Skip to content
Fast path

Final GameCast

Final score, key plays, top performers, and full tables stay one tap apart for quick review.

Final

Top Performers

Key Plays

  • Late run3-1Domínguez homered to left (420 feet).7th Inning
  • Go-ahead run0-1Harper hit sacrifice fly to center, Turner scored, Schwarber to third.1st Inning
  • Go-ahead run2-1Bellinger singled to center, Wells scored, Goldschmidt to second.6th Inning
  • Late home run3-1Caballero reached on bunt single to third, Caballero safe at second on throwing error by third baseman Bohm.7th Inning

Box Score

Top Performers

Fantasy Signals

Austin Wells 80
New York Yankees · Batting 1-2 · 1 HR · 1 RBI · 2 R · 1 BB

Home run, RBI, multi-run game.

Signal 80/100Value #3923
Jasson Dominguez 70
New York Yankees · Batting 1-4 · 1 HR · 1 RBI · 1 R

Home run, RBI.

Signal 70/100Value #4079
Ryan Weathers 58
New York Yankees · Pitching 5.2 IP · 7 K · 1 ER · 1 BB

Starter innings, six-plus strikeouts, run prevention.

Signal 58/100Value #1459
Cody Bellinger 18
New York Yankees · Batting 2-4 · 1 RBI

RBI.

Signal 18/100Value #1553
Bryce Harper 18
Philadelphia Phillies · Batting 0-3 · 1 RBI

RBI.

Signal 18/100Value #998
Final NotesScore, top line, and support lines
  • Final frame: New York Yankees beat Philadelphia Phillies 3-1.
  • Top line: Ryan Weathers (New York Yankees) — 5.2 IP, 7 K, 1 ER.
  • Support line: Austin Wells (New York Yankees) — 1-2, 1 HR, 1 RBI, 2 R.
  • Support line: Jasson Dominguez (New York Yankees) — 1-4, 1 HR, 1 RBI, 1 R.
Game HighlightsOfficial video recap
YANKEES vs. PHILLIES: Official Full Game Highlights (July 26) | 2026 MLB Season
HighlightsScoring plays from the feed
  1. ScoreDomínguez homered to left (420 feet).7th Inning3–1
  2. ScoreBellinger singled to center, Wells scored, Goldschmidt to second.6th Inning2–1
  3. ScoreHarper hit sacrifice fly to center, Turner scored, Schwarber to third.1st Inning0–1
  4. ScoreWells homered to left center (430 feet).3rd Inning1–1

Scoring by Inning

Team123456789RHE
New York Yankees001001100370
Philadelphia Phillies100000000172
New York Yankees player box 15 player rows – 2 stat groups – Batting / Pitching Show full tableHide table

New York Yankees

· Starter

Batting#

PlayerH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
Amed RosarioValue card 3B·0-110000016.229.275.439
Ryan McMahonValue card 3B0-330000019.211.272.374
Ben RiceValue card 1B·0-4400000210.271.359.577
Paul GoldschmidtValue card 1B·2-440200009.259.315.487
Cody BellingerValue card LF·2-4402100016.259.350.420
Max SchuemannValue card SS0-000000000.228.380.421
Trent GrishamValue card CF·0-4400000020.219.321.396
Jasson DominguezValue card RF·1-4411110117.233.269.405
Jazz Chisholm Jr.Value card 2B·0-4400000425.223.297.410
Jose CaballeroValue card SS·1-4401000215.241.292.381
Austin WellsValue card C·1-222111106.166.268.278

Pitching#

PlayerIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Ryan WeathersValue card SP·5.261117097-664.2597
Angel ChivilliValue card RP0.11000006-30.776
Paul BlackburnValue card RP2.000010024-141.9324
David BednarValue card RP1.000000016-112.4216
Philadelphia Phillies player box 18 player rows – 2 stat groups – Batting / Pitching Show full tableHide table

Philadelphia Phillies

· Starter

Batting#

PlayerH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
Trea TurnerValue card SS·1-3311000123.242.293.386
Kyle SchwarberValue card DH·2-4402000113.251.362.549
Bryce HarperValue card 1B·0-330010006.251.356.484
Alec BohmValue card 3B·0-3300001017.221.280.367
Edmundo SosaValue card LF·0-4400000225.212.249.345
Bryan De La CruzValue card OF·2-3302000110.600.6671.200
Justin CrawfordValue card CF0-110000003.254.301.341
J.T. RealmutoValue card C·2-3302001017.229.306.360
Bryson StottValue card 2B·0-4400000112.246.303.390
Derek HillValue card RF·0-220000017.281.324.500
Brandon MarshValue card LF0-2200000010.287.325.470

Pitching#

PlayerIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Tim MayzaValue card RP·2.000001020-143.8320
Brian KellerValue card RP3.021103139-293.0039
Kyle BackhusValue card RP0.201112012-66.1912
Seth JohnsonValue card RP0.120000011-95.7411
Jose AlvaradoValue card RP1.021101114-106.1614
Jonathan BowlanValue card RP1.010001018-112.7818
Jhoan DuranValue card RP1.000003019-121.2919

Key Plays

Scoring and Swing Plays

Scoring, late-game swings, and high-leverage moments from the game feed.

  1. Late run · 7th InningDomínguez homered to left (420 feet).3–1
  2. Double · 8th InningBellinger doubled to center.3–1
  3. Double · 1st InningSchwarber doubled to center, Turner to third.0–0
  4. Go-ahead run · 1st InningHarper hit sacrifice fly to center, Turner scored, Schwarber to third.0–1
  5. Go-ahead run · 6th InningBellinger singled to center, Wells scored, Goldschmidt to second.2–1
  6. Late home run · 7th InningCaballero reached on bunt single to third, Caballero safe at second on throwing error by third baseman Bohm.3–1
  7. Tied it · 3rd InningWells homered to left center (430 feet).1–1

Game Read

A matchup read built from team form, venue, rest, and availability context. It is analysis, not betting advice.

Night GameOutdoor6:05 PM ET70°F · 6 mph wind · clearProbables: Ryan Weathers vs Tim MayzaMLB.TV
Result readNew York Yankees

New York Yankees 3 · Philadelphia Phillies 1

Final
New York Yankees25-24-3Team form and scoring profile included
Philadelphia Phillies28-22Team form and scoring profile included
Home VenueCitizens Bank ParkVenue context included in the matchup read

The projection leans New York Yankees because Philadelphia Phillies owns the cleaner scoring-margin profile and New York Yankees has the recent-form edge. Park factor, weather, and lineup handedness vs. the starter own the run-total swing here.

Rafty’s call: ✓ RIGHT
Pre-game pick: New York Yankees at 56%. Actual: New York Yankees by 2.

Rafty checks team form, venue, schedule rhythm, and matchup context, then refreshes as game pages republish. Exact weighting stays private.

Interactive Rafty tool

Rafty Game Lab

Move the context sliders to see how Rafty’s matchup lean reacts before it becomes a public pick.

Rafty
Current lean Philadelphia Phillies
55% Philadelphia Phillies win probability 55%

Move a control to see what would swing the pick.

    Why This Pick?

    • Philadelphia Phillies: Team formModerate
    • Philadelphia Phillies: Home venueSlight
    • Philadelphia Phillies: Probable startersSlight
    • New York Yankees: Relief contextSlight
    Copies or saves the current sliders and toggles.
    Scenario presets

    For entertainment and analysis only. This tool does not use betting odds, spreads, parlays, or wagering advice.

    Key Players to Watch

    New York Yankees

    Injury Report

    Philadelphia Phillies

    Garrett Stubbs10-Day-ILLou Trivino15-Day-ILRafael Marchan10-Day-ILTanner Banks60-Day-ILBrad Keller60-Day-IL

    New York Yankees

    Cody Bellinger10-Day-ILAaron Judge60-Day-ILClarke Schmidt60-Day-ILCarlos Rodon15-Day-ILGiancarlo Stanton10-Day-IL
    On The Diamond

    A standard 1–9 lineup card pulled from the active roster. Click a player to open their profile.

    Trending