Skip to content
BPNHLCalgary FlamesBrayden PachalDefense · #94

Brayden Pachal

Defense · #94 · Calgary Flames
Status: ActiveRole: Rotation13:52 TOI/G
6' 2" · 202 lbs · Age 26 · 4 yrs exp
BP
Calgary Flames
Defense
#94
Player card

Brayden Pachal

31/100 value

NHL Player Value – Calgary Flames – DefenseRafters Call: Fade

Movement: FlatConfidence: WatchBased on: season profile

Power ratings 1234567 Score
SCORING21
PLAYMAKING31
SHOOTING32
POSSESSION46
DEFENSE36
DURABILITY30
Rafters Value31/100
OPENNOW
value history+0 (Holding)

Brayden Pachal rates 31/100 because the model is pricing 1 goals, 6 assists, 7 points, and 13:52 TOI/G for Calgary Flames. The call weighs production, role, momentum, availability, and ceiling; strongest inputs: SCORING, PLAYMAKING, SHOOTING. Rafters value call is Fade with the movement label flat today. The caveat: role security keeps the call capped, availability is the main drag, no daily lift yet.

How to read this cardNHL skater lens: time on ice, goals, assists, shots, plus/minus, role, and availability shape the value call.

Player Value glossary · NHL values · Team page · Team schedule · Today’s scores

NHL Player PageTrack Brayden Pachal news, team context, and game links in one daily email.

Rafters Morning Line packages player updates with scores, injuries, transactions, GameCast links, and Box Scores.

25-26 · Regular Season

1G
6A
7PTS

25-26 · Regular Season

GPGAPTS+/-PIMSOGSPCTTOI/G
39167-14703.613:52

Career Snapshot

Regular Season · 21-22–25-26

GPGAPTS+/-PIMSPCTSHATOI/GPROD
1776222811943.8214:22579:51

Season by Season

Regular Season

SeasonTeamGPGAPTS+/-PIMSOGSPCTPPGPPASHGSHAGWGTOI/GPROD
21-22Vegas Golden Knights2000-2000.0000009:450:00
22-23Vegas Golden Knights100222800.00000016:3783:06
23-24Calgary Flames33156-13902.90001014:4280:54
23-24Vegas Golden Knights17101-21205.60000014:36248:21
23-2423 24 Totals50257-35103.80001014:40104:50
24-25Calgary Flames76391258804.90001014:1490:11
25-26Calgary Flames39167-14703.60000013:5277:18

Latest News

Brayden Pachal no recent news card

No recent Brayden Pachal news — check back as the season builds.

More on the Brayden Pachal news feed · Team coverage in the Calgary Flames feed.

NHL player profile · ESPN public stats and Rafters box scores.

Trending