Skip to content
EDNBABrooklyn NetsEgor DeminGuard · #8

Egor Demin

Guard · #8 · Brooklyn Nets
Status: ActiveRole: Starter45/52 starts
6' 8" · 200 lbs · Age 20 · 0 yrs exp · BYU
ED
Brooklyn Nets
Guard
#8
Player card

Egor Demin

55/100 value

NBA Player Value – Brooklyn Nets – GuardRafters Call: Hold

Movement: FlatConfidence: WatchBased on: season profile

Power ratings 1234567 Score
SCORING53
3PT75
PLAYMAKING75
REBOUNDING50
DEFENSE56
DURABILITY52
Rafters Value55/100
OPENNOW
value history+0 (Holding)

Egor Demin rates 55/100 because the model is pricing 10.3 points in 25.2 minutes across 52 games, with 45 starts for Brooklyn Nets. The call weighs production, role, momentum, availability, and ceiling; strongest inputs: SCORING, 3PT, PLAYMAKING. Rafters value call is Hold with the movement label flat today. The caveat: role security keeps the call capped, availability is the main drag, no daily lift yet.

How to read this cardNBA lens: minutes, usage, points, rebounds, assists, defensive stocks, starts, and availability shape the value call.

Player Value glossary · NBA values · Team page · Team schedule · Today’s scores

NBA Player PageTrack Egor Demin news, team context, and game links in one daily email.

Rafters Morning Line packages player updates with scores, injuries, transactions, GameCast links, and Box Scores.

2025-26 · Regular Season Averages

10.3PTS
3.2REB
3.3AST

2025-26 · Regular Season Averages

GPGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFG%3P%
524525.210.33.23.30.80.339.938.5

Career Snapshot

Regular Season Averages · 2025-26

GPGSMINFGFG%3PT3P%FTFT%ORDRREBASTBLKSTLPFTOPTS
524525.23.4-8.639.92.4-6.238.51.0-1.383.10.42.83.23.30.30.81.81.710.3

Regular Season Totals · 2025-26

FGFG%3PT3P%FTFT%ORDRREBASTBLKSTLPFTOPTS
179-44939.9124-32238.554-6583.12114416517317429386536

Regular Season Misc Totals · 2025-26

DD2TECHAST/TOSTL/TOSC-EFFSH-EFF
122.00.51.1940.54

Season by Season

Regular Season Averages

SeasonTeamGPGSMINFGFG%3PT3P%FTFT%ORDRREBASTBLKSTLPFTOPTS
2025-26Brooklyn Nets524525.23.4-8.639.92.4-6.238.51.0-1.383.10.42.83.23.30.30.81.81.710.3

Regular Season Totals

SeasonTeamFGFG%3PT3P%FTFT%ORDRREBASTBLKSTLPFTOPTS
2025-26Brooklyn Nets179-44939.9124-32238.554-6583.12114416517317429386536

Regular Season Misc Totals

SeasonTeamDD2TD3DQEJECTTECHFLAGAST/TOSTL/TOSC-EFFSH-EFF
2025-26Brooklyn Nets1000202.00.51.1940.54

Latest News

Egor Demin no recent news card

No recent Egor Demin news — check back as the season builds.

More on the Egor Demin news feed · Team coverage in the Brooklyn Nets feed.

NBA player profile · ESPN public stats and Rafters box scores.

Trending