Skip to content
Fast path

Final GameCast

Final score, key plays, top performers, and full tables stay one tap apart for quick review.

Final

Top Performers

Key Plays

  • Late run2-4Williamson scored on Fairbanks wild pitch, Walls to third on wild pitch by Fairbanks.9th Inning
  • Late run2-4Williamson scored on Fairbanks wild pitch, Walls to third on wild pitch by Fairbanks.9th Inning
  • Late double1-4Díaz doubled to center, Mesa Jr. scored, Fortes to third.8th Inning
  • Late run3-4Díaz singled to right, Walls scored, Simpson to third.9th Inning

Box Score

Top Performers

Fantasy Signals

Javier Sanoja 100
Miami Marlins · Batting 3-4 · 1 HR · 2 RBI · 1 R

Home run, RBI, three-hit game.

Signal 100/100Value #3953
Yandy Diaz 52
Tampa Bay Rays · Batting 3-5 · 2 RBI

RBI, three-hit game.

Signal 52/100Value #1110
Shane McClanahan 38
Tampa Bay Rays · Pitching 5.0 IP · 6 K · 4 ER · 2 BB · 1 HR

Starter innings, six-plus strikeouts.

Signal 38/100Value #1461
Liam Hicks 18
Miami Marlins · Batting 1-1 · 1 RBI

RBI.

Signal 18/100Value #1566
Joe Mack 18
Miami Marlins · Batting 1-4 · 1 RBI

RBI.

Signal 18/100
Final NotesScore, top line, and support lines
  • Final frame: Miami Marlins beat Tampa Bay Rays 4-3.
  • Top line: Javier Sanoja (Miami Marlins) — 3-4, 1 HR, 2 RBI, 1 R.
  • Support line: Shane McClanahan (Tampa Bay Rays) — 5.0 IP, 6 K, 4 ER.
  • Support line: Lake Bachar (Miami Marlins) — 3.0 IP, 3 K.
HighlightsScoring plays from the feed
  1. ScoreWilliamson scored on Fairbanks wild pitch, Walls to third on wild pitch by Fairbanks.9th Inning2–4
  2. ScoreWilliamson scored on Fairbanks wild pitch, Walls to third on wild pitch by Fairbanks.9th Inning2–4
  3. ScoreHicks hit sacrifice fly to right, Jiménez scored, Sanoja to third.6th Inning0–4
  4. DoubleDíaz doubled to center, Mesa Jr. scored, Fortes to third.8th Inning1–4

Scoring by Inning

Team123456789RHE
Tampa Bay Rays000000012351
Miami Marlins00002200—4101
Tampa Bay Rays player box 14 player rows – 2 stat groups – Batting / Pitching Show full tableHide table

Tampa Bay Rays

· Starter

Batting#

PlayerH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
Yandy DiazValue card DH·3-5503200019.326.402.531
Oliver DunnValue card 3B0-000000000.091.167.091
Jonathan ArandaValue card 1B·0-4400001324.271.382.463
Junior CamineroValue card 3B·0-5500000320.281.381.506
Richie PalaciosValue card 2B·0-4400000124.240.356.328
Ben WilliamsonValue card 2B·0-2210002119.264.349.326
Cedric MullinsValue card CF·0-330000009.185.267.299
Taylor WallsValue card SS·1-4411000217.210.310.283
Victor Mesa Jr.Value card RF·1-3311001020.161.257.258
Nick FortesValue card C·0-2200000110.240.277.308
Chandler SimpsonValue card LF0-000000108.276.312.328

Pitching#

PlayerIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Shane McClanahanValue card SP·5.084426181-542.8581
Casey LeguminaValue card RP2.010003024-193.2524
Kevin KellyValue card RP1.010012021-132.5721
Miami Marlins player box 18 player rows – 2 stat groups – Batting / Pitching Show full tableHide table

Miami Marlins

· Starter

Batting#

PlayerH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
Xavier EdwardsValue card 2B·1-4401000115.306.389.459
Otto LopezValue card SS·2-4402000112.333.363.468
Kyle StowersValue card LF·0-4400000211.210.287.363
Heriberto HernandezValue card LF·1-4411000216.218.298.373
Jakob MarseeValue card CF0-000000000.197.326.298
Leo JimenezValue card 3B·1-4411000111.217.304.233
Javier SanojaValue card 3B·3-441321017.267.317.385
Esteury RuizValue card RF·0-0010003026.200.293.480
Connor NorbyValue card 1B·0-220000028.205.312.330
Liam HicksValue card C1-110110005.266.347.468
Joe MackValue card C·1-4401100115.225.271.313

Pitching#

PlayerIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Lake BacharValue card RP·3.000003038-243.1538
Anthony BenderValue card RP1.100002022-153.1622
John KingValue card RP0.20000004-22.304
Calvin FaucherValue card RP2.020013036-213.8136
Michael PetersenValue card RP1.011112026-153.7026
Pete FairbanksValue card RP0.222230039-247.4139
Tyler ZuberValue card RP0.10000105-50.005

Key Plays

Scoring and Swing Plays

Scoring, late-game swings, and high-leverage moments from the game feed.

  1. Late run · 9th InningWilliamson scored on Fairbanks wild pitch, Walls to third on wild pitch by Fairbanks.2–4
  2. Late run · 9th InningWilliamson scored on Fairbanks wild pitch, Walls to third on wild pitch by Fairbanks.2–4
  3. Home Run · 5th InningPalacios safe at first on throwing error by third baseman Sanoja.0–0
  4. Run-scoring play · 6th InningHicks hit sacrifice fly to right, Jiménez scored, Sanoja to third.0–4
  5. Late double · 8th InningDíaz doubled to center, Mesa Jr. scored, Fortes to third.1–4
  6. Home Run · 5th InningRuiz stole second, Ruiz safe at third on throwing error by catcher Fortes.0–1
  7. Home Run · 5th InningRuiz stole second, Ruiz safe at third on throwing error by catcher Fortes.0–1
  8. Double · 5th InningMack doubled to center, Ruiz scored.0–2
  9. Late run · 9th InningDíaz singled to right, Walls scored, Simpson to third.3–4
  10. Go-ahead run · 5th InningSanoja homered to left (362 feet).0–1
More game informationSchedules, related pages, and data source

Keep followingToday’s scores·MLB player values·Morning Line

Trending