Skip to content
Fast path

Final GameCast

Final score, key plays, top performers, and full tables stay one tap apart for quick review.

Final

Top Performers

Key Plays

  • Go-ahead run2-1Baldwin singled to right, Riley scored, Hicklen to second. Atlanta Braves challenged: call on the field was overturned.4th Inning
  • Tied it1-1Smith scored on May wild pitch, Baldwin to second on wild pitch by May, Riley to third on wild pitch by May.2nd Inning
  • Go-ahead run0-1Burleson doubled to left, Walker scored.1st Inning
  • Go-ahead run4-3Albies scored on error, Dubón safe at first on throwing error by shortstop Winn, Harris II safe at third on error.9th Inning

Box Score

Top Performers

Fantasy Signals

Jose Fermin 28
St. Louis Cardinals · Batting 1-4 · 2 RBI

RBI.

Signal 28/100Value #3797
Drake Baldwin 26
Atlanta Braves · Batting 1-3 · 1 RBI · 2 BB

RBI, walk volume.

Signal 26/100Value #1664
Brewer Hicklen 18
Atlanta Braves · Batting 2-4 · 1 RBI

RBI.

Signal 18/100
Alec Burleson 18
St. Louis Cardinals · Batting 1-3 · 1 RBI · 1 BB

RBI.

Signal 18/100Value #1440
Final NotesScore, top line, and support lines
  • Final frame: Atlanta Braves beat St. Louis Cardinals 4-3.
  • Top line: JR Ritchie (Atlanta Braves) — 4.1 IP, 2 K, 1 ER.
  • Support line: Dustin May (St. Louis Cardinals) — 4.0 IP, 4 K, 2 ER.
  • Support line: Brewer Hicklen (Atlanta Braves) — 2-4, 1 RBI.
HighlightsScoring plays from the feed
  1. ScoreBaldwin singled to right, Riley scored, Hicklen to second. Atlanta Braves challenged: call on the field was overturned.4th Inning2–1
  2. ScoreSmith scored on May wild pitch, Baldwin to second on wild pitch by May, Riley to third on wild pitch by May.2nd Inning1–1
  3. ScoreFermín singled to center, Nootbaar scored and Walker scored, Winn to third.6th Inning3–3
  4. ScoreSmith scored on May wild pitch, Baldwin to second on wild pitch by May, Riley to third on wild pitch by May.2nd Inning1–1

Scoring by Inning

Team123456789RHE
Atlanta Braves010101001470
St. Louis Cardinals100002000342
Atlanta Braves player box 17 player rows – 2 stat groups – Batting / Pitching Show full tableHide table

Atlanta Braves

· Starter

Batting#

PlayerH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
Drake BaldwinValue card C·1-3301102025.254.345.437
Ozzie AlbiesValue card 2B·1-4411001128.267.320.439
Matt OlsonValue card 1B·1-5501000120.267.339.534
Michael Harris IIValue card CF·0-4400000118.296.329.488
Mauricio DubonValue card LF·0-5500000018.265.319.420
Dominic SmithValue card DH·0-111000109.263.315.388
Eli WhiteValue card RF1-2201001115.226.280.391
Austin RileyValue card 3B·0-3310001022.207.288.329
Jim JarvisValue card SS·1-3311000113.300.323.467
Brewer HicklenValue card CF·2-440210018.500.500.750

Pitching#

PlayerIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Danny YoungValue card RP·0.211121025-144.5025
JR RitchieValue card SP4.111122061-384.3861
Dylan DoddValue card RP0.111110011-42.3911
Didier FuentesValue card RP0.210002012-92.6512
Dylan LeeValue card RP1.200002023-161.4723
Tyler KinleyValue card RP0.10000105-33.485
Raisel IglesiasValue card RP1.000001010-72.2310
St. Louis Cardinals player box 16 player rows – 2 stat groups – Batting / Pitching Show full tableHide table

St. Louis Cardinals

· Starter

Batting#

PlayerH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
JJ WetherholtValue card 2B·0-4400000218.259.356.399
Ivan HerreraValue card DH·0-4400000021.249.381.390
Jordan WalkerValue card RF·1-3321001013.294.354.532
Alec BurlesonValue card 1B·1-3301101012.273.337.468
Lars NootbaarValue card LF·0-2210002122.260.355.423
Masyn WinnValue card SS·1-4401000214.243.314.331
Nathan ChurchValue card CF·0-220000005.236.280.384
Blaze JordanValue card 3B0-000000000.237.253.355
Bryan TorresValue card LF0-220000018.194.250.433
Jose FerminValue card LF·1-4401200018.259.310.392
Jimmy CrooksValue card C·0-3300001316.164.271.295

Pitching#

PlayerIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Dustin MayValue card SP·4.022244084-504.5584
Justin BruihlValue card RP1.231111034-193.6634
Gordon GraceffoValue card RP1.100000014-122.9114
Ryne StanekValue card RP1.010001019-124.6619
JoJo RomeroValue card RP1.011010025-143.3525

Key Plays

Scoring and Swing Plays

Scoring, late-game swings, and high-leverage moments from the game feed.

  1. Go-ahead run · 4th InningBaldwin singled to right, Riley scored, Hicklen to second. Atlanta Braves challenged: call on the field was overturned.2–1
  2. Tied it · 2nd InningSmith scored on May wild pitch, Baldwin to second on wild pitch by May, Riley to third on wild pitch by May.1–1
  3. Tied it · 2nd InningSmith scored on May wild pitch, Baldwin to second on wild pitch by May, Riley to third on wild pitch by May.1–1
  4. Tied it · 6th InningFermín singled to center, Nootbaar scored and Walker scored, Winn to third.3–3
  5. Go-ahead run · 1st InningBurleson doubled to left, Walker scored.0–1
  6. Go-ahead run · 9th InningAlbies scored on error, Dubón safe at first on throwing error by shortstop Winn, Harris II safe at third on error.4–3
  7. Double · 6th InningHicklen doubled to center, Jarvis scored.3–1
  8. Double · 9th InningAlbies doubled to left.3–3
  9. Double · 6th InningJarvis doubled to right.2–1
More game informationSchedules, related pages, and data source

Keep followingToday’s scores·MLB player values·Morning Line

Trending