Skip to content
Fast path

Final GameCast

Final score, key plays, top performers, and full tables stay one tap apart for quick review.

Final

Top Performers

Key Plays

  • Late score9-2Tawa singled to right, Barrosa scored.8th Inning
  • Go-ahead run4-2Tawa homered to left center (429 feet), Arenado scored.4th Inning
  • Go-ahead run2-0Moreno singled to right, Marte scored on error and Carroll scored on throwing error by right fielder Tucker, Moreno to second.1st Inning
  • Late double9-3Rojas doubled to left, Edman scored.9th Inning

Box Score

Top Performers

Fantasy Signals

Tim Tawa 100
Arizona Diamondbacks · Batting 3-4 · 1 HR · 4 RBI · 1 R

Home run, RBI, three-plus RBI.

Signal 100/100Value #4431
Andy Pages 94
Los Angeles Dodgers · Batting 3-4 · 1 HR · 1 RBI · 1 R

Home run, RBI, three-hit game.

Signal 94/100Value #1549
Shohei Ohtani 70
Los Angeles Dodgers · Batting 1-4 · 1 HR · 1 RBI · 1 R

Home run, RBI.

Signal 70/100Value #1337
Eduardo Rodriguez 36
Arizona Diamondbacks · Pitching 6.0 IP · 5 K · 2 ER · 1 BB · 2 HR

Starter innings, six-plus innings.

Signal 36/100Value #1100
Gabriel Moreno 28
Arizona Diamondbacks · Batting 2-5 · 2 RBI

RBI.

Signal 28/100Value #3783
Miguel Rojas 18
Los Angeles Dodgers · Batting 2-4 · 1 RBI

RBI.

Signal 18/100Value #1930
Final NotesScore, top line, and support lines
  • Final frame: Arizona Diamondbacks beat Los Angeles Dodgers 9-3.
  • Top line: Tim Tawa (Arizona Diamondbacks) — 3-4, 1 HR, 4 RBI, 1 R.
  • Support line: Eduardo Rodriguez (Arizona Diamondbacks) — 6.0 IP, 5 K, 2 ER.
  • Support line: Andy Pages (Los Angeles Dodgers) — 3-4, 1 HR, 1 RBI, 1 R.
HighlightsScoring plays from the feed
  1. ScorePages homered to left center (419 feet).1st Inning2–2
  2. ScoreCarroll scored on Henriquez wild pitch.5th Inning6–2
  3. ScoreTawa singled to right, Barrosa scored.8th Inning9–2
  4. ScoreCarroll scored on Henriquez wild pitch.5th Inning6–2

Scoring by Inning

Team123456789RHE
Arizona Diamondbacks200222010990
Los Angeles Dodgers200000001393
Arizona Diamondbacks player box 14 player rows – 2 stat groups – Batting / Pitching Show full tableHide table

Arizona Diamondbacks

· Starter

Batting#

PlayerH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
Ketel MarteValue card 2B·1-5511000218.262.318.472
Geraldo PerdomoValue card SS·1-4411101026.246.354.363
Corbin CarrollValue card RF·0-4420001122.258.352.490
Gabriel MorenoValue card C·2-5502200127.296.376.435
Lourdes Gurriel Jr.Value card LF·0-5500000116.216.265.299
Ildemaro VargasValue card 1B·1-5501000319.255.300.391
Nolan ArenadoValue card 3B·0-2220003223.242.316.404
Ryan WaldschmidtValue card CF·0-2200000212.254.309.351
Jorge BarrosaValue card CF1-112100004.189.262.351
Tim TawaValue card LF·3-4413410013.187.279.307

Pitching#

PlayerIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Eduardo RodriguezValue card SP·6.072215287-572.2987
Brandyn GarciaValue card RP1.000002016-101.9616
Jonathan LoaisigaValue card RP1.000002018-122.2318
Drey JamesonValue card RP1.021100013-94.1113
Los Angeles Dodgers player box 19 player rows – 2 stat groups – Batting / Pitching Show full tableHide table

Los Angeles Dodgers

· Starter

Batting#

PlayerH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
Shohei OhtaniValue card DH·1-4411110212.290.403.540
Andy PagesValue card CF·3-4413110119.269.333.474
Freddie FreemanValue card 1B·0-330000018.293.379.494
Alex CallValue card LF0-110000009.252.361.324
Mookie BettsValue card SS·1-3301000011.238.298.424
Alex FreelandValue card 2B0-110000014.236.315.319
Tommy EdmanValue card LF·1-3311001116.350.435.483
Kyle TuckerValue card RF·1-3301000212.250.349.384
Eliezer AlfonzoValue card C0-110000002.000.000.000
Teoscar HernandezValue card LF·0-4400000013.250.324.398
Miguel RojasValue card SS·2-4402100012.290.335.420
Dalton RushingValue card C·0-4400000116.258.338.483

Pitching#

PlayerIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Kyle HurtValue card RP·1.232211036-244.8836
Will KleinValue card RP1.201122031-142.4131
Brock StewartValue card RP1.013212129-143.1229
Edgardo HenriquezValue card RP1.212012029-192.3329
Jack DreyerValue card RP1.010001014-113.0314
Evan PhillipsValue card RP1.021102022-134.5022
Alex VesiaValue card RP1.010002019-142.2719

Key Plays

Scoring and Swing Plays

Scoring, late-game swings, and high-leverage moments from the game feed.

  1. Double · 9th InningMoreno doubled to left.9–2
  2. Run-scoring play · 1st InningPages homered to left center (419 feet).2–2
  3. Run-scoring play · 5th InningCarroll scored on Henriquez wild pitch.6–2
  4. Late score · 8th InningTawa singled to right, Barrosa scored.9–2
  5. Go-ahead run · 4th InningTawa homered to left center (429 feet), Arenado scored.4–2
  6. Go-ahead run · 1st InningMoreno singled to right, Marte scored on error and Carroll scored on throwing error by right fielder Tucker, Moreno to second.2–0
  7. Home Run · 5th InningCarroll grounded into fielder's choice to catcher, Perdomo to second, Perdomo safe at third on throwing error by catcher Rushing.4–2
  8. Home Run · 6th InningBarrosa hit sacrifice bunt, Barrosa to first on throwing error by third baseman Edman, Barrosa to second, Arenado to third.6–2
  9. Late double · 9th InningRojas doubled to left, Edman scored.9–3
  10. Double · 4th InningTucker doubled to center.4–2
More game informationSchedules, related pages, and data source

Keep followingToday’s scores·MLB player values·Morning Line

Trending