Skip to content
Fast path

Final GameCast

Final score, key plays, top performers, and full tables stay one tap apart for quick review.

Final

Top Performers

Key Plays

  • Tied it4-4Ramirez singled to left, Suzuki scored, Hoerner to second, Happ to third.9th Inning
  • Go-ahead run4-5Shaw walked, Happ scored, Ramirez to second, Hoerner to third.9th Inning
  • Lead change4-2Carrigg homered to left (401 feet), Freeman scored and Goodman scored.8th Inning
  • Late home run4-3Happ grounded into fielder's choice to pitcher, Suzuki safe at second on throwing error by pitcher Mejia, Suzuki safe at third on error.9th Inning

Box Score

Top Performers

Fantasy Signals

Pete Crow-Armstrong 100
Chicago Cubs · Batting 4-4 · 1 HR · 2 RBI · 1 R

Home run, RBI, three-hit game.

Signal 100/100Value #2491
Cole Carrigg 96
Colorado Rockies · Batting 1-3 · 1 HR · 4 RBI · 1 R · 1 BB

Home run, RBI, three-plus RBI.

Signal 96/100
Michael Lorenzen 40
Colorado Rockies · Pitching 5.0 IP · 5 K · 1 ER · 1 BB · 1 HR

Starter innings, run prevention.

Signal 40/100Value #1213
Shota Imanaga 40
Chicago Cubs · Pitching 5.2 IP · 3 K · 1 ER · 1 BB

Starter innings, run prevention.

Signal 40/100Value #1687
Matt Shaw 28
Chicago Cubs · Batting 2-4 · 2 RBI · 1 R · 1 BB

RBI.

Signal 28/100Value #3412
Pedro Ramirez 18
Chicago Cubs · Batting 2-2 · 1 RBI

RBI.

Signal 18/100
Final NotesScore, top line, and support lines
  • Final frame: Chicago Cubs beat Colorado Rockies 5-4.
  • Top line: Pete Crow-Armstrong (Chicago Cubs) — 4-4, 1 HR, 2 RBI, 1 R.
  • Support line: Cole Carrigg (Colorado Rockies) — 1-3, 1 HR, 4 RBI, 1 R.
  • Support line: Michael Lorenzen (Colorado Rockies) — 5.0 IP, 5 K, 1 ER.
HighlightsScoring plays from the feed
  1. ScoreCarrigg walked, Freeman scored, Johnston to second, Goodman to third.6th Inning1–1
  2. ScoreCrow-Armstrong hit sacrifice fly to right, Shaw scored.8th Inning4–3
  3. ScoreRamirez singled to left, Suzuki scored, Hoerner to second, Happ to third.9th Inning4–4
  4. ScoreShaw walked, Happ scored, Ramirez to second, Hoerner to third.9th Inning4–5

Scoring by Inning

Team123456789RHE
Colorado Rockies000001030471
Chicago Cubs1000010125100
Colorado Rockies player box 19 player rows – 2 stat groups – Batting / Pitching Show full tableHide table

Colorado Rockies

· Starter

Batting#

PlayerH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
Willi CastroValue card 2B·2-4402001223.282.356.404
Tyler FreemanValue card RF·1-5521000218.268.345.373
TJ RumfieldValue card 1B·0-4400000113.275.356.457
Hunter GoodmanValue card C·2-3312001014.255.327.537
Ezequiel TovarValue card SS·0-220000018.217.263.338
Troy JohnstonValue card RF0-110000006.316.375.446
Cole CarriggValue card CF·1-3311411118.259.333.667
Jake McCarthyValue card CF·1-4401000111.281.325.444
Kyle KarrosValue card 3B·0-2200000011.244.340.356
Edouard JulienValue card 2B0-1100001011.226.326.304
Braxton FulfordValue card DH·0-220000006.219.308.375
Brett SullivanValue card C0-2200000110.224.257.408

Pitching#

PlayerIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Michael LorenzenValue card SP·5.051115189-527.1389
Antonio SenzatelaValue card RP1.011110019-112.2919
Brennan BernardinoValue card RP0.120010011-44.1311
Jaden HillValue card RP0.200012016-95.1816
Victor VodnikValue card RP0.211120021-108.2021
Juan MejiaValue card RP0.102121020-116.1920
Seth HalvorsenValue card RP0.010010010-33.3110
Chicago Cubs player box 18 player rows – 2 stat groups – Batting / Pitching Show full tableHide table

Chicago Cubs

· Starter

Batting#

PlayerH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
Pete Crow-ArmstrongValue card CF·4-4414210020.277.351.493
Alex BregmanValue card 3B·2-4402001020.253.338.358
Michael BuschValue card 1B·0-2200002222.251.381.409
Seiya SuzukiValue card RF·0-3310002228.251.340.427
Ian HappValue card LF·0-5510000117.219.331.469
Nico HoernerValue card 2B·0-4400001223.237.317.332
Moises BallesterosValue card DH·0-2210001016.232.305.387
Miguel AmayaValue card C0-000000000.219.353.354
Pedro RamirezValue card 2B2-220210007.265.324.412
Matt ShawValue card RF·2-4412201017.255.313.422
Dansby SwansonValue card SS·0-3300000110.176.280.308
Michael ConfortoValue card DH0-000000106.227.333.443
Carson KellyValue card C0-000000000.272.349.361

Pitching#

PlayerIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Shota ImanagaValue card SP·5.251113085-624.2685
Phil MatonValue card RP0.100010015-76.0815
Jacob WebbValue card RP1.011101014-92.9314
Caleb ThielbarValue card RP1.012212115-94.2615
Daniel PalenciaValue card RP1.000013020-142.7020

Key Plays

Scoring and Swing Plays

Scoring, late-game swings, and high-leverage moments from the game feed.

  1. Tied it · 6th InningCarrigg walked, Freeman scored, Johnston to second, Goodman to third.1–1
  2. Late run · 8th InningCrow-Armstrong hit sacrifice fly to right, Shaw scored.4–3
  3. Tied it · 9th InningRamirez singled to left, Suzuki scored, Hoerner to second, Happ to third.4–4
  4. Go-ahead run · 9th InningShaw walked, Happ scored, Ramirez to second, Hoerner to third.4–5
  5. Triple · 3rd InningCrow-Armstrong tripled to right.0–1
  6. Go-ahead run · 1st InningCrow-Armstrong homered to center (434 feet).0–1
  7. Double · 5th InningCrow-Armstrong doubled to right.0–1
  8. Lead change · 8th InningCarrigg homered to left (401 feet), Freeman scored and Goodman scored.4–2
  9. Late home run · 9th InningHapp grounded into fielder's choice to pitcher, Suzuki safe at second on throwing error by pitcher Mejia, Suzuki safe at third on error.4–3
  10. Go-ahead run · 6th InningShaw tripled to right, Ballesteros scored. Colorado Rockies challenged call on the field was upheld1–2
More game informationSchedules, related pages, and data source

Keep followingToday’s scores·MLB player values·Morning Line

Trending