Skip to content
Fast path

Final GameCast

Final score, key plays, top performers, and full tables stay one tap apart for quick review.

Final

Top Performers

Key Plays

  • Go-ahead run2-0Manzardo singled to left, Rocchio scored.1st Inning
  • Late run4-1Watson reached on infield single to shortstop, Bazzana scored, Manzardo to second.7th Inning
  • Late score5-1DeLauter homered to right (435 feet).9th Inning
  • Late run5-2Conine homered to right center (442 feet).9th Inning

Box Score

Top Performers

Fantasy Signals

Brayan Rocchio 90
Cleveland Guardians · Batting 2-5 · 1 HR · 2 RBI · 2 R

Home run, RBI, multi-run game.

Signal 90/100Value #2085
Joey Cantillo 76
Cleveland Guardians · Pitching 5.0 IP · 9 K · 1 ER · 2 BB

Starter innings, six-plus strikeouts, eight-plus strikeouts.

Signal 76/100Value #1802
Chase DeLauter 70
Cleveland Guardians · Batting 1-5 · 1 HR · 1 RBI · 1 R

Home run, RBI.

Signal 70/100Value #1792
Griffin Conine 70
Miami Marlins · Batting 1-2 · 1 HR · 1 RBI · 1 R

Home run, RBI.

Signal 70/100
Xavier Edwards 18
Miami Marlins · Batting 2-4 · 1 RBI

RBI.

Signal 18/100Value #2125
Kahlil Watson 18
Cleveland Guardians · Batting 2-5 · 1 RBI

RBI.

Signal 18/100
Final NotesScore, top line, and support lines
  • Final frame: Cleveland Guardians beat Miami Marlins 5-2.
  • Top line: Joey Cantillo (Cleveland Guardians) — 5.0 IP, 9 K, 1 ER.
  • Support line: Brayan Rocchio (Cleveland Guardians) — 2-5, 1 HR, 2 RBI, 2 R.
  • Support line: Chase DeLauter (Cleveland Guardians) — 1-5, 1 HR, 1 RBI, 1 R.
HighlightsScoring plays from the feed
  1. ScoreRocchio singled to right, Bazzana scored, Rocchio to second.1st Inning1–0
  2. ScoreEdwards singled to left, Hernández scored.3rd Inning2–1
  3. ScoreManzardo singled to left, Rocchio scored.1st Inning2–0
  4. ScoreDeLauter homered to right (435 feet).9th Inning5–1

Scoring by Inning

Team123456789RHE
Cleveland Guardians2000101015110
Miami Marlins001000001281
Cleveland Guardians player box 14 player rows – 2 stat groups – Batting / Pitching Show full tableHide table

Cleveland Guardians

· Starter

Batting#

PlayerH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
Travis BazzanaValue card 2B·0-3320001122.238.330.389
Brayan RocchioValue card SS·2-5522210018.276.343.408
Chase DeLauterValue card RF·1-5511110015.278.345.448
Kyle ManzardoValue card 1B·1-4401101023.215.310.359
Kahlil WatsonValue card RF·2-5502100122.221.250.312
Gabriel AriasValue card 3B·1-4401000218.239.278.424
Petey HalpinValue card CF·1-3301001117.180.206.230
Patrick BaileyValue card C·1-330100009.219.262.354
Steven KwanValue card CF·2-4402000119.225.332.282

Pitching#

PlayerIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Joey CantilloValue card SP·5.061129085-573.5685
Franco AlemanValue card RP1.00000109-61.139
Hunter GaddisValue card RP1.000002018-112.6418
Shawn ArmstrongValue card RP1.000000012-84.5512
Cade SmithValue card RP1.021102116-102.8416
Miami Marlins player box 20 player rows – 2 stat groups – Batting / Pitching Show full tableHide table

Miami Marlins

· Starter

Batting#

PlayerH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
Otto LopezValue card SS·0-5500000422.334.368.505
Heriberto HernandezValue card LF·1-4411000320.236.316.483
Liam HicksValue card C·1-3301001012.290.364.458
Xavier EdwardsValue card 2B·2-4402100018.303.385.425
Javier SanojaValue card 3B·2-4402000012.272.313.404
Leo JimenezValue card 3B·0-110000109.215.309.308
Kyle StowersValue card LF0-220000026.239.322.455
Esteury RuizValue card RF·0-220000018.240.368.469
Jakob MarseeValue card CF0-220000005.197.319.295
Rece HindsValue card RF·0-220000017.000.000.000
Griffin ConineValue card LF1-221111018.266.363.506
Brian NavarretoValue card C·0-220000028.182.250.273
Joe MackValue card C1-110100005.245.308.419

Pitching#

PlayerIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Tyler PhillipsValue card RP·1.022211026-173.4826
Calvin FaucherValue card RP2.020011029-184.3129
Tyler ZuberValue card RP0.220000018-123.7518
Michael PetersenValue card RP1.021100126-153.0726
Cade GibsonValue card RP2.001011026-135.2526
Lake BacharValue card RP1.120003020-143.5820
Pete FairbanksValue card RP1.011100118-116.8318

Key Plays

Scoring and Swing Plays

Scoring, late-game swings, and high-leverage moments from the game feed.

  1. Run-scoring play · 1st InningRocchio singled to right, Bazzana scored, Rocchio to second.1–0
  2. Double · 6th InningKwan lined into double play, shortstop to third, Halpin doubled off third.3–1
  3. Go-ahead run · 1st InningManzardo singled to left, Rocchio scored.2–0
  4. Run-scoring play · 3rd InningEdwards singled to left, Hernández scored.2–1
  5. Late run · 7th InningWatson reached on infield single to shortstop, Bazzana scored, Manzardo to second.4–1
  6. Late score · 9th InningDeLauter homered to right (435 feet).5–1
  7. Double · 3rd InningHernández doubled to left.2–0
  8. Late run · 9th InningConine homered to right center (442 feet).5–2
  9. Run-scoring play · 5th InningRocchio homered to right (398 feet).3–1
More game informationSchedules, related pages, and data source

Keep followingToday’s scores·MLB player values·Morning Line

Trending