Skip to content
HHNFLTennessee TitansHendon HookerQuarterback · #16

Hendon Hooker

Quarterback · #16 · Tennessee Titans
Status: ActiveRole: Depth3 games
6' 3" · 220 lbs · Age 28 · 3 yrs exp · Tennessee
HH
Tennessee Titans
Quarterback
#16
Player card

Hendon Hooker

39/100 value

NFL Player Value – Tennessee Titans – QuarterbackRafters Call: Watch

Movement: FlatConfidence: WatchBased on: season profile

Power ratings 1234567 Score
ARM40
ACCURACY52
DECISION60
DURABILITY38
Rafters Value39/100
OPENNOW
value history+0 (Holding)

Hendon Hooker rates 39/100 because the model is pricing 62 yards, 0 touchdowns, role volume for Tennessee Titans. The call weighs production, role, momentum, availability, and ceiling; strongest inputs: ARM, ACCURACY, DECISION. Rafters value call is Watch with the movement label flat today. The caveat: role security keeps the call capped, availability is the main drag, no daily lift yet.

How to read this cardQB lens: passing volume, touchdowns, efficiency, turnovers, rushing add-ons, and starts shape the value call.

Player Value glossary · NFL values · Team page · Team schedule · Today’s scores

NFL Player PageTrack Hendon Hooker news, team context, and game links in one daily email.

Rafters Morning Line packages player updates with scores, injuries, transactions, GameCast links, and Box Scores.

2024 · Passing

62YDS
0TD
0INT

2024 · Passing

GPYDSTDINTRTGQBR
3620086.339.3

2024 · Rushing

GPCARYDSAVGTD
3520.40

Career Snapshot

Passing · 2024

GPCMPATTCMP%YDSAVGLNGSACKRTGQBR
36966.7626.921186.3

Rushing · 2024

GPCARYDSAVGLNGFD
3520.431

Season by Season

Passing

SeasonTeamGPCMPATTCMP%YDSAVGTDINTLNGSACKRTGQBR
2024Detroit Lions36966.7626.90021186.339.3

Rushing

SeasonTeamGPCARYDSAVGTDLNGFDFUMLST
2024Detroit Lions3520.403100

Latest News

Hendon Hooker no recent news card

No recent Hendon Hooker news — check back as the season builds.

More on the Hendon Hooker news feed · Team coverage in the Tennessee Titans feed.

NFL player profile · ESPN public stats and Rafters box scores.

Trending