Skip to content
Fast path

Final GameCast

Final score, key plays, top performers, and full tables stay one tap apart for quick review.

Final

Top Performers

Key Plays

  • Late run4-6Susac hit sacrifice fly to left, McCray scored.7th Inning
  • Tied it6-6Grissom homered to left (381 feet), Soler scored.8th Inning
  • Late home run6-6Meckler flied into double play, center to third, Peraza thrown out at third. Los Angeles Angels challenged: call on the field was upheld.10th Inning
  • Go-ahead run6-7Devers singled to left, J. Rodríguez scored, Eldridge to second, Arraez to third.10th Inning

Box Score

Top Performers

Fantasy Signals

Rafael Devers 100
San Francisco Giants · Batting 2-4 · 1 HR · 3 RBI · 2 R · 1 BB

Home run, RBI, three-plus RBI.

Signal 100/100Value #2707
Casey Schmitt 96
San Francisco Giants · Batting 1-4 · 1 HR · 3 RBI · 1 R

Home run, RBI, three-plus RBI.

Signal 96/100Value #1911
Vaughn Grissom 80
Los Angeles Angels · Batting 2-5 · 1 HR · 2 RBI · 1 R

Home run, RBI.

Signal 80/100Value #3543
Logan Webb 36
San Francisco Giants · Pitching 6.0 IP · 4 K · 4 ER · 2 BB

Starter innings, six-plus innings.

Signal 36/100Value #1326
Tyler Heineman 28
Los Angeles Angels · Batting 1-2 · 2 RBI · 1 R · 1 BB

RBI.

Signal 28/100Value #4233
Mike Trout 26
Los Angeles Angels · Batting 0-2 · 1 RBI · 2 BB

RBI, walk volume.

Signal 26/100Value #901
Final NotesScore, top line, and support lines
  • Final frame: San Francisco Giants beat Los Angeles Angels 7-6.
  • Top line: Rafael Devers (San Francisco Giants) — 2-4, 1 HR, 3 RBI, 2 R.
  • Support line: Vaughn Grissom (Los Angeles Angels) — 2-5, 1 HR, 2 RBI, 1 R.
  • Support line: Casey Schmitt (San Francisco Giants) — 1-4, 1 HR, 3 RBI, 1 R.
HighlightsScoring plays from the feed
  1. ScoreSusac hit sacrifice fly to left, McCray scored.7th Inning4–6
  2. ScoreGrissom homered to left (381 feet), Soler scored.8th Inning6–6
  3. ScoreDevers homered to left (362 feet), Eldridge scored.1st Inning1–2
  4. ScoreSchanuel singled to right, Neto scored.1st Inning1–0

Scoring by Inning

Team12345678910RHE
Los Angeles Angels1000300200691
San Francisco Giants2030001001790
Los Angeles Angels player box 17 player rows – 2 stat groups – Batting / Pitching Show full tableHide table

Los Angeles Angels

· Starter

Batting#

PlayerH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
Zach NetoValue card SS·1-4411001220.238.327.449
Mike TroutValue card CF·0-2200102116.233.388.456
Nolan SchanuelValue card 1B·2-5502100018.282.354.394
Oswald PerazaValue card 2B0-000000000.240.284.373
Jorge SolerValue card DH·1-5511000322.205.293.372
Vaughn GrissomValue card 2B·2-5512210114.255.319.401
Wade MecklerValue card LF·0-5500000221.299.368.401
Jo AdellValue card RF·1-4411000018.241.288.397
Denzer GuzmanValue card 3B·1-3311001122.248.295.380
Tyler HeinemanValue card C·1-2211201010.259.333.370

Pitching#

PlayerIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Grayson RodriguezValue card SP·4.065523280-528.5480
Brent SuterValue card RP1.010001022-134.4722
Jose FerminValue card RP1.000002013-92.7613
Kirby YatesValue card RP1.001110017-93.8017
Samy Natera Jr.Value card RP1.000001012-62.3312
Ryan ZeferjahnValue card RP1.000011021-123.7521
Chase SilsethValue card RP0.121010014-92.8714
San Francisco Giants player box 17 player rows – 2 stat groups – Batting / Pitching Show full tableHide table

San Francisco Giants

· Starter

Batting#

PlayerH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
Luis ArraezValue card 2B·3-5503000019.324.362.448
Heliot RamosValue card LF·0-5500000217.263.298.446
Bryce EldridgeValue card DH·1-3321002024.266.363.472
Rafael DeversValue card 1B·2-4422311120.244.315.476
Casey SchmittValue card LF·1-4411310116.272.303.489
Jung Hoo LeeValue card RF·0-4400000014.299.332.422
Willy AdamesValue card SS·0-4400000322.225.277.428
Drew GilbertValue card CF·2-2202001014.233.316.357
Grant McCrayValue card CF0-001000107.000.250.000
Daniel SusacValue card C·0-2200100022.257.298.327
Drew CavanaughValue card C0-110000014.231.348.231
Jesus RodriguezValue card C0-001000000.244.306.422

Pitching#

PlayerIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Logan WebbValue card SP·6.064424099-613.9899
Dylan SmithValue card RP1.000013019-102.8119
Jason FoleyValue card RP1.022201115-106.0015
Erik MillerValue card RP1.000021015-102.9715
Caleb KilianValue card RP1.010001013-104.5713

Key Plays

Scoring and Swing Plays

Scoring, late-game swings, and high-leverage moments from the game feed.

  1. Late run · 7th InningSusac hit sacrifice fly to left, McCray scored.4–6
  2. Triple · 1st InningNeto tripled to right.0–0
  3. Tied it · 8th InningGrissom homered to left (381 feet), Soler scored.6–6
  4. Late home run · 10th InningMeckler flied into double play, center to third, Peraza thrown out at third. Los Angeles Angels challenged: call on the field was upheld.6–6
  5. Lead change · 1st InningDevers homered to left (362 feet), Eldridge scored.1–2
  6. Go-ahead run · 1st InningSchanuel singled to right, Neto scored.1–0
  7. Run-scoring play · 3rd InningSchmitt homered to left (412 feet), Eldridge scored and Devers scored.1–5
  8. Go-ahead run · 10th InningDevers singled to left, J. Rodríguez scored, Eldridge to second, Arraez to third.6–7
  9. Triple · 5th InningHeineman tripled to right, Adell scored and Guzman scored.3–5
  10. Run-scoring play · 5th InningTrout hit sacrifice fly to left, Heineman scored.4–5

Game Read

A matchup read built from team form, venue, rest, and availability context. It is analysis, not betting advice.

Night GameOutdoor7:15 PM PT82°F · 3 mph wind · clearProbables: Grayson Rodriguez vs Logan WebbESPN UnlmtdMLB.TVAngels.TV
Result readSan Francisco Giants

Los Angeles Angels 6 · San Francisco Giants 7

Final
Los Angeles Angels21-29Team form and scoring profile included
San Francisco Giants22-27-1Team form and scoring profile included
Home VenueOracle ParkVenue context included in the matchup read

Two reasons the projection lands on San Francisco Giants: San Francisco Giants’s scoring margin profile and San Francisco Giants’s recent stretch. Lineup vs. starter L/R splits matter more than season ERAs in a one-game sample.

Rafty’s call: ✓ RIGHT
Pre-game pick: San Francisco Giants at 58%. Actual: San Francisco Giants by 1.

Rafty checks team form, venue, schedule rhythm, and matchup context, then refreshes as game pages republish. Exact weighting stays private.

Interactive Rafty tool

Rafty Game Lab

Move the context sliders to see how Rafty’s matchup lean reacts before it becomes a public pick.

Rafty
Current lean San Francisco Giants
62% San Francisco Giants win probability 62%

Move a control to see what would swing the pick.

    Why This Pick?

    • San Francisco Giants: Team formStrong
    • San Francisco Giants: Home venueSlight
    • San Francisco Giants: Probable startersStrong
    • San Francisco Giants: Relief contextSlight
    Copies or saves the current sliders and toggles.
    Scenario presets

    For entertainment and analysis only. This tool does not use betting odds, spreads, parlays, or wagering advice.

    Key Players to Watch

    Los Angeles Angels

    San Francisco Giants

    Injury Report

    San Francisco Giants

    Jung Hoo LeeDay-To-DayJoel Peguero60-Day-ILMatt Chapman10-Day-ILJonah Cox10-Day-ILHarrison Bader10-Day-IL

    Los Angeles Angels

    Adam Frazier10-Day-ILTravis d'Arnaud60-Day-ILBen Joyce60-Day-ILSebastian Rivero10-Day-ILYusei Kikuchi60-Day-IL
    On The Diamond

    A standard 1–9 lineup card pulled from the active roster. Click a player to open their profile.

    Trending