Skip to content
KMNFLLos Angeles ChargersKhalil MackLinebacker · #52

Khalil Mack

Linebacker · #52 · Los Angeles Chargers
Status: ActiveRole: Rotation12 games
6' 3" · 269 lbs · Age 35 · 13 yrs exp · Buffalo · Pro since 2014
KM
Los Angeles Chargers
Linebacker
#52
Player card

Khalil Mack

62/100 value

NFL Player Value – Los Angeles Chargers – LinebackerRafters Call: Hold

Movement: FlatConfidence: WatchBased on: season profile

Power ratings 1234567 Score
TACKLING69
PASS RUSH95
PLAYMAKING62
DURABILITY35
Rafters Value62/100
OPENNOW
value history+0 (Holding)

Khalil Mack rates 62/100 because the model is pricing current roster status plus available season production for Los Angeles Chargers. The call weighs production, role, momentum, availability, and ceiling; strongest inputs: TACKLING, PASS RUSH, PLAYMAKING. Rafters value call is Hold with the movement label flat today. The caveat: role security keeps the call capped, no daily lift yet.

How to read this cardNFL lens: usage, starts, production, role stability, and availability shape the value call.

Player Value glossary · NFL values · Team page · Team schedule · Today’s scores

NFL Player PageTrack Khalil Mack news, team context, and game links in one daily email.

Rafters Morning Line packages player updates with scores, injuries, transactions, GameCast links, and Box Scores.

2025 · Defense

12GP

2025 · Defense

GPSOLOTOTSACKINTPDFF
1219325.5004

Career Snapshot

Defense · 2014–2025

GPTOTSOLOASTSACKFFFRYDSINTYDSAVGTDLNGPDSTFSTFYDS
17966148118011336137536622.02334391.5117

Scoring · 2016–2020

GPRETTDPTS
1792214

Season by Season

Defense

SeasonTeamGPTOTSOLOASTSACKFFFRYDSINTAVGTDLNGPDSTFSTFYDSKB
2014Oakland Raiders16755916410000.000313220
2015Oakland Raiders167757201520000.000212190
2016Oakland Raiders167354191153616.01639110
2017Oakland Raiders1678611710.511000.0003450
2018Chicago Bears1447371012.56227127.01274230
2019Chicago Bears16474078.551000.0004590
2020Chicago Bears1650292193233133.003337110
2021Chicago Bears719154601000.0000100
2022Los Angeles Chargers17503317822000.0002970
2023Los Angeles Chargers177457171750000.0001017240
2024Los Angeles Chargers16392019621000.00095.510
2025Los Angeles Chargers123219135.540000.0000750

Scoring

SeasonTeamGPPASSRUSHRECRETTD2PTPATFGPTS
2016Oakland Raiders16000110006
2018Chicago Bears14000110006
2020Chicago Bears16000000002

Latest News

Khalil Mack no recent news card

No recent Khalil Mack news — check back as the season builds.

More on the Khalil Mack news feed · Team coverage in the Los Angeles Chargers feed.

NFL player profile · ESPN public stats and Rafters box scores.

Trending