Skip to content
Fast path

Final GameCast

Final score, key plays, top performers, and full tables stay one tap apart for quick review.

Final

Top Performers

Key Plays

  • Late double11-4McMahon doubled to right, Schuemann scored.7th Inning
  • Late home run11-4Chris Roycroft pitches to Ben Rice8th Inning
  • Late home run12-4Pitching Change: Ben Williamson replaces Chris Roycroft, batting 7th.9th Inning
  • Late home run11-4Chris Roycroft pitches to Jasson Dominguez8th Inning

Box Score

Top Performers

Fantasy Signals

Ben Rice 100
New York Yankees · Batting 2-4 · 2 HR · 5 RBI · 3 R · 1 BB

Home run, RBI, three-plus RBI.

Signal 100/100Value #1313
Austin Wells 80
New York Yankees · Batting 1-4 · 1 HR · 1 RBI · 2 R · 1 BB

Home run, RBI, multi-run game.

Signal 80/100Value #3925
Junior Caminero 70
Tampa Bay Rays · Batting 1-4 · 1 HR · 1 RBI · 1 R

Home run, RBI.

Signal 70/100Value #1675
Trent Grisham 28
New York Yankees · Batting 2-5 · 1 RBI · 2 R

RBI, multi-run game.

Signal 28/100Value #2119
Ryan McMahon 28
New York Yankees · Batting 2-5 · 2 RBI · 1 R

RBI.

Signal 28/100Value #3675
Cody Bellinger 18
New York Yankees · Batting 2-5 · 1 RBI · 1 R

RBI.

Signal 18/100Value #1553
Final NotesScore, top line, and support lines
  • Final frame: New York Yankees beat Tampa Bay Rays 12-4.
  • Top line: Ben Rice (New York Yankees) — 2-4, 2 HR, 5 RBI, 3 R.
  • Support line: Austin Wells (New York Yankees) — 1-4, 1 HR, 1 RBI, 2 R.
  • Support line: Junior Caminero (Tampa Bay Rays) — 1-4, 1 HR, 1 RBI, 1 R.
HighlightsScoring plays from the feed
  1. DoubleMcMahon doubled to right, Schuemann scored.3rd Inning1–1
  2. DoubleMcMahon doubled to right, Schuemann scored.7th Inning11–4
  3. ScoreRice homered to right (367 feet), Grisham scored. Umpire review: call on the field was upheld.3rd Inning4–1
  4. ScoreGrisham singled to right, McMahon scored.3rd Inning2–1

Scoring by Inning

Team123456789RHE
New York Yankees00610311012140
Tampa Bay Rays1020010004101
New York Yankees player box 16 player rows – 2 stat groups – Batting / Pitching Show full tableHide table

New York Yankees

· Starter

Batting#

PlayerH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
Trent GrishamValue card CF·2-5522100018.234.334.415
Ben RiceValue card 1B·2-4432521118.275.366.590
Jasson DominguezValue card RF·2-4412001119.233.276.400
Cody BellingerValue card LF·2-5512100013.247.340.414
Jose CaballeroValue card SS·1-4401100116.246.300.398
Jazz Chisholm Jr.Value card 2B·0-3300101011.221.305.388
Max SchuemannValue card SS·2-4422000111.240.406.460
Ryan McMahonValue card 3B·2-5512200227.215.276.370
Austin WellsValue card C·1-4421111119.151.246.242

Pitching#

PlayerIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Paul BlackburnValue card RP·2.021103135-242.3135
Jake BirdValue card RP0.222210015-84.6015
Ryan YarbroughValue card RP1.020000017-114.1717
Camilo DovalValue card RP0.200010013-75.0913
Brent HeadrickValue card RP1.231103025-191.5725
Angel ChivilliValue card RP2.000003022-161.3522
Tim HillValue card RP1.010000015-93.8615
Tampa Bay Rays player box 17 player rows – 2 stat groups – Batting / Pitching Show full tableHide table

Tampa Bay Rays

· Starter

Batting#

PlayerH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
Yandy DiazValue card DH·1-4411000115.326.405.498
Richie PalaciosValue card 2B0-110000003.245.338.335
Jonathan ArandaValue card 1B·2-4402001018.287.387.448
Junior CamineroValue card 3B·1-4411110016.277.367.546
Victor Mesa Jr.Value card RF·1-220110015.195.295.366
Jonny DeLucaValue card RF0-220000029.261.300.435
Ryan ViladeValue card RF·0-4400000119.255.318.445
Chandler SimpsonValue card LF·2-4412000010.277.314.340
Ben WilliamsonValue card 2B·2-440210018.237.308.320
Taylor WallsValue card SS·0-4400000322.220.320.289
Nick FortesValue card C·1-3311001017.257.301.342

Pitching#

PlayerIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Drew RasmussenValue card SP·2.176602161-443.2661
Cam BooserValue card RP1.211102121-141.8021
Casey LeguminaValue card RP2.023332133-203.9933
Craig KimbrelValue card RP1.021101018-114.7818
Chris RoycroftValue card RP1.021110014-612.9614
Ben WilliamsonValue card 2B·1.00000005-54.505

Key Plays

Scoring and Swing Plays

Scoring, late-game swings, and high-leverage moments from the game feed.

  1. Late double · 7th InningMcMahon doubled to right, Schuemann scored.11–4
  2. Lead change · 3rd InningGrisham singled to right, McMahon scored.2–1
  3. Go-ahead run · 1st InningCaminero homered to right center (438 feet).0–1
  4. Late score · 8th InningBellinger singled to center, Rice scored, Domínguez to third.12–4
  5. Late home run · 8th InningChris Roycroft pitches to Ben Rice11–4
  6. Late home run · 9th InningPitching Change: Ben Williamson replaces Chris Roycroft, batting 7th.12–4
  7. Late home run · 8th InningChris Roycroft pitches to Jasson Dominguez11–4
  8. Late home run · 8th InningChris Roycroft pitches to Cody Bellinger12–4
  9. Late home run · 8th InningChris Roycroft pitches to Jose Caballero12–4
  10. Late home run · 8th InningChris Roycroft pitches to Jazz Chisholm Jr.12–4
More game informationSchedules, related pages, and data source

Keep followingToday’s scores·MLB player values·Morning Line

Trending