Skip to content
Fast path

Final GameCast

Final score, key plays, top performers, and full tables stay one tap apart for quick review.

Final

Top Performers

Key Plays

  • Go-ahead run7-3Turang singled to left, Yelich scored and Chourio scored, Turang to second.11th Inning
  • Go-ahead run5-3Chourio reached on infield single to pitcher, Perkins scored and Pratt scored on throwing error by pitcher Thompson, Chourio to second, Yelich safe at third on error.11th Inning
  • Late home run3-3Paul Sewald pitches to Christian Yelich9th Inning
  • Late home run3-3Ryan Thompson pitches to Christian Yelich11th Inning

Box Score

Top Performers

Fantasy Signals

Garrett Mitchell 80
Milwaukee Brewers · Batting 1-4 · 1 HR · 2 RBI · 1 R · 1 BB

Home run, RBI.

Signal 80/100Value #2688
Brice Turang 52
Milwaukee Brewers · Batting 3-6 · 2 RBI · 1 R

RBI, three-hit game.

Signal 52/100Value #1551
Jake Bauers 42
Milwaukee Brewers · Batting 3-6 · 1 RBI · 1 R

RBI, three-hit game.

Signal 42/100Value #1560
Ildemaro Vargas 42
Arizona Diamondbacks · Batting 3-5 · 1 RBI

RBI, three-hit game.

Signal 42/100Value #1206
Nolan Arenado 28
Arizona Diamondbacks · Batting 1-5 · 2 RBI

RBI.

Signal 28/100Value #1217
Gabriel Moreno 18
Arizona Diamondbacks · Batting 2-5 · 1 RBI · 1 R

RBI.

Signal 18/100Value #3783
Final NotesScore, top line, and support lines
  • Final frame: Milwaukee Brewers beat Arizona Diamondbacks 7-4.
  • Top line: Garrett Mitchell (Milwaukee Brewers) — 1-4, 1 HR, 2 RBI, 1 R.
  • Support line: Brice Turang (Milwaukee Brewers) — 3-6, 2 RBI, 1 R.
  • Support line: Chad Patrick (Milwaukee Brewers) — 3.1 IP, 2 K.
HighlightsScoring plays from the feed
  1. ScoreTurang singled to left, Yelich scored and Chourio scored, Turang to second.11th Inning7–3
  2. DoubleArenado doubled to left, Carroll scored and Moreno scored, Gurriel Jr. to third.3rd Inning3–3
  3. ScoreMoreno singled to right, Marte scored, Carroll to third.3rd Inning3–1
  4. ScoreBauers singled to right, Turang scored, Contreras to second.3rd Inning3–0

Scoring by Inning

Team1234567891011RHE
Milwaukee Brewers021000000047121
Arizona Diamondbacks00300000001493
Milwaukee Brewers player box 18 player rows – 2 stat groups – Batting / Pitching Show full tableHide table

Milwaukee Brewers

· Starter

Batting#

PlayerH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
Christian YelichValue card DH·0-4410002017.248.333.379
Jackson ChourioValue card LF·1-6611100320.291.348.516
Brice TurangValue card 2B·3-6613200029.263.361.451
William ContrerasValue card C·2-6602000118.293.358.416
Jake BauersValue card 1B·3-6613100224.269.368.496
Garrett MitchellValue card CF·1-4411211120.265.362.462
Sal FrelickValue card RF·0-330000009.247.318.336
Andrew VaughnValue card 1B0-110000004.336.423.523
Blake PerkinsValue card CF0-111000002.157.250.258
Cooper PrattValue card SS·1-3311001119.191.304.213
David HamiltonValue card 3B·1-2201001116.237.317.328
Joey OrtizValue card SS0-110000014.201.277.263

Pitching#

PlayerIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Kyle HarrisonValue card SP·2.253313072-432.8272
Chad PatrickValue card RP3.110002034-233.5434
Aaron AshbyValue card RP1.000010017-93.1017
Abner UribeValue card RP1.010001017-112.9117
Trevor MegillValue card RP1.010000012-103.1812
Grant AndersonValue card RP2.011011020-143.3520
Arizona Diamondbacks player box 18 player rows – 2 stat groups – Batting / Pitching Show full tableHide table

Arizona Diamondbacks

· Starter

Batting#

PlayerH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
Ketel MarteValue card 2B·2-5512000013.269.323.488
Geraldo PerdomoValue card SS·0-5500000227.240.353.353
Corbin CarrollValue card RF·1-4411001115.268.357.511
Gabriel MorenoValue card C·2-5512100022.286.371.433
Lourdes Gurriel Jr.Value card LF·0-4410001016.214.266.310
Nolan ArenadoValue card 3B·1-5501200125.242.314.395
Ildemaro VargasValue card 1B·3-5503100113.263.305.404
LuJames GrooverValue card 1B·0-220000017.167.259.271
Max KeplerValue card LF0-330000006.125.125.188
Tommy TroyValue card LF·0-4400001128.225.301.363

Pitching#

PlayerIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Jose CabreraValue card SP·3.163333163-334.7363
Jonathan LoaisigaValue card RP1.210001021-142.4321
Kevin GinkelValue card RP1.010001020-132.9720
Juan MorilloValue card RP1.000001011-82.7011
Brandyn GarciaValue card RP1.010011017-102.2117
Paul SewaldValue card RP1.010000014-104.3514
Taylor ClarkeValue card RP1.000001013-92.1113
Ryan ThompsonValue card RP1.024212023-163.2623

Key Plays

Scoring and Swing Plays

Scoring, late-game swings, and high-leverage moments from the game feed.

  1. Go-ahead run · 11th InningTurang singled to left, Yelich scored and Chourio scored, Turang to second.7–3
  2. Tied it · 3rd InningArenado doubled to left, Carroll scored and Moreno scored, Gurriel Jr. to third.3–3
  3. Home Run · 2nd InningGurriel Jr. safe at first on throwing error by third baseman Hamilton.2–0
  4. Double · 8th InningBauers doubled to left.3–3
  5. Go-ahead run · 11th InningChourio reached on infield single to pitcher, Perkins scored and Pratt scored on throwing error by pitcher Thompson, Chourio to second, Yelich safe at third on error.5–3
  6. Late run · 11th InningVargas singled to right, Gurriel Jr. scored.7–4
  7. Go-ahead run · 2nd InningMitchell homered to center (435 feet), Bauers scored. Umpire review: call on the field was upheld.2–0
  8. Late home run · 9th InningPaul Sewald pitches to Christian Yelich3–3
  9. Late home run · 11th InningRyan Thompson pitches to Christian Yelich3–3
  10. Home Run · 1st InningJose Cabrera pitches to Christian Yelich0–0
More game informationSchedules, related pages, and data source

Keep followingToday’s scores·MLB player values·Morning Line

Trending