Skip to content
Fast path

Final GameCast

Final score, key plays, top performers, and full tables stay one tap apart for quick review.

Final

Top Performers

Key Plays

  • Go-ahead run6-7Arozarena doubled to center, Crawford scored, Naylor to third.10th Inning
  • Tied it6-6Vargas grounded into fielder's choice to first, Perdomo scored, Tawa to second, Moreno to third.9th Inning
  • Go-ahead run5-6Raley homered to right (403 feet).6th Inning
  • Tied it5-5Fernandez singled to right, Del Castillo scored, Vargas to third.6th Inning

Box Score

Top Performers

Fantasy Signals

J.P. Crawford 100
Seattle Mariners · Batting 2-4 · 2 HR · 3 RBI · 4 R · 1 BB

Home run, RBI, three-plus RBI.

Signal 100/100Value #2690
Geraldo Perdomo 100
Arizona Diamondbacks · Batting 3-6 · 1 HR · 1 RBI · 3 R

Home run, RBI, three-hit game.

Signal 100/100Value #2688
Julio Rodriguez 100
Seattle Mariners · Batting 3-5 · 1 HR · 2 RBI · 1 R

Home run, RBI, three-hit game.

Signal 100/100Value #1804
Luke Raley 70
Seattle Mariners · Batting 2-4 · 1 HR · 1 RBI · 1 R

Home run, RBI.

Signal 70/100Value #1925
Gabriel Moreno 52
Arizona Diamondbacks · Batting 3-5 · 2 RBI · 1 R

RBI, three-hit game.

Signal 52/100Value #3782
Jose Fernandez 42
Arizona Diamondbacks · Batting 3-5 · 1 RBI

RBI, three-hit game.

Signal 42/100Value #2697
Final NotesScore, top line, and support lines
  • Final frame: Seattle Mariners beat Arizona Diamondbacks 7-6.
  • Top line: J.P. Crawford (Seattle Mariners) — 2-4, 2 HR, 3 RBI, 4 R.
  • Support line: Geraldo Perdomo (Arizona Diamondbacks) — 3-6, 1 HR, 1 RBI, 3 R.
  • Support line: Julio Rodriguez (Seattle Mariners) — 3-5, 1 HR, 2 RBI, 1 R.
HighlightsScoring plays from the feed
  1. DoubleMoreno doubled to center, Carroll scored and Perdomo scored.6th Inning3–5
  2. ScorePerdomo homered to right (353 feet).4th Inning1–3
  3. DoubleArozarena doubled to center, Crawford scored, Naylor to third.10th Inning6–7
  4. ScoreCrawford homered to center (417 feet), Pereda scored.5th Inning1–5

Scoring by Inning

Team12345678910RHE
Arizona Diamondbacks00010400106130
Seattle Mariners10202100017130
Arizona Diamondbacks player box 17 player rows – 2 stat groups – Batting / Pitching Show full tableHide table

Arizona Diamondbacks

· Starter

Batting#

PlayerH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
Ketel MarteValue card 2B·0-4400002128.271.326.467
Corbin CarrollValue card RF·2-6612000113.294.390.546
Geraldo PerdomoValue card SS·3-6633110027.232.341.362
Gabriel MorenoValue card C·3-5513200022.268.325.420
Adrian Del CastilloValue card DH·0-2210001114.190.252.328
Nolan ArenadoValue card 3B1-110100007.275.357.462
Tim TawaValue card LF0-000000000.175.273.263
Ryan WaldschmidtValue card CF·1-5501000222.294.351.397
Ildemaro VargasValue card 1B·0-5500200018.295.322.472
Jose FernandezValue card DH·3-5503100014.268.301.376
Tommy TroyValue card LF·0-4400001220.313.421.438

Pitching#

PlayerIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Zac GallenValue card SP·5.085512384-535.1684
Brandon PfaadtValue card RP1.231103131-205.5931
Taylor ClarkeValue card RP0.10000004-31.964
Jonathan LoaisigaValue card RP1.000001016-132.5316
Brandyn GarciaValue card RP1.010002016-100.9016
Juan MorilloValue card RP0.11101109-62.869
Seattle Mariners player box 20 player rows – 2 stat groups – Batting / Pitching Show full tableHide table

Seattle Mariners

· Starter

Batting#

PlayerH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
J.P. CrawfordValue card SS·2-4442321125.218.344.397
Julio RodriguezValue card CF·3-5513210119.265.323.457
Josh NaylorValue card 1B·1-4401001011.258.323.352
Randy ArozarenaValue card LF·2-5502100027.297.382.467
Luke RaleyValue card RF·2-4412110119.271.327.569
Victor RoblesValue card RF0-000000000.292.292.375
Cole YoungValue card 2B·1-4401000011.243.320.347
Dominic CanzoneValue card DH·0-330000029.231.308.436
Rob RefsnyderValue card DH0-110000016.120.198.240
Jhonny PeredaValue card C·1-3311000010.200.294.300
Patrick WisdomValue card 3B1-110100003.154.154.231
Mitch GarverValue card C0-000000000.203.353.319
Colt EmersonValue card 3B·0-4400000320.229.325.457

Pitching#

PlayerIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
George KirbyValue card SP·5.164414187-613.7787
Matt BrashValue card RP0.221121022-110.6422
Jose FerrerValue card RP0.210000012-91.7512
Eduard BazardoValue card RP1.020010027-152.1327
Gabe SpeierValue card RP0.10000103-32.633
Andres MunozValue card RP1.021101025-164.9825
Cooper CriswellValue card RP1.00000009-73.209

Key Plays

Scoring and Swing Plays

Scoring, late-game swings, and high-leverage moments from the game feed.

  1. Double · 6th InningMoreno doubled to center, Carroll scored and Perdomo scored.3–5
  2. Go-ahead run · 10th InningArozarena doubled to center, Crawford scored, Naylor to third.6–7
  3. Tied it · 9th InningVargas grounded into fielder's choice to first, Perdomo scored, Tawa to second, Moreno to third.6–6
  4. Go-ahead run · 6th InningRaley homered to right (403 feet).5–6
  5. Double · 1st InningPerdomo lined into double play, second to first, Carroll doubled off first.0–0
  6. Double · 3rd InningFernandez doubled to left.0–1
  7. Double · 7th InningRodríguez doubled to left.5–6
  8. Double · 8th InningFernandez doubled to center.5–6
  9. Tied it · 6th InningFernandez singled to right, Del Castillo scored, Vargas to third.5–5
  10. Double · 6th InningPerdomo doubled to left, Carroll to third.1–5

Game Read

A matchup read built from team form, venue, rest, and availability context. It is analysis, not betting advice.

Night GameIndoor7:10 PM PTProbables: Zac Gallen vs George KirbyMLB.TVDBACKS.TVMariners.TV
Result readSeattle Mariners

Arizona Diamondbacks 6 · Seattle Mariners 7

Final
Arizona Diamondbacks25-27Team form and scoring profile included
Seattle Mariners29-25Team form and scoring profile included
Home VenueT-Mobile ParkVenue context included in the matchup read

Two reasons the projection lands on Seattle Mariners: Seattle Mariners’s scoring margin profile and Seattle Mariners’s recent stretch. Lineup vs. starter L/R splits matter more than season ERAs in a one-game sample.

Rafty’s call: ✗ WRONG
Pre-game pick: Arizona Diamondbacks at 54%. Actual: Seattle Mariners by 1.

Rafty checks team form, venue, schedule rhythm, and matchup context, then refreshes as game pages republish. Exact weighting stays private.

Interactive Rafty tool

Rafty Game Lab

Move the context sliders to see how Rafty’s matchup lean reacts before it becomes a public pick.

Rafty
Current lean Seattle Mariners
63% Seattle Mariners win probability 63%

Move a control to see what would swing the pick.

    Why This Pick?

    • Seattle Mariners: Team formStrong
    • Seattle Mariners: Home venueSlight
    • Seattle Mariners: Probable startersModerate
    • Arizona Diamondbacks: Relief contextSlight
    Copies or saves the current sliders and toggles.
    Scenario presets

    For entertainment and analysis only. This tool does not use betting odds, spreads, parlays, or wagering advice.

    Key Players to Watch

    Seattle Mariners

    Injury Report

    Seattle Mariners

    Brock RoddenDay-To-DayWill Wilson10-Day-ILJ.P. Crawford10-Day-ILCal Raleigh10-Day-ILBrendan Donovan10-Day-IL

    Arizona Diamondbacks

    Jordan Lawlar60-Day-ILLourdes Gurriel Jr.10-Day-ILA.J. Puk60-Day-ILCarlos Santana60-Day-ILJames McCann10-Day-IL
    On The Diamond

    A standard 1–9 lineup card pulled from the active roster. Click a player to open their profile.

    Trending