Skip to content
Fast path

Final GameCast

Final score, key plays, top performers, and full tables stay one tap apart for quick review.

Final

Top Performers

Key Plays

  • Late run6-5Wetherholt singled to center, Torres scored, Fermín to third.7th Inning
  • Late run7-5Herrera singled to center, Fermín scored, Wetherholt to third.7th Inning
  • Late run8-5Walker singled to left, Wetherholt scored, Burleson to third.7th Inning
  • Tied it5-5Church homered to right center (392 feet), Winn scored.7th Inning

Box Score

Top Performers

Fantasy Signals

Jordan Walker 100
St. Louis Cardinals · Batting 2-4 · 1 HR · 4 RBI · 2 R · 1 BB

Home run, RBI, three-plus RBI.

Signal 100/100Value #1324
Nathan Church 80
St. Louis Cardinals · Batting 1-5 · 1 HR · 2 RBI · 1 R

Home run, RBI.

Signal 80/100Value #2704
Alec Burleson 80
St. Louis Cardinals · Batting 1-5 · 1 HR · 1 RBI · 2 R

Home run, RBI, multi-run game.

Signal 80/100Value #1440
Dominic Smith 44
Atlanta Braves · Batting 1-4 · 3 RBI · 1 R

RBI, three-plus RBI.

Signal 44/100Value #1446
Masyn Winn 42
St. Louis Cardinals · Batting 3-4 · 1 RBI · 1 R · 1 BB

RBI, three-hit game.

Signal 42/100Value #3527
JJ Wetherholt 28
St. Louis Cardinals · Batting 2-5 · 1 RBI · 2 R

RBI, multi-run game.

Signal 28/100Value #1921
Final NotesScore, top line, and support lines
  • Final frame: St. Louis Cardinals beat Atlanta Braves 11-5.
  • Top line: Jordan Walker (St. Louis Cardinals) — 2-4, 1 HR, 4 RBI, 2 R.
  • Support line: Nathan Church (St. Louis Cardinals) — 1-5, 1 HR, 2 RBI, 1 R.
  • Support line: Hurston Waldrep (Atlanta Braves) — 5.1 IP, 4 K, 3 ER.
HighlightsScoring plays from the feed
  1. ScoreWetherholt singled to center, Torres scored, Fermín to third.7th Inning6–5
  2. ScoreBurleson homered to right (395 feet).9th Inning11–5
  3. ScoreHerrera singled to center, Fermín scored, Wetherholt to third.7th Inning7–5
  4. ScoreWinn grounded into fielder's choice to first, Walker scored, Nootbaar third. Atlanta Braves challenged: call on the field was upheld.7th Inning10–5

Scoring by Inning

Team123456789RHE
St. Louis Cardinals30000070111150
Atlanta Braves500000000581
St. Louis Cardinals player box 19 player rows – 2 stat groups – Batting / Pitching Show full tableHide table

St. Louis Cardinals

· Starter

Batting#

PlayerH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
JJ WetherholtValue card 2B·2-5522100020.261.357.401
Ivan HerreraValue card DH·1-4411100123.252.391.402
Alec BurlesonValue card 1B·1-5521110119.274.341.474
Jordan WalkerValue card RF·2-4422411013.291.346.519
Lars NootbaarValue card LF·2-5502100113.300.387.463
Masyn WinnValue card SS·3-4413101016.249.323.335
Nathan ChurchValue card CF·1-5511210019.254.295.410
Blaze JordanValue card 3B·0-220000109.214.238.357
Bryan TorresValue card LF0-001000000.234.308.468
Pedro PagesValue card C1-220100006.224.264.358
Jimmy CrooksValue card C·1-2201000110.164.246.255
Jose FerminValue card LF1-2211000010.266.319.387

Pitching#

PlayerIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Dustin MayValue card SP·0.255521034-204.8034
Justin BruihlValue card RP2.210002040-263.8340
Ryan FernandezValue card RP1.210000012-71.5012
Gordon GraceffoValue card RP1.00000009-63.359
JoJo RomeroValue card RP1.010001011-93.7911
George SorianoValue card RP1.000010017-93.3817
Matt SvansonValue card RP1.000002016-117.0016
Atlanta Braves player box 14 player rows – 2 stat groups – Batting / Pitching Show full tableHide table

Atlanta Braves

· Starter

Batting#

PlayerH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
Drake BaldwinValue card C·1-4411000120.255.338.453
Ozzie AlbiesValue card 2B·0-4410001119.273.323.439
Matt OlsonValue card 1B·0-3310001016.270.341.518
Michael Harris IIValue card CF·1-4401000112.293.328.484
Mauricio DubonValue card LF·2-3312101118.272.325.421
Dominic SmithValue card DH·1-4411300015.278.320.417
Austin RileyValue card 3B·1-4401000112.208.285.331
Mike YastrzemskiValue card LF·1-330110006.222.311.333
Jim JarvisValue card SS·1-4401000121.222.222.222

Pitching#

PlayerIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Hurston WaldrepValue card SP·5.153314176-473.6876
Tyler KinleyValue card RP0.223310111-73.8211
Dylan LeeValue card RP0.133300020-151.6420
Ian HamiltonValue card RP1.231100027-227.7127
James KarinchakValue card RP1.021110124-152.0824

Key Plays

Scoring and Swing Plays

Scoring, late-game swings, and high-leverage moments from the game feed.

  1. Late run · 7th InningWetherholt singled to center, Torres scored, Fermín to third.6–5
  2. Late run · 7th InningHerrera singled to center, Fermín scored, Wetherholt to third.7–5
  3. Late score · 9th InningBurleson homered to right (395 feet).11–5
  4. Lead change · 1st InningSmith doubled to right, Albies scored, Dubón scored and Olson scored.3–4
  5. Late score · 7th InningWinn grounded into fielder's choice to first, Walker scored, Nootbaar third. Atlanta Braves challenged: call on the field was upheld.10–5
  6. Run-scoring play · 1st InningDubón singled to center, Baldwin scored, Olson to second, Albies to third.3–1
  7. Late double · 7th InningNootbaar doubled to right, Burleson scored, Walker to third.9–5
  8. Late run · 7th InningWalker singled to left, Wetherholt scored, Burleson to third.8–5
  9. Go-ahead run · 1st InningWalker homered to left center (396 feet), Wetherholt scored and Herrera scored.3–0
  10. Tied it · 7th InningChurch homered to right center (392 feet), Winn scored.5–5
More game informationSchedules, related pages, and data source

Keep followingToday’s scores·MLB player values·Morning Line

Trending