Skip to content
AGNBADenver NuggetsAaron GordonForward · #32

Aaron Gordon

Forward · #32 · Denver Nuggets
Status: ActiveRole: Starter33/36 starts
6' 8" · 235 lbs · Age 30 · 11 yrs exp · Arizona · Pro since 2014
AG
Denver Nuggets
Forward
#32
Player card

Aaron Gordon

73/100 value

NBA Player Value – Denver Nuggets – ForwardRafters Call: Add

Movement: FlatConfidence: WatchBased on: season profile

Power ratings 1234567 Score
SCORING79
3PT78
PLAYMAKING72
REBOUNDING85
DEFENSE47
DURABILITY32
Rafters Value73/100
OPENNOW
value history+0 (Holding)

Aaron Gordon rates 73/100 because the model is pricing 16.2 points in 27.9 minutes across 36 games, with 33 starts for Denver Nuggets. The call weighs production, role, momentum, availability, and ceiling; strongest inputs: SCORING, 3PT, PLAYMAKING. Rafters value call is Add with the movement label flat today. The caveat: availability is the main drag, no daily lift yet.

How to read this cardNBA lens: minutes, usage, points, rebounds, assists, defensive stocks, starts, and availability shape the value call.

Player Value glossary · NBA values · Team page · Team schedule · Today’s scores

NBA Player PageTrack Aaron Gordon news, team context, and game links in one daily email.

Rafters Morning Line packages player updates with scores, injuries, transactions, GameCast links, and Box Scores.

2025-26 · Regular Season Averages

16.2PTS
5.8REB
2.7AST

2025-26 · Regular Season Averages

GPGSMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFG%3P%
363327.916.25.82.70.60.349.738.9

Career Snapshot

Regular Season Averages · 2014-15–2025-26

GPGSMINFGFG%3PT3P%FTFT%ORDRREBASTBLKSTLPFTOPTS
75665529.25.2-10.648.51.1-3.333.52.3-3.369.81.74.56.22.70.60.71.91.513.7

Regular Season Totals · 2014-15–2025-26

FGFG%3PT3P%FTFT%ORDRREBASTBLKSTLPFTOPTS
3894-803548.5823-245933.51728-247769.813103373468320354555431468110610339

Regular Season Misc Totals · 2014-15–2025-26

DD2TD3DQEJECTTECHFLAGAST/TOSTL/TOSC-EFFSH-EFF
1152914021.80.51.2870.54

Season by Season

Regular Season Averages

SeasonTeamGPGSMINFGFG%3PT3P%FTFT%ORDRREBASTBLKSTLPFTOPTS
2014-15Orlando Magic47817.02.0-4.444.70.3-1.027.10.9-1.372.11.02.63.60.70.50.41.80.85.2
2015-16Orlando Magic783723.93.5-7.447.30.5-1.829.61.7-2.566.82.04.56.51.60.70.82.00.89.2
2016-17Orlando Magic807228.74.9-10.845.41.0-3.328.82.0-2.771.91.53.65.11.90.50.82.21.112.7
2017-18Orlando Magic585732.96.5-14.943.42.0-5.933.62.7-3.969.81.56.47.92.30.81.01.91.817.6
2018-19Orlando Magic787833.86.0-13.444.91.6-4.434.92.4-3.273.11.75.77.43.70.70.72.22.116.0
2019-20Orlando Magic626232.55.4-12.443.71.2-3.830.82.4-3.667.41.75.97.73.70.60.82.01.614.4
2020-21Orlando Magic252529.45.1-11.743.71.7-4.537.52.6-4.262.91.65.16.64.20.80.62.02.714.6
2020-21Denver Nuggets252525.94.1-8.250.00.7-2.626.61.2-1.870.51.53.24.72.20.60.71.61.210.2
2020-212020 21 Totals505027.74.6-10.046.31.2-3.533.51.9-3.065.11.54.15.73.20.70.71.81.912.4
2021-22Denver Nuggets757531.75.8-11.152.01.2-3.533.52.3-3.174.31.74.25.92.50.60.62.01.815.0
2022-23Denver Nuggets686830.26.3-11.256.40.9-2.534.72.8-4.660.82.44.16.63.00.80.81.91.416.3
2023-24Denver Nuggets737331.55.5-9.855.60.5-1.929.02.4-3.765.82.44.16.53.50.60.81.91.413.9
2024-25Denver Nuggets514228.45.2-9.753.11.5-3.443.62.8-3.581.01.63.34.83.20.30.51.61.414.7
2025-26Denver Nuggets363327.95.5-11.149.71.7-4.438.93.5-4.576.71.44.45.82.70.30.61.71.116.2

Regular Season Totals

SeasonTeamFGFG%3PT3P%FTFT%ORDRREBASTBLKSTLPFTOPTS
2014-15Orlando Magic93-20844.713-4827.144-6172.1461231693322218338243
2015-16Orlando Magic274-57947.342-14229.6129-19366.8154353507128555915366719
2016-17Orlando Magic393-86545.477-26728.8156-21771.91162894051504065172891019
2017-18Orlando Magic375-86543.4115-34233.6157-22569.88737045713645591111071022
2018-19Orlando Magic470-104644.9121-34734.9185-25373.112944557428956571721621246
2019-20Orlando Magic335-76743.773-23730.8151-22467.41073684752283951125100894
2020-21Orlando Magic128-29343.742-11237.566-10562.93912716610520164967364
2020-21Denver Nuggets103-20650.017-6426.631-4470.538801185614174030254
2020-212020 21 Totals231-49946.359-17633.597-14965.17720728416134338997618
2021-22Denver Nuggets434-83452.087-26033.5171-23074.312531443918844441481331126
2022-23Denver Nuggets429-76156.460-17334.7191-31460.81642824462035154129981109
2023-24Denver Nuggets398-71655.640-13829.0177-26965.817429747125945561421051013
2024-25Denver Nuggets264-49753.175-17243.6145-17981.08016724716414238273748
2025-26Denver Nuggets198-39849.761-15738.9125-16376.7511582099610216238582

Regular Season Misc Totals

SeasonTeamDD2TD3DQEJECTTECHFLAGAST/TOSTL/TOSC-EFFSH-EFF
2014-15Orlando Magic1000000.90.61.1680.48
2015-16Orlando Magic12010101.90.91.2420.51
2016-17Orlando Magic7010101.70.71.1780.50
2017-18Orlando Magic17010201.30.61.1820.50
2018-19Orlando Magic19020201.80.41.1910.51
2019-20Orlando Magic20110702.30.51.1660.48
2020-21Orlando Magic3100111.60.21.2420.51
2020-21Denver Nuggets0000001.90.61.2330.54
2020-212020 21 Totals3100111.70.31.2380.52
2021-22Denver Nuggets6011801.40.31.3500.57
2022-23Denver Nuggets11010812.10.61.4570.60
2023-24Denver Nuggets12010402.50.51.4150.58
2024-25Denver Nuggets3000202.20.31.5050.61
2025-26Denver Nuggets4000402.50.61.4620.57

Latest News

Aaron Gordon no recent news card

No recent Aaron Gordon news — check back as the season builds.

More on the Aaron Gordon news feed · Team coverage in the Denver Nuggets feed.

NBA player profile · ESPN public stats and Rafters box scores.

Trending