Skip to content
Fast path

Final GameCast

Final score, key plays, top performers, and full tables stay one tap apart for quick review.

Final

Top Performers

Key Plays

  • Lead change6-7Betts doubled to center, Pages scored.4th Inning
  • Late score7-12Andujar singled to center, Taylor scored, Machado to second.9th Inning
  • Go-ahead run6-8Muncy singled to center, Betts scored.4th Inning
  • Late score6-12Rushing singled to right, Tucker scored, T. Hernández to third.8th Inning

Box Score

Top Performers

Fantasy Signals

Dalton Rushing 100
Los Angeles Dodgers · Batting 4-4 · 1 HR · 4 RBI · 3 R

Home run, RBI, three-plus RBI.

Signal 100/100Value #2682
Jake Cronenworth 96
San Diego Padres · Batting 1-5 · 1 HR · 3 RBI · 1 R

Home run, RBI, three-plus RBI.

Signal 96/100Value #4076
Manny Machado 88
San Diego Padres · Batting 1-3 · 1 HR · 2 RBI · 1 R · 2 BB

Home run, RBI, walk volume.

Signal 88/100Value #1568
Kyle Tucker 74
Los Angeles Dodgers · Batting 4-4 · 1 RBI · 3 R · 1 BB

RBI, three-hit game, four-hit game.

Signal 74/100Value #1678
Jackson Merrill 70
San Diego Padres · Batting 1-4 · 1 HR · 1 RBI · 1 R

Home run, RBI.

Signal 70/100Value #3511
Tommy Edman 28
Los Angeles Dodgers · Batting 2-4 · 1 RBI · 2 R · 1 BB

RBI, multi-run game.

Signal 28/100
Final NotesScore, top line, and support lines
  • Final frame: Los Angeles Dodgers beat San Diego Padres 12-7.
  • Top line: Dalton Rushing (Los Angeles Dodgers) — 4-4, 1 HR, 4 RBI, 3 R.
  • Support line: Kyle Tucker (Los Angeles Dodgers) — 4-4, 1 RBI, 3 R, 1 BB.
  • Support line: Jake Cronenworth (San Diego Padres) — 1-5, 1 HR, 3 RBI, 1 R.
HighlightsScoring plays from the feed
  1. ScoreEdman scored on Matsui wild pitch.5th Inning6–10
  2. ScoreCronenworth homered to right center (383 feet), Bogaerts scored and Tatis Jr. scored.2nd Inning6–0
  3. ScoreEdman scored on Matsui wild pitch.5th Inning6–10
  4. DoubleBetts doubled to center, Pages scored.4th Inning6–7

Scoring by Inning

Team123456789RHE
San Diego Padres2400000017100
Los Angeles Dodgers02242101—12170
San Diego Padres player box 15 player rows – 2 stat groups – Batting / Pitching Show full tableHide table

San Diego Padres

· Starter

Batting#

PlayerH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
Fernando Tatis Jr.Value card RF·1-4421001119.280.342.380
Jake CronenworthValue card 2B·1-5511310121.164.276.236
Manny MachadoValue card 3B·1-3311212123.192.278.409
Gavin SheetsValue card 1B·1-3301001122.235.325.466
Miguel AndujarValue card DH1-110110003.265.305.422
Ty FranceValue card 1B·1-5501000120.271.332.503
Jackson MerrillValue card CF·1-4411110220.212.271.349
Xander BogaertsValue card SS·1-4411000116.232.323.338
Freddy FerminValue card C·1-2201000010.152.252.268
Rodolfo DuranValue card C0-220000015.129.218.314
Samad TaylorValue card LF·1-3311001019.333.419.407

Pitching#

PlayerIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Randy VasquezValue card SP·3.074410150-344.7150
Wandy PeraltaValue card RP1.064402028-232.3828
Yuki MatsuiValue card RP1.022221029-162.0829
German MarquezValue card SP3.022231056-355.7956
Los Angeles Dodgers player box 16 player rows – 2 stat groups – Batting / Pitching Show full tableHide table

Los Angeles Dodgers

· Starter

Batting#

PlayerH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
Shohei OhtaniValue card DH·1-4401001115.291.406.529
Andy PagesValue card CF·1-4411201019.271.329.479
Freddie FreemanValue card 1B·1-4401001123.294.384.500
Mookie BettsValue card SS·2-5522100017.248.303.448
Max MuncyValue card 3B·2-5512200117.268.360.513
Kyle TuckerValue card RF·4-4434101015.249.352.391
Teoscar HernandezValue card LF·0-4400001117.269.342.420
Dalton RushingValue card C·4-4434410018.263.343.500
Tommy EdmanValue card LF·2-4422101022.378.451.556

Pitching#

PlayerIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Roki SasakiValue card SP·3.076623388-535.4088
Will KleinValue card RP2.010003024-172.3624
Brock StewartValue card RP1.010000011-71.5011
Alex VesiaValue card RP1.000011019-122.5119
Edgardo HenriquezValue card RP1.000001010-82.6710
Paul GervaseValue card RP0.201121021-93.1821
Tanner ScottValue card RP0.11000005-32.085

Key Plays

Scoring and Swing Plays

Scoring, late-game swings, and high-leverage moments from the game feed.

  1. Lead change · 4th InningBetts doubled to center, Pages scored.6–7
  2. Double · 2nd InningSheets doubled to right, Machado to third.6–0
  3. Double · 5th InningRushing doubled to right.6–8
  4. Late score · 9th InningAndujar singled to center, Taylor scored, Machado to second.7–12
  5. Go-ahead run · 4th InningMuncy singled to center, Betts scored.6–8
  6. Double · 5th InningEdman doubled to right, Rushing scored.6–9
  7. Double · 6th InningTucker doubled to left.6–10
  8. Tied it · 4th InningPages doubled to left, Edman scored and Rushing scored.6–6
  9. Go-ahead run · 1st InningMachado homered to center (408 feet), Tatis Jr. scored.2–0
  10. Late score · 8th InningRushing singled to right, Tucker scored, T. Hernández to third.6–12
More game informationSchedules, related pages, and data source

Keep followingToday’s scores·MLB player values·Morning Line

Trending