Skip to content
JWNFLLos Angeles RamsJordan WatersRunning Back · #36

Jordan Waters

Running Back · #36 · Los Angeles Rams
Status: ActiveRole: Depth0 games
6' 0" · 225 lbs · Age 25 · 1 yr exp · NC State
JW
Los Angeles Rams
Running Back
#36
Player card

Jordan Waters

48/100 value

NFL Player Value – Los Angeles Rams – Running BackRafters Call: Watch

Movement: FlatConfidence: WatchBased on: season profile

Power ratings 1234567 Score
YARDS50
SCORING50
EFFICIENCY50
WORKLOAD50
DURABILITY50
Rafters Value48/100
OPENNOW
value history+0 (Holding)

Jordan Waters rates 48/100 because the model is pricing current roster status plus available season production for Los Angeles Rams. The call weighs production, role, momentum, availability, and ceiling; strongest inputs: YARDS, SCORING, EFFICIENCY. Rafters value call is Watch with the movement label flat today. The caveat: role security keeps the call capped, availability is the main drag, no daily lift yet.

How to read this cardRB lens: touches, yards, touchdowns, receiving work, goal-line role, and availability shape the value call.

Player Value glossary · NFL values · Team page · Team schedule · Today’s scores

NFL Player PageTrack Jordan Waters news, team context, and game links in one daily email.

Rafters Morning Line packages player updates with scores, injuries, transactions, GameCast links, and Box Scores.

Stat rows are still building for Jordan Waters. Open the Los Angeles Rams team hub, check today’s scores, or browse the player index while this profile fills in.

Latest News

Jordan Waters no recent news card

No recent Jordan Waters news — check back as the season builds.

More on the Jordan Waters news feed · Team coverage in the Los Angeles Rams feed.

NFL player profile · ESPN public stats and Rafters box scores.

Trending