Skip to content
TONFLWashington CommandersTyler OwensSafety · #18

Tyler Owens

Safety · #18 · Washington Commanders
Status: ActiveRole: Starter17 games
6' 2" · 213 lbs · Age 24 · 3 yrs exp · Texas Tech
TO
Washington Commanders
Safety
#18
Player card

Tyler Owens

52/100 value

NFL Player Value – Washington Commanders – SafetyRafters Call: Hold

Movement: FlatConfidence: WatchBased on: season profile

Power ratings 1234567 Score
TACKLING48
PASS RUSH33
PLAYMAKING38
DURABILITY83
Rafters Value52/100
OPENNOW
value history+0 (Holding)

Tyler Owens rates 52/100 because the model is pricing current roster status plus available season production for Washington Commanders. The call weighs production, role, momentum, availability, and ceiling; strongest inputs: TACKLING, PASS RUSH, PLAYMAKING. Rafters value call is Hold with the movement label flat today. The caveat: role security keeps the call capped, no daily lift yet.

How to read this cardNFL lens: usage, starts, production, role stability, and availability shape the value call.

Player Value glossary · NFL values · Team page · Team schedule · Today’s scores

NFL Player PageTrack Tyler Owens news, team context, and game links in one daily email.

Rafters Morning Line packages player updates with scores, injuries, transactions, GameCast links, and Box Scores.

2025 · Defense

17GP

2025 · Defense

GPSOLOTOTSACKINTPDFF
179130000

Career Snapshot

Defense · 2024–2025

GPTOTSOLOASTFF
29241681

Season by Season

Defense

SeasonTeamGPTOTSOLOASTSACKFFFRYDSINTAVGTDLNGPDSTFSTFYDSKB
2024Washington Commanders121174010000.0000000
2025Washington Commanders171394000000.0000000

Latest News

Tyler Owens no recent news card

No recent Tyler Owens news — check back as the season builds.

More on the Tyler Owens news feed · Team coverage in the Washington Commanders feed.

NFL player profile · ESPN public stats and Rafters box scores.

Trending