Skip to content
Fast path

Final GameCast

Final score, key plays, top performers, and full tables stay one tap apart for quick review.

Final

Top Performers

Key Plays

  • Tied it5-5Arenado singled to center, Carroll scored, Kepler to second, Moreno to third.10th Inning
  • Go-ahead run5-6Vargas singled to left, Moreno scored, Arenado to second, Kepler to third.10th Inning
  • Tied it4-4Wilson homered to left (394 feet), Walton scored.9th Inning
  • Go-ahead run5-4Heim hit sacrifice fly to center, Soderstrom scored.10th Inning

Box Score

Top Performers

Fantasy Signals

Max Kepler 100
Arizona Diamondbacks · Batting 2-3 · 1 HR · 3 RBI · 1 R · 2 BB

Home run, RBI, three-plus RBI.

Signal 100/100
Jacob Wilson 80
Athletics · Batting 1-4 · 1 HR · 2 RBI · 1 R

Home run, RBI.

Signal 80/100Value #3402
Shea Langeliers 70
Athletics · Batting 1-4 · 1 HR · 1 RBI · 1 R · 1 BB

Home run, RBI.

Signal 70/100Value #1333
Kohl Drake 40
Arizona Diamondbacks · Pitching 5.0 IP · 5 K · 1 ER · 2 BB

Starter innings, run prevention.

Signal 40/100
Gabriel Moreno 18
Arizona Diamondbacks · Batting 1-3 · 2 R · 2 BB

Multi-run game, walk volume.

Signal 18/100Value #3782
Ildemaro Vargas 18
Arizona Diamondbacks · Batting 1-4 · 1 RBI · 1 R · 1 BB

RBI.

Signal 18/100Value #1201
Final NotesScore, top line, and support lines
  • Final frame: Arizona Diamondbacks beat Athletics 6-5.
  • Top line: Max Kepler (Arizona Diamondbacks) — 2-3, 1 HR, 3 RBI, 1 R.
  • Support line: Kohl Drake (Arizona Diamondbacks) — 5.0 IP, 5 K, 1 ER.
  • Support line: Jacob Wilson (Athletics) — 1-4, 1 HR, 2 RBI, 1 R.
HighlightsScoring plays from the feed
  1. ScoreArenado singled to center, Carroll scored, Kepler to second, Moreno to third.10th Inning5–5
  2. ScoreMarte hit sacrifice fly to center, Vargas scored, Barrosa to third.7th Inning1–4
  3. ScoreWilliams singled to right, Butler scored.3rd Inning1–3
  4. ScoreVargas singled to left, Moreno scored, Arenado to second, Kepler to third.10th Inning5–6

Scoring by Inning

Team12345678910RHE
Athletics0010000121590
Arizona Diamondbacks3000001002690
Athletics player box 19 player rows – 2 stat groups – Batting / Pitching Show full tableHide table

Athletics

· Starter

Batting#

PlayerH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
Jacob WilsonValue card SS·1-4411210014.291.323.425
Tyler SoderstromValue card LF·1-4411001123.247.346.475
Shea LangeliersValue card C·1-4411111120.260.330.496
Jonah HeimValue card C·1-4401100116.231.273.434
Tommy WhiteValue card 3B·2-5502000010.438.471.500
Max MuncyValue card 3B·0-2200000210.224.299.391
Jeff McNeilValue card 2B0-220000009.234.298.308
Henry BolteValue card CF·0-3300000214.254.332.339
Carlos CortesValue card RF0-110000007.280.357.444
Lawrence ButlerValue card RF·1-4411000219.199.296.301
Alika WilliamsValue card SS·1-2201100010.272.302.435
Donovan WaltonValue card 3B1-1111001011.125.500.375

Pitching#

PlayerIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Jack PerkinsValue card RP·5.053314187-546.7587
Brady BassoValue card RP1.010000012-76.4812
Geoff HartliebValue card RP0.101120013-44.9113
Jose SuarezValue card RP0.200002011-64.4211
Elvis AlvaradoValue card RP1.000021016-75.5916
Hogan HarrisValue card RP1.010000012-73.2212
Luis MedinaValue card RP0.122121028-163.7228
Arizona Diamondbacks player box 15 player rows – 2 stat groups – Batting / Pitching Show full tableHide table

Arizona Diamondbacks

· Starter

Batting#

PlayerH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
Ketel MarteValue card 2B·0-3310101015.256.311.458
Geraldo PerdomoValue card SS·1-5501000120.240.355.361
Corbin CarrollValue card RF·1-5511000225.249.342.476
Gabriel MorenoValue card C·1-3321002015.303.391.433
Max KeplerValue card LF·2-3312312127.240.286.420
Nolan ArenadoValue card 3B·1-5501100220.243.315.419
Tim TawaValue card LF·1-5501000120.208.277.386
Ildemaro VargasValue card 1B·1-4411101023.258.302.395
Jorge BarrosaValue card CF·1-3301001114.193.273.353

Pitching#

PlayerIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Kohl DrakeValue card SP·5.041125085-461.8085
Taylor ClarkeValue card RP1.000000013-72.4013
Juan MorilloValue card RP1.000012024-132.8824
Ryan ThompsonValue card RP1.031100114-92.9514
Paul SewaldValue card RP1.022202122-194.7122
Kevin GinkelValue card RP1.00100005-33.215

Key Plays

Scoring and Swing Plays

Scoring, late-game swings, and high-leverage moments from the game feed.

  1. Tied it · 10th InningArenado singled to center, Carroll scored, Kepler to second, Moreno to third.5–5
  2. Late run · 7th InningMarte hit sacrifice fly to center, Vargas scored, Barrosa to third.1–4
  3. Go-ahead run · 10th InningVargas singled to left, Moreno scored, Arenado to second, Kepler to third.5–6
  4. Go-ahead run · 1st InningKepler homered to right center (392 feet), Marte scored and Moreno scored.0–3
  5. Double · 5th InningPerdomo doubled to left.1–3
  6. Triple · 9th InningWalton tripled to center.2–4
  7. Tied it · 9th InningWilson homered to left (394 feet), Walton scored.4–4
  8. Late run · 8th InningLangeliers homered to left center (444 feet).2–4
  9. Go-ahead run · 10th InningHeim hit sacrifice fly to center, Soderstrom scored.5–4
  10. Triple · 3rd InningButler tripled to center.0–3

Game Read

A matchup read built from team form, venue, rest, and availability context. It is analysis, not betting advice.

Night GameIndoor6:40 PM PTProbables: Jack Perkins vs Kohl DrakeMLB.TVDBACKS.TV
Result readArizona Diamondbacks

Athletics 5 · Arizona Diamondbacks 6

Final
Athletics17-32Team form and scoring profile included
Arizona Diamondbacks25-26-1Team form and scoring profile included
Home VenueChase FieldVenue context included in the matchup read

Pick goes to Arizona Diamondbacks on the back of Arizona Diamondbacks’s margin work and Arizona Diamondbacks’s recent momentum. Bullpen availability is the sneakiest context piece in a one-game sample.

Rafty’s call: ✓ RIGHT
Pre-game pick: Arizona Diamondbacks at 71%. Actual: Arizona Diamondbacks by 1.

Rafty checks team form, venue, schedule rhythm, and matchup context, then refreshes as game pages republish. Exact weighting stays private.

Interactive Rafty tool

Rafty Game Lab

Move the context sliders to see how Rafty’s matchup lean reacts before it becomes a public pick.

Rafty
Current lean Arizona Diamondbacks
72% Arizona Diamondbacks win probability 72%

Move a control to see what would swing the pick.

    Why This Pick?

    • Arizona Diamondbacks: Team formStrong
    • Arizona Diamondbacks: Home venueSlight
    • Arizona Diamondbacks: Probable startersStrong
    • Arizona Diamondbacks: Relief contextSlight
    Copies or saves the current sliders and toggles.
    Scenario presets

    For entertainment and analysis only. This tool does not use betting odds, spreads, parlays, or wagering advice.

    Key Players to Watch

    Injury Report

    Arizona Diamondbacks

    Lourdes Gurriel Jr.10-Day-ILJordan Lawlar10-Day-ILMichael Soroka15-Day-ILTommy Troy10-Day-ILDrey Jameson15-Day-IL

    Athletics

    Colby ThomasDay-To-DayZack Gelof10-Day-ILBrooks Kriske60-Day-ILJustin Sterner15-Day-ILJ.T. Ginn15-Day-IL
    On The Diamond

    A standard 1–9 lineup card pulled from the active roster. Click a player to open their profile.

    Trending