Skip to content

Rafters Edge Simulation

A transparent, site-owned matchup read built from recent scoreboard history, scoring margin, recent form, and home-venue adjustment. For entertainment and analysis only.

Night GameIndoor7:30 PM CTPeacock
Result readOklahoma City Thunder

Los Angeles Lakers 90 · Oklahoma City Thunder 108

Final
Los Angeles Lakers57-33+1.4 net/g (SOS-adj +1.7) · expected win rate 54% · last 10: 60%
Oklahoma City Thunder70-18+11.6 net/g (SOS-adj +11.3) · expected win rate 81% · last 10: 80%
Venue EdgePaycom CenterHome adjustment: +2.2 rating pts

Oklahoma City Thunder is the model’s call — Oklahoma City Thunder on the margin numbers, Oklahoma City Thunder on the form numbers. Pace, bench minutes, and shooting variance are the main swing factors.

Rafty’s call: ✓ RIGHT
Pre-game pick: Oklahoma City Thunder at 88%. Actual: Oklahoma City Thunder by 18.

Formula: expected win rate from points-for vs. points-allowed (anchored), scoring margin, recent form, and home/venue edge, adjusted by league volatility. Refreshes whenever the venue/game workflow republishes game pages.

Key Players to Watch

Game Leaders

Los Angeles LakersLeBron James27 pts
Oklahoma City ThunderChet Holmgren24 pts

Injury Report

Oklahoma City Thunder

Jalen WilliamsOutThomas SorberOut

Los Angeles Lakers

Luka DoncicOut
On The Court

A quick look at where each team's starters slot in. Click a player to open their profile.

Box Score

Highlights

  1. 🎯 3-PointerJake LaRavia makes 22-foot three point jumper (Bronny James assists)4th Quarter · 20.590–108
  2. 🎯 3-PointerIsaiah Joe makes 26-foot three point jumper (Jared McCain assists)4th Quarter · 41.087–108
  3. ScoreIsaiah Hartenstein makes 10-foot floating jump shot (Shai Gilgeous-Alexander assists)4th Quarter · 1:4587–105
  4. ScoreIsaiah Hartenstein makes 13-foot two point shot (Luguentz Dort assists)4th Quarter · 2:1287–103
  5. 🎯 3-PointerLeBron James makes 23-foot three point jumper (Rui Hachimura assists)4th Quarter · 2:3987–101
  6. ScoreAustin Reaves makes driving layup4th Quarter · 4:2484–101

Scoring by Period

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Los Angeles Lakers2627191890
Oklahoma City Thunder31302324108

Team Stats

Los Angeles Lakers Stat Oklahoma City Thunder
35-85FG42-85
10-303PT13-30
10-13FT11-12
41REB44
26AST29
8STL8
4BLK7
17TO14

Los Angeles Lakers

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
LeBron James F·362712-173-60-146210131-6
Rui Hachimura F·37187-133-61-222111021-21
Deandre Ayton C·27105-120-00-0122101574-4
Marcus Smart G·32124-152-82-247240223-10
Austin Reaves G·3683-160-52-256401143-10
Jarred Vanderbilt F621-20-10-010000011-4
Jake LaRavia F1431-21-10-010211010-9
Dalton Knecht F200-10-00-0000000000
Adou Thiero F200-00-00-0000000000
Jaxson Hayes C1631-30-01-261300332-12
Luke Kennard G2971-41-34-451210051-14
Nick Smith Jr. G200-00-00-0100000100
Bronny James G200-00-00-0010000000

Oklahoma City Thunder

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Isaiah Hartenstein C·2583-30-02-294011272+5
Chet Holmgren C·31249-172-24-4121013390+10
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander G·35188-150-12-326712021+9
Luguentz Dort G·2862-52-50-034200031+2
Ajay Mitchell G·28187-161-53-324100021+14
Jaylin Williams F2031-31-20-073210253+11
Alex Caruso G2052-51-40-022000021+15
Kenrich Williams G200-00-00-0000000000
Isaiah Joe G1194-61-30-011010010+11
Aaron Wiggins G500-20-00-000000000-2
Cason Wallace G1952-61-30-042231132+11
Jared McCain G15124-74-50-022000113+4

Play-by-Play

Recent Plays

  1. 4th Quarter · 0.0End of Game
  2. 4th Quarter · 0.0End of the 4th Quarter
  3. 4th Quarter · 20.5Jake LaRavia makes 22-foot three point jumper (Bronny James assists)90–108
  4. 4th Quarter · 41.0Isaiah Joe makes 26-foot three point jumper (Jared McCain assists)87–108
  5. 4th Quarter · 51.1shot clock turnover
  6. 4th Quarter · 1:13Nick Smith Jr. defensive rebound
  7. 4th Quarter · 1:15Aaron Wiggins misses two point shot
  8. 4th Quarter · 1:26Jaylin Williams defensive rebound
  9. 4th Quarter · 1:29Dalton Knecht misses 12-foot pullup jump shot
  10. 4th Quarter · 1:45Dalton Knecht enters the game for Marcus Smart
  11. 4th Quarter · 1:45Jake LaRavia enters the game for Rui Hachimura
  12. 4th Quarter · 1:45Adou Thiero enters the game for LeBron James

Scoring Plays

  1. 4th Quarter · 20.5Jake LaRavia makes 22-foot three point jumper (Bronny James assists)90–108
  2. 4th Quarter · 41.0Isaiah Joe makes 26-foot three point jumper (Jared McCain assists)87–108
  3. 4th Quarter · 1:45Isaiah Hartenstein makes 10-foot floating jump shot (Shai Gilgeous-Alexander assists)87–105
  4. 4th Quarter · 2:12Isaiah Hartenstein makes 13-foot two point shot (Luguentz Dort assists)87–103
  5. 4th Quarter · 2:39LeBron James makes 23-foot three point jumper (Rui Hachimura assists)87–101
  6. 4th Quarter · 4:24Austin Reaves makes driving layup84–101
  7. 4th Quarter · 5:16Jared McCain makes 23-foot three point jumper (Shai Gilgeous-Alexander assists)82–101
  8. 4th Quarter · 5:48Chet Holmgren makes tip shot82–98
  9. 4th Quarter · 6:08Rui Hachimura makes 25-foot three point jumper (Austin Reaves assists)82–96
  10. 4th Quarter · 7:47LeBron James makes dunk (Austin Reaves assists)79–96
  11. 4th Quarter · 8:00Chet Holmgren makes 1-foot dunk (Jared McCain assists)77–96
  12. 4th Quarter · 8:22Austin Reaves makes 14-foot pullup jump shot77–94
  13. 4th Quarter · 8:56Jared McCain makes 26-foot running jump shot (Ajay Mitchell assists)75–94
  14. 4th Quarter · 9:23Jared McCain makes 25-foot three point jumper (Ajay Mitchell assists)75–91
  15. 4th Quarter · 9:57Rui Hachimura makes 1-foot driving dunk (Marcus Smart assists)75–88
  16. 4th Quarter · 10:41Alex Caruso makes 1-foot running dunk73–88
  17. 4th Quarter · 10:59Ajay Mitchell makes 7-foot pullup jump shot73–86
  18. 4th Quarter · 11:24Rui Hachimura makes free throw 1 of 273–84
  19. 3rd Quarter · 12.3Ajay Mitchell makes free throw 1 of 172–84
  20. 3rd Quarter · 12.3Ajay Mitchell makes 22-foot three point jumper (Isaiah Hartenstein assists)72–83
  21. 3rd Quarter · 1:04LeBron James makes two point shot72–80
  22. 3rd Quarter · 1:35Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes 1-foot two point shot (Isaiah Joe assists)70–80
  23. 3rd Quarter · 2:08LeBron James makes 16-foot two point shot70–78
  24. 3rd Quarter · 2:22Luke Kennard makes technical free throw68–78
  25. 3rd Quarter · 3:13Ajay Mitchell makes 7-foot driving floating jump shot (Alex Caruso assists)67–78

Trending