Skip to content
RLNFLNew York GiantsRaheem LayneSafety · #43

Raheem Layne

Safety · #43 · New York Giants
Status: ActiveRole: Depth3 games
5' 11" · 192 lbs · Age 26 · 3 yrs exp · Indiana
RL
New York Giants
Safety
#43
Player card

Raheem Layne

43/100 value

NFL Player Value – New York Giants – SafetyRafters Call: Watch

Movement: FlatConfidence: WatchBased on: season profile

Power ratings 1234567 Score
TACKLING47
PASS RUSH44
PLAYMAKING45
DURABILITY34
Rafters Value43/100
OPENNOW
value history+0 (Holding)

Raheem Layne rates 43/100 because the model is pricing current roster status plus available season production for New York Giants. The call weighs production, role, momentum, availability, and ceiling; strongest inputs: TACKLING, PASS RUSH, PLAYMAKING. Rafters value call is Watch with the movement label flat today. The caveat: role security keeps the call capped, availability is the main drag, no daily lift yet.

How to read this cardNFL lens: usage, starts, production, role stability, and availability shape the value call.

Player Value glossary · NFL values · Team page · Team schedule · Today’s scores

NFL Player PageTrack Raheem Layne news, team context, and game links in one daily email.

Rafters Morning Line packages player updates with scores, injuries, transactions, GameCast links, and Box Scores.

2025 · Defense

3GP

2025 · Defense

GPSOLOTOTSACKINTPDFF
3790000

Career Snapshot

Defense · 2022–2025

GPTOTSOLOASTSTFSTFYDS
161915413

Season by Season

Defense

SeasonTeamGPTOTSOLOASTSACKFFFRYDSINTAVGTDLNGPDSTFSTFYDSKB
2022Los Angeles Chargers6220000000.0000000
2023Los Angeles Chargers5532000000.0000000
2024New York Giants2330000000.0000000
2025New York Giants3972000000.0000130

Latest News

Raheem Layne no recent news card

No recent Raheem Layne news — check back as the season builds.

More on the Raheem Layne news feed · Team coverage in the New York Giants feed.

NFL player profile · ESPN public stats and Rafters box scores.

Trending