Skip to content
KJNFLPittsburgh SteelersKaleb JohnsonRunning Back · #20

Kaleb Johnson

Running Back · #20 · Pittsburgh Steelers
Status: ActiveRole: Rotation10 games
6' 1" · 224 lbs · Age 22 · 2 yrs exp · Iowa
KJ
Pittsburgh Steelers
Running Back
#20
Player card

Kaleb Johnson

35/100 value

NFL Player Value – Pittsburgh Steelers – Running BackRafters Call: Watch

Movement: FlatConfidence: WatchBased on: season profile

Power ratings 1234567 Score
YARDS39
SCORING28
EFFICIENCY37
WORKLOAD41
DURABILITY28
Rafters Value35/100
OPENNOW
value history+0 (Holding)

Kaleb Johnson rates 35/100 because the model is pricing 69 yards, 0 touchdowns, role volume for Pittsburgh Steelers. The call weighs production, role, momentum, availability, and ceiling; strongest inputs: YARDS, SCORING, EFFICIENCY. Rafters value call is Watch with the movement label flat today. The caveat: role security keeps the call capped, availability is the main drag, no daily lift yet.

How to read this cardRB lens: touches, yards, touchdowns, receiving work, goal-line role, and availability shape the value call.

Player Value glossary · NFL values · Team page · Team schedule · Today’s scores

NFL Player PageTrack Kaleb Johnson news, team context, and game links in one daily email.

Rafters Morning Line packages player updates with scores, injuries, transactions, GameCast links, and Box Scores.

2025 · Rushing

69YDS
0TD
2.5AVG

2025 · Rushing

GPCARYDSAVGTD
1028692.50

2025 · Receiving

GPRECYDSAVGTD
10199.00

Career Snapshot

Rushing · 2025

GPCARYDSAVGLNGFD
1028692.592

Receiving · 2025

GPRECTGTSYDSAVGLNG
101299.09

Returning · 2025

GPATTYDSLNG
10819029

Passing · 2025

GPQBR
10

Season by Season

Rushing

SeasonTeamGPCARYDSAVGTDLNGFDFUMLST
2025Pittsburgh Steelers1028692.509200

Receiving

SeasonTeamGPRECTGTSYDSAVGTDLNGFDFUMLST
2025Pittsburgh Steelers101299.009000

Returning

SeasonTeamGPATTYDSTDFCLNGKRFC
2025Pittsburgh Steelers10819000290

Passing

SeasonTeamGPCMPATTCMP%YDSAVGTDINTLNGSACKRTGQBR
2025Pittsburgh Steelers10000.000.0000039.6

Latest News

Kaleb Johnson no recent news card

No recent Kaleb Johnson news — check back as the season builds.

More on the Kaleb Johnson news feed · Team coverage in the Pittsburgh Steelers feed.

NFL player profile · ESPN public stats and Rafters box scores.

Trending