Skip to content
Fast path

Final GameCast

Final score, key plays, top performers, and full tables stay one tap apart for quick review.

Final

Top Performers

Key Plays

  • Tied it5-5Olson homered to left (379 feet), Albies scored.9th Inning
  • Lead change5-3Soto homered to right (430 feet), Taylor scored and Mauricio scored.9th Inning
  • Go-ahead run7-5Torrens doubled to left, Bichette scored and Young scored.10th Inning
  • Late double7-6Harris II doubled to right, Azócar scored.10th Inning

Box Score

Top Performers

Fantasy Signals

Matt Olson 100
Atlanta Braves · Batting 2-5 · 2 HR · 3 RBI · 2 R · 1 BB

Home run, RBI, three-plus RBI.

Signal 100/100Value #767
Juan Soto 100
New York Mets · Batting 1-2 · 1 HR · 3 RBI · 1 R · 3 BB

Home run, RBI, three-plus RBI.

Signal 100/100Value #1924
Carson Benge 80
New York Mets · Batting 2-4 · 1 HR · 1 RBI · 2 R · 1 BB

Home run, RBI, multi-run game.

Signal 80/100Value #4424
Michael Harris II 52
Atlanta Braves · Batting 3-6 · 2 RBI

RBI, three-hit game.

Signal 52/100Value #1456
Reynaldo Lopez 40
Atlanta Braves · Pitching 5.0 IP · 5 K · 1 ER · 2 BB · 1 HR

Starter innings, run prevention.

Signal 40/100Value #1335
Luis Torrens 28
New York Mets · Batting 1-1 · 2 RBI

RBI.

Signal 28/100Value #3664
Final NotesScore, top line, and support lines
  • Final frame: New York Mets beat Atlanta Braves 7-6.
  • Top line: Matt Olson (Atlanta Braves) — 2-5, 2 HR, 3 RBI, 2 R.
  • Support line: Juan Soto (New York Mets) — 1-2, 1 HR, 3 RBI, 1 R.
  • Support line: Reynaldo Lopez (Atlanta Braves) — 5.0 IP, 5 K, 1 ER.
HighlightsScoring plays from the feed
  1. ScoreOlson homered to left (379 feet), Albies scored.9th Inning5–5
  2. ScoreBenge homered to left center (398 feet).2nd Inning1–0
  3. ScoreSoto homered to right (430 feet), Taylor scored and Mauricio scored.9th Inning5–3
  4. ScoreJarvis singled to left, Smith scored, Yastrzemski to third.2nd Inning1–1

Scoring by Inning

Team12345678910RHE
New York Mets01000100327111
Atlanta Braves02100000216130
New York Mets player box 18 player rows – 2 stat groups – Batting / Pitching Show full tableHide table

New York Mets

· Starter

Batting#

PlayerH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
A.J. EwingValue card CF·0-4400001329.259.342.400
Juan SotoValue card LF·1-2211313024.301.414.570
Bo BichetteValue card SS·2-5512000122.260.305.385
Francisco LindorValue card SS·0-5500000118.216.300.366
Carson BengeValue card RF·2-4422111024.258.316.405
Jared YoungValue card 1B·1-4411000118.224.295.400
Francisco AlvarezValue card C·2-440210007.251.313.426
Tyrone TaylorValue card CF0-001000000.207.235.378
Luis TorrensValue card C1-110120004.219.280.325
Brett BatyValue card 3B·1-5501000327.217.298.303
Ronny MauricioValue card SS·1-4411000010.180.180.260

Pitching#

PlayerIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Freddy PeraltaValue card SP·4.2631161103-614.68103
Cionel PerezValue card RP1.110003016-125.5016
A.J. MinterValue card RP1.020001016-110.5616
Guillo ZunigaValue card RP1.000011018-110.0018
Devin WilliamsValue card RP0.232210130-174.8530
Brooks RaleyValue card RP0.10000103-32.233
Luke WeaverValue card RP1.011021019-111.8919
Atlanta Braves player box 19 player rows – 2 stat groups – Batting / Pitching Show full tableHide table

Atlanta Braves

· Starter

Batting#

PlayerH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
Michael Harris IIValue card CF·3-6603200329.306.338.508
Ozzie AlbiesValue card 2B·2-6612000226.272.322.449
Matt OlsonValue card 1B·2-5522321120.273.344.546
Drake BaldwinValue card C·2-4402000018.255.340.452
Jorge MateoValue card SS0-000000106.248.295.388
Mauricio DubonValue card LF·1-6601000123.273.329.426
Dominic SmithValue card DH·1-2211000110.273.313.404
Joey BartValue card C0-2200001115.143.280.333
Austin RileyValue card 3B·0-4400001225.208.288.335
Owen MurphyValue card SP0-000000000.000.000.000
Mike YastrzemskiValue card LF·1-441100009.226.316.346
Jose AzocarValue card RF0-111000013.313.353.438
Jim JarvisValue card SS·1-4401101121.200.250.200

Pitching#

PlayerIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Reynaldo LopezValue card RP·5.031125180-523.1880
Didier FuentesValue card RP1.041101023-192.6023
Dylan LeeValue card RP1.000020019-81.5619
Tyler KinleyValue card RP1.000011016-83.6216
Raisel IglesiasValue card RP1.033301125-192.3725
Owen MurphyValue card SP1.012101020-159.0020

Key Plays

Scoring and Swing Plays

Scoring, late-game swings, and high-leverage moments from the game feed.

  1. Double · 9th InningAlbies doubled to center.5–3
  2. Tied it · 9th InningOlson homered to left (379 feet), Albies scored.5–5
  3. Go-ahead run · 2nd InningBenge homered to left center (398 feet).1–0
  4. Lead change · 9th InningSoto homered to right (430 feet), Taylor scored and Mauricio scored.5–3
  5. Tied it · 2nd InningJarvis singled to left, Smith scored, Yastrzemski to third.1–1
  6. Go-ahead run · 10th InningTorrens doubled to left, Bichette scored and Young scored.7–5
  7. Late double · 10th InningHarris II doubled to right, Azócar scored.7–6
  8. Double · 7th InningBichette lined into double play, third to second, Ewing doubled off second.2–3
  9. Double · 7th InningDubón doubled to left, Baldwin to third.2–3
  10. Lead change · 2nd InningHarris II singled to left, Yastrzemski scored, Jarvis to second.1–2
More game informationSchedules, related pages, and data source

Keep followingToday’s scores·MLB player values·Morning Line

Trending