Skip to content
Fast path

Final GameCast

Final score, key plays, top performers, and full tables stay one tap apart for quick review.

Final

Top Performers

Key Plays

  • Go-ahead run0-1Caissie homered to center (401 feet).1st Inning
  • Go-ahead run1-2Caissie doubled to right, Sanoja scored.5th Inning
  • Tied it3-3Hicks singled to right, Ruiz scored, Hicks to second, Sanoja to third.7th Inning
  • Go-ahead run3-4Caissie hit sacrifice fly to left, Sanoja scored.7th Inning

Box Score

Top Performers

Fantasy Signals

Owen Caissie 100
Miami Marlins · Batting 3-3 · 1 HR · 3 RBI · 1 R

Home run, RBI, three-plus RBI.

Signal 100/100Value #3964
Rafael Devers 70
San Francisco Giants · Batting 2-3 · 1 HR · 1 RBI · 1 R · 1 BB

Home run, RBI.

Signal 70/100Value #2710
Landen Roupp 54
San Francisco Giants · Pitching 6.0 IP · 7 K · 2 ER · 1 BB · 1 HR

Starter innings, six-plus innings, six-plus strikeouts.

Signal 54/100Value #1565
Casey Schmitt 18
San Francisco Giants · Batting 2-4 · 1 RBI

RBI.

Signal 18/100Value #1914
Daniel Susac 18
San Francisco Giants · Batting 1-3 · 1 RBI

RBI.

Signal 18/100
Liam Hicks 18
Miami Marlins · Batting 1-5 · 1 RBI

RBI.

Signal 18/100Value #1566
Final NotesScore, top line, and support lines
  • Final frame: Miami Marlins beat San Francisco Giants 4-3.
  • Top line: Landen Roupp (San Francisco Giants) — 6.0 IP, 7 K, 2 ER.
  • Support line: Owen Caissie (Miami Marlins) — 3-3, 1 HR, 3 RBI, 1 R.
  • Support line: Rafael Devers (San Francisco Giants) — 2-3, 1 HR, 1 RBI, 1 R.
HighlightsScoring plays from the feed
  1. ScoreDevers homered to right center (413 feet).6th Inning2–2
  2. DoubleCaissie doubled to right, Sanoja scored.5th Inning1–2
  3. ScoreCaissie homered to center (401 feet).1st Inning0–1
  4. ScoreHicks singled to right, Ruiz scored, Hicks to second, Sanoja to third.7th Inning3–3

Scoring by Inning

Team123456789RHE
San Francisco Giants010002000390
Miami Marlins10001020—4100
San Francisco Giants player box 14 player rows – 2 stat groups – Batting / Pitching Show full tableHide table

San Francisco Giants

· Starter

Batting#

PlayerH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
Luis ArraezValue card 2B·0-5500000015.321.354.445
Bryce EldridgeValue card DH·0-4400000110.308.393.538
Matt ChapmanValue card 3B·0-3300001219.249.335.396
Rafael DeversValue card 1B·2-3312111022.244.306.443
Jung Hoo LeeValue card RF·2-4412000116.328.359.453
Willy AdamesValue card SS·1-4411000119.229.273.432
Casey SchmittValue card LF·2-4402100016.286.316.509
Drew GilbertValue card CF·1-4401000019.220.299.353
Daniel SusacValue card C·1-3301100011.287.337.362

Pitching#

PlayerIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Landen RouppValue card SP·6.072217198-574.1598
Sam HentgesValue card RP0.122200011-82.8411
Ryan WalkerValue card RP0.20001008-55.218
Dylan SmithValue card RP0.210010018-100.0018
Erik MillerValue card RP0.10000105-34.505
Miami Marlins player box 19 player rows – 2 stat groups – Batting / Pitching Show full tableHide table

Miami Marlins

· Starter

Batting#

PlayerH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
Liam HicksValue card C·1-5501100122.278.359.472
Owen CaissieValue card RF·3-3313310013.222.277.417
Heriberto HernandezValue card LF·1-4401000115.231.297.385
Kyle StowersValue card LF·0-3300001212.223.307.404
Otto LopezValue card SS·1-4401000118.334.367.470
Jakob MarseeValue card CF·1-3301001118.203.328.309
Connor NorbyValue card 1B·1-4401000216.208.320.333
Xavier EdwardsValue card 2B0-000000000.291.375.425
Joe MackValue card C·0-220000004.255.321.392
Esteury RuizValue card RF0-0010001011.265.363.574
Javier SanojaValue card 3B·2-4422000011.247.293.353

Pitching#

PlayerIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Lake BacharValue card RP·1.131121037-213.1037
John KingValue card RP1.120001020-132.2320
Anthony BenderValue card RP1.100000014-92.9314
Michael PetersenValue card RP1.022201117-93.4517
Tyler ZuberValue card RP0.220001012-116.2312
Cade GibsonValue card RP1.200001021-135.9321
Calvin FaucherValue card RP0.20000009-53.269
Pete FairbanksValue card RP1.000000017-126.4317

Key Plays

Scoring and Swing Plays

Scoring, late-game swings, and high-leverage moments from the game feed.

  1. Double · 6th InningLee doubled to right.2–2
  2. Go-ahead run · 1st InningCaissie homered to center (401 feet).0–1
  3. Go-ahead run · 5th InningCaissie doubled to right, Sanoja scored.1–2
  4. Tied it · 6th InningDevers homered to right center (413 feet).2–2
  5. Double · 5th InningSanoja doubled to left.1–1
  6. Tied it · 7th InningHicks singled to right, Ruiz scored, Hicks to second, Sanoja to third.3–3
  7. Go-ahead run · 6th InningSchmitt singled to right, Lee scored.3–2
  8. Go-ahead run · 7th InningCaissie hit sacrifice fly to left, Sanoja scored.3–4
  9. Tied it · 2nd InningSusac hit sacrifice fly to left, Adames scored.1–1
  10. Double · 3rd InningHernández doubled to left, Caissie to third.1–1
More game informationSchedules, related pages, and data source

Keep followingToday’s scores·MLB player values·Morning Line

Trending