Skip to content
JSNFLAtlanta FalconsJack StrandQuarterback

Jack Strand

Quarterback · Atlanta Falcons
Status: ActiveRole: Depth0 games
6' 5" · 240 lbs · 0 yrs exp · Minnesota State Moorhead
JS
Atlanta Falcons
Quarterback
No.
Player card

Jack Strand

46/100 value

NFL Player Value – Atlanta Falcons – QuarterbackRafters Call: Watch

Movement: FlatConfidence: WatchBased on: season profile

Power ratings 1234567 Score
ARM50
ACCURACY50
DECISION50
DURABILITY50
Rafters Value46/100
OPENNOW
value history+0 (Holding)

Jack Strand rates 46/100 because the model is pricing current roster status plus available season production for Atlanta Falcons. The call weighs production, role, momentum, availability, and ceiling; strongest inputs: ARM, ACCURACY, DECISION. Rafters value call is Watch with the movement label flat today. The caveat: role security keeps the call capped, availability is the main drag, no daily lift yet.

How to read this cardQB lens: passing volume, touchdowns, efficiency, turnovers, rushing add-ons, and starts shape the value call.

Player Value glossary · NFL values · Team page · Team schedule · Today’s scores

NFL Player PageTrack Jack Strand news, team context, and game links in one daily email.

Rafters Morning Line packages player updates with scores, injuries, transactions, GameCast links, and Box Scores.

Stat rows are still building for Jack Strand. Open the Atlanta Falcons team hub, check today’s scores, or browse the player index while this profile fills in.

Latest News

Jack Strand no recent news card

No recent Jack Strand news — check back as the season builds.

More on the Jack Strand news feed · Team coverage in the Atlanta Falcons feed.

NFL player profile · ESPN public stats and Rafters box scores.

Trending