PHI @ CIN
Great American Ball Park · Cincinnati, Ohio
Fast path
Final
Final GameCast
Final score, key plays, top performers, and full tables stay one tap apart for quick review.
Box ScorePlayer tables readyKey PlaysScoring swings readyGame ReadMatchup contextPlayersNames to watch
Top Performers
- Jesus Luzardo7.0 IP, 11 K
- Brady Singer7.1 IP, 5 K, 1 ER
- Jhoan Duran1.0 IP, 2 K
Key Plays
- Double0-0Stott doubled to right.2nd Inning
- Go-ahead run1-0Crawford singled to right, Hill scored.8th Inning
Box Score
Top Performers
Fantasy Signals
Starter innings, six-plus innings, six-plus strikeouts.
Starter innings, six-plus innings, run prevention.
RBI.
Final NotesScore, top line, and support lines
- Final frame: Philadelphia Phillies beat Cincinnati Reds 1-0.
- Top line: Jesus Luzardo (Philadelphia Phillies) — 7.0 IP, 11 K.
- Support line: Brady Singer (Cincinnati Reds) — 7.1 IP, 5 K, 1 ER.
- Support line: Jhoan Duran (Philadelphia Phillies) — 1.0 IP, 2 K.
HighlightsScoring plays from the feed
- ScoreCrawford singled to right, Hill scored.1–0
Scoring by Inning
| Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | R | H | E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Philadelphia Phillies | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| Cincinnati Reds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
Philadelphia Phillies player box 13 player rows – 2 stat groups – Batting / Pitching Show full tableHide table
Philadelphia Phillies
· Starter
Batting#
- Trea Turner 0H0R0RBI0HR
- Kyle Schwarber 1H0R0RBI0HR
- Bryce Harper 0H0R0RBI0HR
- Brandon Marsh 2H0R0RBI0HR
- Alec Bohm 0H0R0RBI0HR
- Bryson Stott 1H0R0RBI0HR
- Gabriel Rincones Jr. 0H0R0RBI0HR
- Derek Hill 0H1R0RBI0HR
- J.T. Realmuto 0H0R0RBI0HR
- Justin Crawford 1H0R1RBI0HR
| Player | H-AB | AB | R | H | RBI | HR | BB | K | #P | AVG | OBP | SLG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trea TurnerValue card SS· | 0-3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | .239 | .286 | .362 |
| Kyle SchwarberValue card DH· | 1-4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 15 | .254 | .369 | .571 |
| Bryce HarperValue card 1B· | 0-4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 | .261 | .367 | .503 |
| Brandon MarshValue card LF· | 2-4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | .307 | .342 | .502 |
| Alec BohmValue card 3B· | 0-3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | .220 | .283 | .364 |
| Bryson StottValue card 2B· | 1-4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | .245 | .304 | .390 |
| Gabriel Rincones Jr.Value card RF· | 0-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | .203 | .238 | .356 |
| Derek HillValue card RF | 0-1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | .317 | .349 | .512 |
| J.T. RealmutoValue card C· | 0-3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | .199 | .281 | .335 |
| Justin CrawfordValue card CF· | 1-3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | .263 | .312 | .353 |
Pitching#
- Jesus Luzardo 2H0R0HR2BB
- Jonathan Bowlan 0H0R0HR0BB
- Jhoan Duran 1H0R0HR0BB
| Player | IP | H | R | ER | BB | K | HR | PC-ST | ERA | PC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jesus LuzardoValue card SP· | 7.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 96-62 | 3.51 | 96 |
| Jonathan BowlanValue card RP | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12-6 | 3.14 | 12 |
| Jhoan DuranValue card RP | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 21-14 | 1.42 | 21 |
Cincinnati Reds player box 12 player rows – 2 stat groups – Batting / Pitching Show full tableHide table
Cincinnati Reds
· Starter
Batting#
- Elly De La Cruz 0H0R0RBI0HR
- Sal Stewart 0H0R0RBI0HR
- JJ Bleday 1H0R0RBI0HR
- Spencer Steer 0H0R0RBI0HR
- Eugenio Suarez 0H0R0RBI0HR
- Tyler Stephenson 1H0R0RBI0HR
- Noelvi Marte 0H0R0RBI0HR
- Edwin Arroyo 0H0R0RBI0HR
- TJ Friedl 1H0R0RBI0HR
| Player | H-AB | AB | R | H | RBI | HR | BB | K | #P | AVG | OBP | SLG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elly De La CruzValue card SS· | 0-4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 17 | .270 | .345 | .481 |
| Sal StewartValue card 1B· | 0-4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | .254 | .338 | .476 |
| JJ BledayValue card LF· | 1-4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 22 | .239 | .347 | .478 |
| Spencer SteerValue card 1B· | 0-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16 | .240 | .323 | .421 |
| Eugenio SuarezValue card DH· | 0-3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 18 | .201 | .278 | .362 |
| Tyler StephensonValue card C· | 1-4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | .234 | .319 | .362 |
| Noelvi MarteValue card RF· | 0-3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14 | .200 | .256 | .392 |
| Edwin ArroyoValue card 2B· | 0-3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | .239 | .284 | .295 |
| TJ FriedlValue card CF· | 1-3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | .174 | .254 | .266 |
Pitching#
- Brady Singer 4H1R0HR1BB
- Sam Moll 0H0R0HR0BB
- Tejay Antone 1H0R0HR0BB
| Player | IP | H | R | ER | BB | K | HR | PC-ST | ERA | PC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brady SingerValue card SP· | 7.1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 89-58 | 4.72 | 89 |
| Sam MollValue card RP | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11-8 | 3.76 | 11 |
| Tejay AntoneValue card RP | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15-13 | 2.33 | 15 |
Keep following: Today’s scores·Player values·Morning Line
Key Plays
Scoring and Swing Plays
Scoring, late-game swings, and high-leverage moments from the game feed.
- Double · 2nd InningStott doubled to right.0–0
- Go-ahead run · 8th InningCrawford singled to right, Hill scored.1–0
More game informationSchedules, related pages, and data source
Keep followingToday’s scores·MLB player values·Morning Line