Skip to content
OWNHLNashville PredatorsOzzy WiesblattCenter · #89

Ozzy Wiesblatt

Center · #89 · Nashville Predators
Status: ActiveRole: Depth10:10 TOI/G
5' 10" · 183 lbs · Age 24 · 0 yrs exp · Pro since 2020
OW
Nashville Predators
Center
#89
Player card

Ozzy Wiesblatt

27/100 value

NHL Player Value – Nashville Predators – CenterRafters Call: Fade

Movement: FlatConfidence: WatchBased on: season profile

Power ratings 1234567 Score
SCORING21
PLAYMAKING25
SHOOTING56
POSSESSION27
DEFENSE26
DURABILITY31
Rafters Value27/100
OPENNOW
value history+0 (Holding)

Ozzy Wiesblatt rates 27/100 because the model is pricing 1 goals, 4 assists, 5 points, and 10:10 TOI/G for Nashville Predators. The call weighs production, role, momentum, availability, and ceiling; strongest inputs: SCORING, PLAYMAKING, SHOOTING. Rafters value call is Fade with the movement label flat today. The caveat: role security keeps the call capped, availability is the main drag, no daily lift yet.

How to read this cardNHL skater lens: time on ice, goals, assists, shots, plus/minus, role, and availability shape the value call.

Player Value glossary · NHL values · Team page · Team schedule · Today’s scores

NHL Player PageTrack Ozzy Wiesblatt news, team context, and game links in one daily email.

Rafters Morning Line packages player updates with scores, injuries, transactions, GameCast links, and Box Scores.

25-26 · Regular Season

1G
4A
5PTS

25-26 · Regular Season

GPGAPTS+/-PIMSOGSPCTTOI/G
40145-63814.010:10

Career Snapshot

Regular Season · 24-25–25-26

GPGAPTS+/-PIMSOGSPCTTOI/GPROD
45156-53813.410:17136:57

Season by Season

Regular Season

SeasonTeamGPGAPTS+/-PIMSOGSPCTPPGPPASHGSHAGWGTOI/GPROD
24-25Nashville Predators50111000.00000011:0655:30
25-26Nashville Predators40145-63814.00000010:1081:27

Latest News

Ozzy Wiesblatt no recent news card

No recent Ozzy Wiesblatt news — check back as the season builds.

More on the Ozzy Wiesblatt news feed · Team coverage in the Nashville Predators feed.

NHL player profile · ESPN public stats and Rafters box scores.

Trending