Skip to content
CSNFLDetroit LionsChris SmithDefensive Tackle · #90

Chris Smith

Defensive Tackle · #90 · Detroit Lions
Status: ActiveRole: Depth5 games
6' 1" · 316 lbs · Age 26 · 2 yrs exp · Notre Dame
CS
Detroit Lions
Defensive Tackle
#90
Player card

Chris Smith

29/100 value

NFL Player Value – Detroit Lions – Defensive TackleRafters Call: Fade

Movement: FlatConfidence: WatchBased on: season profile

Power ratings 1234567 Score
TACKLING27
PASS RUSH39
PLAYMAKING42
DURABILITY27
Rafters Value29/100
OPENNOW
value history+0 (Holding)

Chris Smith rates 29/100 because the model is pricing current roster status plus available season production for Detroit Lions. The call weighs production, role, momentum, availability, and ceiling; strongest inputs: TACKLING, PASS RUSH, PLAYMAKING. Rafters value call is Fade with the movement label flat today. The caveat: role security keeps the call capped, availability is the main drag, no daily lift yet.

How to read this cardNFL lens: usage, starts, production, role stability, and availability shape the value call.

Player Value glossary · NFL values · Team page · Team schedule · Today’s scores

NFL Player PageTrack Chris Smith news, team context, and game links in one daily email.

Rafters Morning Line packages player updates with scores, injuries, transactions, GameCast links, and Box Scores.

2024 · Defense

5GP

2024 · Defense

GPSOLOTOTSACKINTPDFF
5020000

Career Snapshot

Defense · 2024

GPTOTAST
522

Season by Season

Defense

SeasonTeamGPTOTSOLOASTSACKFFFRYDSINTAVGTDLNGPDSTFSTFYDSKB
2024Detroit Lions5202000000.0000000

Latest News

Chris Smith no recent news card

No recent Chris Smith news — check back as the season builds.

More on the Chris Smith news feed · Team coverage in the Detroit Lions feed.

NFL player profile · ESPN public stats and Rafters box scores.

Trending