Skip to content

Keep followingToday’s scores·MLB player values·Morning Line

Fast path

Final GameCast

Final score, key plays, top performers, and full tables stay one tap apart for quick review.

Final

Top Performers

Key Plays

  • Go-ahead run4-2Mesa Jr. homered to right center (421 feet), Mullins scored.11th Inning
  • Lead change7-9Cowser homered to right center (425 feet), Alexander scored.13th Inning
  • Go-ahead run5-4Aranda hit sacrifice fly to left, Simpson scored.12th Inning
  • Go-ahead run1-2Ward singled to right, Alexander scored on throwing error by right fielder Mesa Jr., Ward to second.7th Inning

Box Score

Top Performers

Fantasy Signals

Colton Cowser 90
Baltimore Orioles · Batting 1-4 · 1 HR · 2 RBI · 2 R

Home run, RBI, multi-run game.

Signal 90/100Value #4425
Jonathan Aranda 80
Tampa Bay Rays · Batting 2-4 · 1 HR · 2 RBI · 1 R · 1 BB

Home run, RBI.

Signal 80/100Value #1803
Victor Mesa Jr. 80
Tampa Bay Rays · Batting 1-5 · 1 HR · 2 RBI · 1 R

Home run, RBI.

Signal 80/100
Kyle Bradish 56
Baltimore Orioles · Pitching 6.0 IP · 3 K · 1 ER · 2 BB · 1 HR

Starter innings, six-plus innings, run prevention.

Signal 56/100Value #1564
Blaze Alexander 52
Baltimore Orioles · Batting 3-5 · 1 RBI · 2 R · 1 BB

RBI, three-hit game, multi-run game.

Signal 52/100Value #4524
Pete Alonso 42
Baltimore Orioles · Batting 3-5 · 1 RBI · 1 R · 1 BB

RBI, three-hit game.

Signal 42/100Value #1812
Final NotesScore, top line, and support lines
  • Final frame: Baltimore Orioles beat Tampa Bay Rays 9-7.
  • Top line: Kyle Bradish (Baltimore Orioles) — 6.0 IP, 3 K, 1 ER.
  • Support line: Shane McClanahan (Tampa Bay Rays) — 5.1 IP, 3 K.
  • Support line: Jonathan Aranda (Tampa Bay Rays) — 2-4, 1 HR, 2 RBI, 1 R.
HighlightsScoring plays from the feed
  1. ScoreOrioles challenge twice (home-plate collision upheld; tag play overturned): Henderson reaches on fielders choice (1B Aranda); Cowser scores.12th Inning5–5
  2. ScorePalacios singled to right, Dunn scored.8th Inning2–2
  3. ScoreMesa Jr. homered to right center (421 feet), Mullins scored.11th Inning4–2
  4. ScoreMullins singled to left, Dunn scored, Palacios to second.13th Inning6–5

Scoring by Inning

Team12345678910111213RHE
Tampa Bay Rays00000101002127124
Baltimore Orioles00000020002149121
Tampa Bay Rays player box 17 player rows – 2 stat groups – Batting / Pitching Show full tableHide table

Tampa Bay Rays

· Starter

Batting#

PlayerH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
Chandler SimpsonValue card LF·3-6613000118.291.322.347
Junior CamineroValue card 3B·1-6601000225.265.356.490
Jonathan ArandaValue card 1B·2-4412211120.268.369.464
Yandy DiazValue card DH·1-4401000016.314.390.503
Oliver DunnValue card 3B0-1120001110.000.500.000
Richie PalaciosValue card 2B·2-6612100120.269.378.333
Cedric MullinsValue card CF·1-4411102024.194.263.284
Victor Mesa Jr.Value card CF·1-5511210119.200.200.800
Hunter FeducciaValue card C·0-220000007.268.354.357
Nick FortesValue card C0-330010009.256.293.328
Taylor WallsValue card SS·1-6601000332.202.303.282

Pitching#

PlayerIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Shane McClanahanValue card SP·5.130023084-522.5284
Hunter BiggeValue card RP0.212120017-75.8917
Casey LeguminaValue card RP2.020002032-233.3232
Bryan BakerValue card RP1.000001012-72.4212
Ian SeymourValue card RP2.022022030-204.5030
Jesse ScholtensValue card RP1.145301130-213.8230
Baltimore Orioles player box 19 player rows – 2 stat groups – Batting / Pitching Show full tableHide table

Baltimore Orioles

· Starter

Batting#

PlayerH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
Taylor WardValue card LF·1-5501001015.254.403.363
Gunnar HendersonValue card SS·0-5500100129.221.275.420
Adley RutschmanValue card C·0-5510001128.254.325.478
Pete AlonsoValue card 1B·3-5513101125.235.319.441
Weston WilsonValue card 3B·0-2200000110.243.364.351
Samuel BasalloValue card C0-110000004.267.325.473
Jeremiah JacksonValue card 2B1-331110006.255.270.414
Leody TaverasValue card CF·2-4422101122.264.370.392
Blaze AlexanderValue card 3B·3-5523101015.245.303.300
Jackson HollidayValue card 2B·0-4400101326.133.263.333
Tyler O'NeillValue card RF·1-220100008.154.267.231
Colton CowserValue card CF1-4421210117.200.287.316

Pitching#

PlayerIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Kyle BradishValue card SP·6.051123192-593.8692
Grant WolframValue card RP0.210001011-74.6111
Yennier CanoValue card RP0.10000106-31.406
Anthony NunezValue card RP1.021100018-125.1118
Rico GarciaValue card RP2.010021032-170.7732
Tyler WellsValue card RP2.013103129-193.2029
Dietrich EnnsValue card RP1.022101012-103.9412

Key Plays

Scoring and Swing Plays

Scoring, late-game swings, and high-leverage moments from the game feed.

  1. Tied it · 12th InningOrioles challenge twice (home-plate collision upheld; tag play overturned): Henderson reaches on fielders choice (1B Aranda); Cowser scores.5–5
  2. Tied it · 8th InningPalacios singled to right, Dunn scored.2–2
  3. Go-ahead run · 11th InningMesa Jr. homered to right center (421 feet), Mullins scored.4–2
  4. Tied it · 7th InningAlexander singled to center, Taveras scored.1–1
  5. Late home run · 11th InningAlonso singled to left, Rutschman scored on error on throwing error by left fielder Simpson, Alonso to second.4–3
  6. Lead change · 13th InningCowser homered to right center (425 feet), Alexander scored.7–9
  7. Go-ahead run · 12th InningAranda hit sacrifice fly to left, Simpson scored.5–4
  8. Tied it · 13th InningHolliday hit sacrifice fly to center, Taveras scored, Alexander to second.7–7
  9. Go-ahead run · 7th InningWard singled to right, Alexander scored on throwing error by right fielder Mesa Jr., Ward to second.1–2
  10. Tied it · 11th InningJackson singled to left, Alonso scored, Jackson to second.4–4

Game Read

A matchup read built from team form, venue, rest, and availability context. It is analysis, not betting advice.

Day GameOutdoor1:35 PM ET71°F · 4 mph wind · drizzleProbables: Shane McClanahan vs Kyle BradishMLB.TVRays.TV
Result readBaltimore Orioles

Tampa Bay Rays 7 · Baltimore Orioles 9

Final
Tampa Bay Rays33-17-2Team form and scoring profile included
Baltimore Orioles24-30-2Team form and scoring profile included
Home VenueOriole Park at Camden YardsVenue context included in the matchup read

Two reasons the projection lands on Baltimore Orioles: Tampa Bay Rays’s scoring margin profile and Baltimore Orioles’s recent stretch. Pitcher confirmation and bullpen availability can move this fastest.

Rafty’s call: ✗ WRONG
Pre-game pick: Tampa Bay Rays at 71%. Actual: Baltimore Orioles by 2.

Rafty checks team form, venue, schedule rhythm, and matchup context, then refreshes as game pages republish. Exact weighting stays private.

Interactive Rafty tool

Rafty Game Lab

Move the context sliders to see how Rafty’s matchup lean reacts before it becomes a public pick.

Rafty
Current lean Tampa Bay Rays
57% Baltimore Orioles win probability 43%

Move a control to see what would swing the pick.

    Why This Pick?

    • Tampa Bay Rays: Team formStrong
    • Baltimore Orioles: Home venueSlight
    • Baltimore Orioles: Probable startersSlight
    • Baltimore Orioles: Relief contextSlight
    Copies or saves the current sliders and toggles.
    Scenario presets

    For entertainment and analysis only. This tool does not use betting odds, spreads, parlays, or wagering advice.

    Key Players to Watch

    Tampa Bay Rays

    Injury Report

    Baltimore Orioles

    Yennier CanoDay-To-DayLuis VazquezDay-To-DayWill RobertsonDay-To-DayRichard GuaschDay-To-DayDean Kremer15-Day-IL

    Tampa Bay Rays

    Taylor WallsDay-To-DayBen Williamson10-Day-ILAustin VernonDay-To-DaySteven Wilson60-Day-ILKeyshawn AskewDay-To-Day
    On The Diamond

    A standard 1–9 lineup card pulled from the active roster. Click a player to open their profile.

    Trending