Skip to content
Fast path

Final GameCast

Final score, key plays, top performers, and full tables stay one tap apart for quick review.

Final

Top Performers

Key Plays

  • Late double8-2Crawford doubled to right, Kennedy scored.9th Inning
  • Late home run7-0Garver safe at first on throwing error by second baseman Palacios.8th Inning
  • Late home run7-0Chris Roycroft pitches to Randy Arozarena7th Inning
  • Late home run7-0Chris Roycroft pitches to Cal Raleigh7th Inning

Box Score

Top Performers

Fantasy Signals

Randy Arozarena 96
Seattle Mariners · Batting 1-5 · 1 HR · 3 RBI · 1 R

Home run, RBI, three-plus RBI.

Signal 96/100Value #1457
Jonathan Aranda 80
Tampa Bay Rays · Batting 1-3 · 1 HR · 2 RBI · 1 R

Home run, RBI.

Signal 80/100Value #1803
Weston Wilson 70
Seattle Mariners · Batting 1-4 · 1 HR · 1 RBI · 1 R

Home run, RBI.

Signal 70/100Value #3823
J.P. Crawford 68
Seattle Mariners · Batting 3-4 · 3 RBI · 1 R · 1 BB

RBI, three-plus RBI, three-hit game.

Signal 68/100Value #2692
Victor Robles 18
Seattle Mariners · Batting 0-3 · 1 RBI

RBI.

Signal 18/100
Final NotesScore, top line, and support lines
  • Final frame: Seattle Mariners beat Tampa Bay Rays 8-2.
  • Top line: J.P. Crawford (Seattle Mariners) — 3-4, 3 RBI, 1 R, 1 BB.
  • Support line: Randy Arozarena (Seattle Mariners) — 1-5, 1 HR, 3 RBI, 1 R.
  • Support line: Jonathan Aranda (Tampa Bay Rays) — 1-3, 1 HR, 2 RBI, 1 R.
HighlightsScoring plays from the feed
  1. ScoreArozarena homered to right center (378 feet), Kennedy scored and Crawford scored.4th Inning7–0
  2. ScoreWe. Wilson homered to left (401 feet).4th Inning4–0
  3. DoubleCrawford doubled to right, Kennedy scored.9th Inning8–2
  4. DoubleCrawford doubled to left, Garver scored and Young scored, Kennedy to third.2nd Inning3–0

Scoring by Inning

Team123456789RHE
Seattle Mariners030400001890
Tampa Bay Rays000000020242
Seattle Mariners player box 17 player rows – 2 stat groups – Batting / Pitching Show full tableHide table

Seattle Mariners

· Starter

Batting#

PlayerH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
J.P. CrawfordValue card SS·3-4413301021.218.334.359
Randy ArozarenaValue card LF·1-5511310228.286.380.458
Cal RaleighValue card C·1-4401001226.169.271.310
Josh NaylorValue card 1B·1-3311001011.252.317.354
Mitch GarverValue card C·0-4410001115.183.315.312
Cole YoungValue card 2B·1-4411000014.253.313.394
Victor RoblesValue card RF·0-3300100118.216.267.247
Weston WilsonValue card 3B·1-4411110217.167.167.333
Miles MastrobuoniValue card 3B0-000000000.192.241.192
Buddy KennedyValue card 1B·1-3321001117.143.250.286

Pitching#

PlayerIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Emerson HancockValue card SP·1.200012019-123.1719
Jose FerrerValue card RP1.110002028-182.9528
Nick DavilaValue card RP2.010000024-181.8624
Gabe SpeierValue card RP1.000010018-92.2218
Michael RuckerValue card RP1.000011021-135.6821
Eduard BazardoValue card RP1.022201118-122.4018
Andres MunozValue card RP1.000012020-124.1920
Tampa Bay Rays player box 14 player rows – 2 stat groups – Batting / Pitching Show full tableHide table

Tampa Bay Rays

· Starter

Batting#

PlayerH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
Yandy DiazValue card DH·2-4412000011.322.398.490
Jonathan ArandaValue card 1B·1-331121007.297.394.471
Junior CamineroValue card 3B·0-3300001323.279.372.555
Cedric MullinsValue card CF·0-4400000119.200.278.339
Chandler SimpsonValue card LF·0-4400000015.279.314.339
Victor Mesa Jr.Value card RF·0-3300001116.213.311.404
Taylor WallsValue card SS·0-4400000016.213.310.280
Richie PalaciosValue card 2B·0-2200002120.237.333.338
Hunter FeducciaValue card C·1-4401000221.233.311.333

Pitching#

PlayerIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Ian SeymourValue card SP·3.166533178-484.5978
Cole SulserValue card RP0.211101110-85.5310
Chris RoycroftValue card RP3.000003028-209.5328
Craig KimbrelValue card RP1.221112042-284.8242
Kevin KellyValue card RP0.10001009-32.449

Key Plays

Scoring and Swing Plays

Scoring, late-game swings, and high-leverage moments from the game feed.

  1. Late double · 9th InningCrawford doubled to right, Kennedy scored.8–2
  2. Double · 2nd InningCrawford doubled to left, Garver scored and Young scored, Kennedy to third.3–0
  3. Double · 9th InningKennedy doubled to left.7–2
  4. Late home run · 8th InningGarver safe at first on throwing error by second baseman Palacios.7–0
  5. Late score · 8th InningAranda homered to left (337 feet), Díaz scored.7–2
  6. Go-ahead run · 2nd InningRobles hit sacrifice fly to center, Naylor scored, Garver to third.1–0
  7. Home Run · 5th InningChris Roycroft pitches to Mitch Garver7–0
  8. Late home run · 7th InningChris Roycroft pitches to Randy Arozarena7–0
  9. Late home run · 7th InningChris Roycroft pitches to Cal Raleigh7–0
  10. Late home run · 7th InningChris Roycroft pitches to Josh Naylor7–0
More game informationSchedules, related pages, and data source

Keep followingToday’s scores·MLB player values·Morning Line

Trending