Skip to content
Fast path

Final GameCast

Final score, key plays, top performers, and full tables stay one tap apart for quick review.

Final

Top Performers

Key Plays

  • Go-ahead run5-6Roden singled to center, Lewis scored, Keaschall to second, Jackson to third.9th Inning
  • Tied it5-5Clemens walked, Kreidler scored, Lee to second, Martin to third.7th Inning
  • Late run5-4Lee walked, Keaschall scored, Martin to second, Kreidler to third.7th Inning
  • Go-ahead run4-3DeLauter singled to right, Watson scored, Kwan to third.7th Inning

Box Score

Top Performers

Fantasy Signals

Brayan Rocchio 96
Cleveland Guardians · Batting 1-4 · 1 HR · 3 RBI · 1 R

Home run, RBI, three-plus RBI.

Signal 96/100Value #2085
Rhys Hoskins 70
Cleveland Guardians · Batting 1-4 · 1 HR · 1 RBI · 1 R · 1 BB

Home run, RBI.

Signal 70/100Value #2711
Kody Clemens 42
Minnesota Twins · Batting 3-4 · 1 RBI · 1 R · 1 BB

RBI, three-hit game.

Signal 42/100Value #3660
Connor Prielipp 38
Minnesota Twins · Pitching 5.0 IP · 6 K · 3 ER · 2 BB · 2 HR

Starter innings, six-plus strikeouts.

Signal 38/100Value #2088
Alan Roden 28
Minnesota Twins · Batting 2-5 · 2 RBI

RBI.

Signal 28/100
Luke Keaschall 26
Minnesota Twins · Batting 1-2 · 1 RBI · 1 R · 2 BB

RBI, walk volume.

Signal 26/100Value #4091
Final NotesScore, top line, and support lines
  • Final frame: Minnesota Twins beat Cleveland Guardians 6-5.
  • Top line: Brayan Rocchio (Cleveland Guardians) — 1-4, 1 HR, 3 RBI, 1 R.
  • Support line: Connor Prielipp (Minnesota Twins) — 5.0 IP, 6 K, 3 ER.
  • Support line: Rhys Hoskins (Cleveland Guardians) — 1-4, 1 HR, 1 RBI, 1 R.
HighlightsScoring plays from the feed
  1. ScoreRoden singled to center, Lewis scored, Keaschall to second, Jackson to third.9th Inning5–6
  2. ScoreClemens walked, Kreidler scored, Lee to second, Martin to third.7th Inning5–5
  3. ScoreLewis walked, Lee scored, Bell to second, Clemens to third.4th Inning3–1
  4. ScoreLee walked, Keaschall scored, Martin to second, Kreidler to third.7th Inning5–4

Scoring by Inning

Team123456789RHE
Cleveland Guardians000300200580
Minnesota Twins0003002016111
Cleveland Guardians player box 19 player rows – 2 stat groups – Batting / Pitching Show full tableHide table

Cleveland Guardians

· Starter

Batting#

PlayerH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
David FryValue card RF·0-3300000222.205.318.378
Steven KwanValue card CF1-1111001011.221.329.277
Chase DeLauterValue card RF·2-4412101122.279.346.428
Brayan RocchioValue card SS·1-441131008.272.343.399
Rhys HoskinsValue card 1B·1-4411111113.181.320.371
Travis BazzanaValue card 2B·1-3301002228.246.338.404
Gabriel AriasValue card 3B·0-220000016.213.259.388
Daniel SchneemannValue card CF0-3300000116.211.280.332
Kyle ManzardoValue card 1B·0-4400000219.219.311.371
Austin HedgesValue card C·2-4402000115.288.348.416
Kahlil WatsonValue card RF·0-3310001213.222.258.317

Pitching#

PlayerIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Slade CecconiValue card SP·3.263314067-424.5567
Colin HoldermanValue card RP1.10000008-61.878
Tim HerrinValue card RP0.20000006-33.066
Shawn ArmstrongValue card RP0.202220018-74.7618
Erik SabrowskiValue card RP0.000030014-23.3314
Hunter GaddisValue card RP0.220000018-112.9318
Cade SmithValue card RP1.000012023-152.8323
Matt FestaValue card RP0.231111031-193.9931
Minnesota Twins player box 18 player rows – 2 stat groups – Batting / Pitching Show full tableHide table

Minnesota Twins

· Starter

Batting#

PlayerH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
Trevor LarnachValue card LF·0-3300000112.286.380.437
Austin MartinValue card RF0-0000002012.248.361.327
Brooks LeeValue card SS·2-4412101021.252.308.432
Kody ClemensValue card 1B·3-4413101020.255.316.507
Josh BellValue card DH·1-5511000118.250.309.430
Royce LewisValue card 3B·0-4410101017.210.290.369
Victor CaratiniValue card C·1-4401000117.239.331.367
Kyler FedkoValue card LF0-000000000.000.105.000
Alex JacksonValue card C1-110100002.314.340.431
Luke KeaschallValue card 2B·1-2211102123.257.345.351
Alan RodenValue card RF·2-5502200125.400.400.400
Ryan KreidlerValue card SS·0-3310001218.258.328.444

Pitching#

PlayerIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Connor PrielippValue card SP·5.043326283-495.0083
Travis AdamsValue card RP1.000011020-106.4620
Eric OrzeValue card RP0.102221016-65.6616
Taylor RogersValue card RP0.220002015-115.6115
Kody FunderburkValue card RP1.020003020-144.2420
Yoendrys GomezValue card RP1.000010019-113.5919

Key Plays

Scoring and Swing Plays

Scoring, late-game swings, and high-leverage moments from the game feed.

  1. Go-ahead run · 9th InningRoden singled to center, Lewis scored, Keaschall to second, Jackson to third.5–6
  2. Tied it · 7th InningClemens walked, Kreidler scored, Lee to second, Martin to third.5–5
  3. Run-scoring play · 4th InningLewis walked, Lee scored, Bell to second, Clemens to third.3–1
  4. Late run · 7th InningLee walked, Keaschall scored, Martin to second, Kreidler to third.5–4
  5. Double · 1st InningClemens doubled to right, Lee to third.0–0
  6. Tied it · 4th InningRoden singled to center, Bell scored, Lewis to third.3–3
  7. Go-ahead run · 7th InningDeLauter singled to right, Watson scored, Kwan to third.4–3
  8. Go-ahead run · 4th InningRocchio homered to left (401 feet), DeLauter scored.2–0
  9. Run-scoring play · 4th InningHoskins homered to left (383 feet).3–0
  10. Late run · 7th InningRocchio hit sacrifice bunt, Kwan scored, Rocchio to first on fielding error by pitcher Rogers, DeLauter to second.5–3
More game informationSchedules, related pages, and data source

Keep followingToday’s scores·MLB player values·Morning Line

Trending