Skip to content
JBNFLArizona CardinalsJalen BrooksWide Receiver · #86

Jalen Brooks

Wide Receiver · #86 · Arizona Cardinals
Status: ActiveRole: Depth5 games
6' 2" · 205 lbs · Age 25 · 4 yrs exp · South Carolina
JB
Arizona Cardinals
Wide Receiver
#86
Player card

Jalen Brooks

48/100 value

NFL Player Value – Arizona Cardinals – Wide ReceiverRafters Call: Watch

Movement: FlatConfidence: WatchBased on: season profile

Power ratings 1234567 Score
YARDS40
SCORING33
EFFICIENCY78
WORKLOAD33
DURABILITY26
Rafters Value48/100
OPENNOW
value history+0 (Holding)

Jalen Brooks rates 48/100 because the model is pricing 51 yards, 0 touchdowns, 3 volume for Arizona Cardinals. The call weighs production, role, momentum, availability, and ceiling; strongest inputs: YARDS, SCORING, EFFICIENCY. Rafters value call is Watch with the movement label flat today. The caveat: role security keeps the call capped, availability is the main drag, no daily lift yet.

How to read this cardReceiver lens: targets/catches, yards, touchdowns, route role, and availability shape the value call.

Player Value glossary · NFL values · Team page · Team schedule · Today’s scores

NFL Player PageTrack Jalen Brooks news, team context, and game links in one daily email.

Rafters Morning Line packages player updates with scores, injuries, transactions, GameCast links, and Box Scores.

2025 · Receiving

3REC
51YDS
0TD

2025 · Receiving

GPRECYDSAVGTD
535117.00

Career Snapshot

Receiving · 2023–2025

GPRECTGTSYDSAVGTDLNGFD
26214229213.914115

Passing · 2023–2025

GPQBR
26

Returning · 2025

GPATTYDSLNG
261025433

Defense · 2024–2025

GPTOTSOLOAST
26862

Scoring · 2024

GPRECTDPTS
26116

Season by Season

Receiving

SeasonTeamGPRECTGTSYDSAVGTDLNGFDFUMLST
2023Dallas Cowboys7666410.7024400
2024Dallas Cowboys14123017714.8141800
2025Arizona Cardinals5365117.0020300

Passing

SeasonTeamGPCMPATTCMP%YDSAVGTDINTLNGSACKRTGQBR
2023Dallas Cowboys7000.000.0000039.6
2024Dallas Cowboys14000.000.0000039.6
2025Arizona Cardinals5000.000.0000039.6

Returning

SeasonTeamGPATTYDSTDFCLNGKRFC
2025Arizona Cardinals51025400330

Defense

SeasonTeamGPTOTSOLOASTSACKFFFRYDSINTAVGTDLNGPDSTFSTFYDSKB
2024Dallas Cowboys14541000000.0000000
2025Dallas Cowboys1110000000.0000000
2025Arizona Cardinals5211000000.0000000
20252025 Totals6321000000.0000000

Scoring

SeasonTeamGPPASSRUSHRECRETTD2PTPATFGPTS
2024Dallas Cowboys14001010006

Latest News

Jalen Brooks no recent news card

No recent Jalen Brooks news — check back as the season builds.

More on the Jalen Brooks news feed · Team coverage in the Arizona Cardinals feed.

NFL player profile · ESPN public stats and Rafters box scores.

Trending