Skip to content
Fast path

Final GameCast

Final score, key plays, top performers, and full tables stay one tap apart for quick review.

Final

Top Performers

Key Plays

  • Go-ahead run8-6Rojas singled to center, Thomas scored and Tolbert scored, Garcia to second.9th Inning
  • Go-ahead run3-4Kreidler tripled to center, Larnach scored.4th Inning
  • Go-ahead run1-0Perez hit sacrifice fly to right, Witt Jr. scored.1st Inning
  • Late home run6-6Lynch IV relieved Schreiber7th Inning

Box Score

Top Performers

Fantasy Signals

Victor Caratini 100
Minnesota Twins · Batting 3-4 · 1 HR · 2 RBI · 1 R

Home run, RBI, three-hit game.

Signal 100/100Value #3545
Kody Clemens 90
Minnesota Twins · Batting 2-4 · 2 HR · 2 RBI · 2 R

Home run, RBI, multi-run game.

Signal 90/100Value #3660
Byron Buxton 70
Minnesota Twins · Batting 2-4 · 1 HR · 1 RBI · 1 R · 1 BB

Home run, RBI.

Signal 70/100Value #1099
Michael Massey 70
Kansas City Royals · Batting 2-4 · 1 HR · 1 RBI · 1 R

Home run, RBI.

Signal 70/100Value #3809
Carter Jensen 28
Kansas City Royals · Batting 1-6 · 2 RBI · 1 R

RBI.

Signal 28/100Value #2473
Josh Rojas 28
Kansas City Royals · Batting 1-1 · 2 RBI

RBI.

Signal 28/100
Final NotesScore, top line, and support lines
  • Final frame: Kansas City Royals beat Minnesota Twins 8-6.
  • Top line: Kody Clemens (Minnesota Twins) — 2-4, 2 HR, 2 RBI, 2 R.
  • Support line: Victor Caratini (Minnesota Twins) — 3-4, 1 HR, 2 RBI, 1 R.
  • Support line: Byron Buxton (Minnesota Twins) — 2-4, 1 HR, 1 RBI, 1 R.
HighlightsScoring plays from the feed
  1. ScoreRojas singled to center, Thomas scored and Tolbert scored, Garcia to second.9th Inning8–6
  2. ScoreCaratini homered to right (364 feet).6th Inning6–6
  3. DoubleCaratini doubled to center, Keaschall scored.2nd Inning2–2
  4. DoubleJensen doubled to left, Collins scored and Isbel scored, Jensen to third.6th Inning5–5

Scoring by Inning

Team123456789RHE
Kansas City Royals1101030028120
Minnesota Twins111111000692
Kansas City Royals player box 20 player rows – 2 stat groups – Batting / Pitching Show full tableHide table

Kansas City Royals

· Starter

Batting#

PlayerH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
Carter JensenValue card C·1-6611200324.214.292.374
Bobby Witt Jr.Value card SS·1-5511001224.281.356.462
Vinnie PasquantinoValue card 1B·0-4400001120.210.301.339
Salvador PerezValue card C·1-4401100016.208.258.351
Tyler TolbertValue card 2B0-001000000.222.364.222
Jac CaglianoneValue card RF·1-3301001020.245.319.396
Lane ThomasValue card CF1-111100004.223.355.313
Isaac CollinsValue card LF·1-3311001018.214.330.310
Michael MasseyValue card 2B·2-4412110012.266.287.477
Maikel GarciaValue card 3B0-000000105.268.328.384
Starling MarteValue card RF0-000000000.262.324.311
Alex LangeValue card RP0-000000000.000.000.000
Nick LoftinValue card 3B·1-441100009.220.323.341
Josh RojasValue card 3B1-1101200051.0001.0001.000
Kyle IsbelValue card CF·2-4412001118.245.298.361

Pitching#

PlayerIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Seth LugoValue card SP·5.065514392-603.9192
John SchreiberValue card RP1.011102115-122.9615
Daniel Lynch IVValue card RP1.010001012-91.7812
Matt StrahmValue card RP1.000000010-73.9310
Alex LangeValue card RP1.010010020-124.1820
Minnesota Twins player box 19 player rows – 2 stat groups – Batting / Pitching Show full tableHide table

Minnesota Twins

· Starter

Batting#

PlayerH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
Byron BuxtonValue card CF·2-4412111019.258.320.551
Brooks LeeValue card SS·0-5500000117.247.300.409
Kody ClemensValue card 1B·2-4422220010.236.311.460
Austin MartinValue card RF·0-4400000215.251.353.337
Trevor LarnachValue card LF·1-3311000116.261.373.389
Josh BellValue card DH0-110000005.227.289.345
Luke KeaschallValue card 2B·0-3310001118.245.321.316
Victor CaratiniValue card C·3-4413210020.207.299.290
Ryan KreidlerValue card SS·1-3301100011.255.345.510
Tristan GrayValue card SS0-110000004.250.298.394
James OutmanValue card CF·0-220000029.156.229.250
Orlando ArciaValue card SS0-220000005.281.303.313

Pitching#

PlayerIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Andrew MorrisValue card RP·2.052212048-324.4448
Mike ParedesValue card SP3.223311150-324.9150
Anthony BandaValue card RP0.11100008-65.138
Eric OrzeValue card RP1.010010016-103.6416
Yoendrys GomezValue card RP0.200012018-103.8218
Taylor RogersValue card RP0.222200011-104.6311
Justin LawrenceValue card RP0.210022024-104.9424

Key Plays

Scoring and Swing Plays

Scoring, late-game swings, and high-leverage moments from the game feed.

  1. Go-ahead run · 9th InningRojas singled to center, Thomas scored and Tolbert scored, Garcia to second.8–6
  2. Tied it · 2nd InningCaratini doubled to center, Keaschall scored.2–2
  3. Tied it · 6th InningCaratini homered to right (364 feet).6–6
  4. Go-ahead run · 4th InningKreidler tripled to center, Larnach scored.3–4
  5. Go-ahead run · 1st InningPerez hit sacrifice fly to right, Witt Jr. scored.1–0
  6. Go-ahead run · 6th InningJensen scored on error, Witt Jr. safe at first on fielding error by shortstop Kreidler, Witt Jr. safe at second on error.6–5
  7. Go-ahead run · 2nd InningLoftin scored on Morris wild pitch, Witt Jr. to second on wild pitch by Morris, Isbel to third on wild pitch by Morris.2–1
  8. Go-ahead run · 2nd InningLoftin scored on Morris wild pitch, Witt Jr. to second on wild pitch by Morris, Isbel to third on wild pitch by Morris.2–1
  9. Go-ahead run · 3rd InningClemens homered to center (414 feet).2–3
  10. Late home run · 7th InningLynch IV relieved Schreiber6–6
More game informationSchedules, related pages, and data source

Keep followingToday’s scores·MLB player values·Morning Line

Trending