Skip to content
KGNFLTennessee TitansKylen GransonTight End · #86

Kylen Granson

Tight End · #86 · Tennessee Titans
Status: ActiveRole: Starter15 games
6' 3" · 242 lbs · Age 28 · 6 yrs exp · SMU
KG
Tennessee Titans
Tight End
#86
Player card

Kylen Granson

33/100 value

NFL Player Value – Tennessee Titans – Tight EndRafters Call: Fade

Movement: FlatConfidence: WatchBased on: season profile

Power ratings 1234567 Score
YARDS23
SCORING28
EFFICIENCY18
WORKLOAD25
DURABILITY69
Rafters Value33/100
OPENNOW
value history+0 (Holding)

Kylen Granson rates 33/100 because the model is pricing 40 yards, 0 touchdowns, 7 volume for Tennessee Titans. The call weighs production, role, momentum, availability, and ceiling; strongest inputs: YARDS, SCORING, EFFICIENCY. Rafters value call is Fade with the movement label flat today. The caveat: role security keeps the call capped, no daily lift yet.

How to read this cardReceiver lens: targets/catches, yards, touchdowns, route role, and availability shape the value call.

Player Value glossary · NFL values · Team page · Team schedule · Today’s scores

NFL Player PageTrack Kylen Granson news, team context, and game links in one daily email.

Rafters Morning Line packages player updates with scores, injuries, transactions, GameCast links, and Box Scores.

2025 · Receiving

7REC
40YDS
0TD

2025 · Receiving

GPRECYDSAVGTD
177405.70

2023 · Rushing

GPCARYDSAVGTD
15122.00

Career Snapshot

Receiving · 2021–2025

GPRECTGTSYDSAVGTDLNGFDFUM
799314599810.7146511

Rushing · 2022–2023

GPCARYDSAVGLNGFD
79221.021

Passing · 2021–2025

GPQBR
79

Returning · 2022

GPATTYDSLNG
7911515

Defense · 2022–2025

GPTOTSOLOASTFR
793323101

Scoring · 2023

GPRECTDPTS
79116

Season by Season

Receiving

SeasonTeamGPRECTGTSYDSAVGTDLNGFDFUMLST
2021Indianapolis Colts1711151069.6027400
2022Indianapolis Colts1331403029.70321710
2023Indianapolis Colts15305036812.31461900
2024Indianapolis Colts17143118213.0040800
2025Philadelphia Eagles1779405.7012300

Rushing

SeasonTeamGPCARYDSAVGTDLNGFDFUMLST
2022Indianapolis Colts13100.000000
2023Indianapolis Colts15122.002100

Passing

SeasonTeamGPCMPATTCMP%YDSAVGTDINTLNGSACKRTGQBR
2021Indianapolis Colts17000.000.0000039.6
2022Indianapolis Colts13000.000.0000039.6
2023Indianapolis Colts15000.000.0000039.6
2024Indianapolis Colts17000.000.0000039.6
2025Philadelphia Eagles17000.000.0000039.6

Returning

SeasonTeamGPATTYDSTDFCLNGKRFC
2022Indianapolis Colts1311500150

Defense

SeasonTeamGPTOTSOLOASTSACKFFFRYDSINTAVGTDLNGPDSTFSTFYDSKB
2022Indianapolis Colts13330001000.0000000
2023Indianapolis Colts15651000000.0000000
2024Indianapolis Colts17550000000.0000000
2025Philadelphia Eagles1719109000000.0000000

Scoring

SeasonTeamGPPASSRUSHRECRETTD2PTPATFGPTS
2023Indianapolis Colts15001010006

Latest News

Kylen Granson no recent news card

No recent Kylen Granson news — check back as the season builds.

More on the Kylen Granson news feed · Team coverage in the Tennessee Titans feed.

NFL player profile · ESPN public stats and Rafters box scores.

Trending