Skip to content
Fast path

Final GameCast

Final score, key plays, top performers, and full tables stay one tap apart for quick review.

Final

Top Performers

Key Plays

  • Go-ahead run2-0DeLuca singled to left, Caminero scored and Vilade scored, DeLuca to second, Mullins safe at third on throwing error by left fielder Duran.1st Inning
  • Lead change2-3Contreras homered to left center (367 feet).1st Inning
  • Tied it3-3Caminero homered to left (423 feet).3rd Inning
  • Go-ahead run3-4Abreu homered to right center (405 feet).3rd Inning

Box Score

Top Performers

Fantasy Signals

Wilyer Abreu 100
Boston Red Sox · Batting 2-4 · 2 HR · 3 RBI · 2 R

Home run, RBI, three-plus RBI.

Signal 100/100Value #1818
Junior Caminero 80
Tampa Bay Rays · Batting 2-4 · 1 HR · 1 RBI · 2 R

Home run, RBI, multi-run game.

Signal 80/100Value #1675
Willson Contreras 70
Boston Red Sox · Batting 1-4 · 1 HR · 1 RBI · 1 R

Home run, RBI.

Signal 70/100Value #1109
Jonny DeLuca 28
Tampa Bay Rays · Batting 2-4 · 2 RBI

RBI.

Signal 28/100Value #2698
Anthony Seigler 18
Boston Red Sox · Batting 1-3 · 1 RBI · 1 BB

RBI.

Signal 18/100
Final NotesScore, top line, and support lines
  • Final frame: Boston Red Sox beat Tampa Bay Rays 5-3.
  • Top line: Wilyer Abreu (Boston Red Sox) — 2-4, 2 HR, 3 RBI, 2 R.
  • Support line: Junior Caminero (Tampa Bay Rays) — 2-4, 1 HR, 1 RBI, 2 R.
  • Support line: Willson Contreras (Boston Red Sox) — 1-4, 1 HR, 1 RBI, 1 R.
HighlightsScoring plays from the feed
  1. Home RunDeLuca singled to left, Caminero scored and Vilade scored, DeLuca to second, Mullins safe at third on throwing error by left fielder Duran.1st Inning2–0
  2. ScoreContreras homered to left center (367 feet).1st Inning2–3
  3. ScoreCaminero homered to left (423 feet).3rd Inning3–3
  4. ScoreAbreu homered to right center (422 feet), Rafaela scored.1st Inning2–2

Scoring by Inning

Team123456789RHE
Tampa Bay Rays201000000370
Boston Red Sox30110000—582
Tampa Bay Rays player box 14 player rows – 2 stat groups – Batting / Pitching Show full tableHide table

Tampa Bay Rays

· Starter

Batting#

PlayerH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
Yandy DiazValue card DH·0-4400000014.314.391.479
Jonathan ArandaValue card 1B·0-4400000217.291.389.461
Junior CamineroValue card 3B·2-4422110015.281.372.559
Ryan ViladeValue card RF·0-3310001013.255.319.455
Cedric MullinsValue card CF·1-3301001218.201.281.339
Jonny DeLucaValue card RF·2-4402200120.254.291.416
Ben WilliamsonValue card 2B·1-4401000013.249.316.332
Hunter FeducciaValue card C·0-3300000112.228.304.325
Nick FortesValue card C0-110000013.254.299.335
Taylor WallsValue card SS·1-330100017.216.311.286

Pitching#

PlayerIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Mason EnglertValue card RP·5.085514388-624.5488
Craig KimbrelValue card RP1.000011020-114.6620
Cole SulserValue card RP1.000011015-95.4015
Cam BooserValue card RP1.00000008-71.508
Boston Red Sox player box 17 player rows – 2 stat groups – Batting / Pitching Show full tableHide table

Boston Red Sox

· Starter

Batting#

PlayerH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
Anthony SeiglerValue card 2B·1-3301101019.268.344.427
Ceddanne RafaelaValue card CF·1-4411000116.279.325.433
Wilyer AbreuValue card RF·2-4422320012.263.334.443
Willson ContrerasValue card 1B·1-4411110316.285.378.547
Masataka YoshidaValue card DH·0-330000006.269.344.403
Jahmai JonesValue card OF0-110000005.000.000.000
Caleb DurbinValue card 3B·2-4402000012.239.303.399
Jarren DuranValue card LF·0-4400000116.193.256.346
Connor WongValue card C·0-2200001017.283.383.381
Tsung-Che ChengValue card SS·1-2211001112.303.368.333

Pitching#

PlayerIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Eduardo RiveraValue card SP·2.133323164-402.8964
Greg WeissertValue card RP0.22000007-73.767
Jovani MoranValue card RP2.000000011-82.6811
Tyron GuerreroValue card RP1.010001013-112.2113
Garrett WhitlockValue card RP1.010001012-102.1212
Justin SlatenValue card RP1.000001012-85.4012
Aroldis ChapmanValue card RP1.000002013-112.1213

Key Plays

Scoring and Swing Plays

Scoring, late-game swings, and high-leverage moments from the game feed.

  1. Go-ahead run · 1st InningDeLuca singled to left, Caminero scored and Vilade scored, DeLuca to second, Mullins safe at third on throwing error by left fielder Duran.2–0
  2. Lead change · 1st InningContreras homered to left center (367 feet).2–3
  3. Tied it · 3rd InningCaminero homered to left (423 feet).3–3
  4. Tied it · 1st InningAbreu homered to right center (422 feet), Rafaela scored.2–2
  5. Double · 4th InningFeduccia bunt popped into double play, pitcher to first, Williamson doubled off first.3–4
  6. Go-ahead run · 3rd InningAbreu homered to right center (405 feet).3–4
  7. Double · 1st InningRafaela doubled to left.2–0
  8. Double · 4th InningSeigler doubled to right, Cheng scored.3–5
More game informationSchedules, related pages, and data source

Keep followingToday’s scores·MLB player values·Morning Line

Trending