Skip to content
Fast path

Final GameCast

Final score, key plays, top performers, and full tables stay one tap apart for quick review.

Final

Top Performers

Key Plays

  • Tied it4-4Paredes singled to center, Dezenzo scored and Diaz scored, Alvarez to second.7th Inning
  • Go-ahead run5-6Nimmo singled to center, Langford scored, Jung to third.9th Inning
  • Tied it5-5Higashioka homered to left (366 feet).8th Inning
  • Go-ahead run5-4Smith homered to left (405 feet).8th Inning

Box Score

Top Performers

Fantasy Signals

Cam Smith 70
Houston Astros · Batting 1-4 · 1 HR · 1 RBI · 1 R

Home run, RBI.

Signal 70/100Value #3387
Kyle Higashioka 70
Texas Rangers · Batting 1-4 · 1 HR · 1 RBI · 1 R

Home run, RBI.

Signal 70/100Value #3525
Jose Altuve 70
Houston Astros · Batting 1-4 · 1 HR · 1 RBI · 1 R

Home run, RBI.

Signal 70/100Value #1561
Brandon Nimmo 52
Texas Rangers · Batting 3-5 · 2 RBI

RBI, three-hit game.

Signal 52/100Value #1200
Isaac Paredes 28
Houston Astros · Batting 1-4 · 2 RBI · 1 BB

RBI.

Signal 28/100Value #1920
Joc Pederson 28
Texas Rangers · Batting 1-3 · 2 RBI

RBI.

Signal 28/100Value #2697
Final NotesScore, top line, and support lines
  • Final frame: Texas Rangers beat Houston Astros 6-5.
  • Top line: MacKenzie Gore (Texas Rangers) — 4.0 IP, 4 K, 1 ER.
  • Support line: Cam Smith (Houston Astros) — 1-4, 1 HR, 1 RBI, 1 R.
  • Support line: Kyle Higashioka (Texas Rangers) — 1-4, 1 HR, 1 RBI, 1 R.
HighlightsScoring plays from the feed
  1. ScoreParedes singled to center, Dezenzo scored and Diaz scored, Alvarez to second.7th Inning4–4
  2. ScoreAltuve homered to left center (387 feet).4th Inning1–3
  3. ScoreNimmo singled to center, Langford scored, Jung to third.9th Inning5–6
  4. ScoreHigashioka homered to left (366 feet).8th Inning5–5

Scoring by Inning

Team123456789RHE
Houston Astros000100310581
Texas Rangers0300100116110
Houston Astros player box 18 player rows – 2 stat groups – Batting / Pitching Show full tableHide table

Houston Astros

· Starter

Batting#

PlayerH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
Jeremy PenaValue card SS·0-4400100015.287.347.426
Yordan AlvarezValue card DH·2-3302002017.318.426.633
Isaac ParedesValue card 3B·1-4401201126.254.349.417
Christian WalkerValue card 1B·0-3300001111.237.313.462
Jose AltuveValue card 2B·1-4411110218.235.307.404
Cam SmithValue card RF·1-4411110017.218.292.377
LaMonte Wade Jr.Value card LF·1-4411000218.250.294.500
Brice MatthewsValue card CF·0-000000000.197.250.332
Taylor TrammellValue card CF0-220000018.230.293.372
Zach DezenzoValue card UN1-2211000110.228.302.351
Christian VazquezValue card C·0-220000007.220.277.341
Yainer DiazValue card C1-111100109.248.276.412

Pitching#

PlayerIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Cristian JavierValue card SP·3.043334060-399.9860
Enyel De Los SantosValue card RP1.000000012-64.3312
Bryan AbreuValue card RP1.011112021-105.8121
Steven OkertValue card RP1.000001016-112.3116
Bryan KingValue card RP2.031111131-212.9331
Josh HaderValue card RP0.03110009-71.179
Texas Rangers player box 20 player rows – 2 stat groups – Batting / Pitching Show full tableHide table

Texas Rangers

· Starter

Batting#

PlayerH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
Joc PedersonValue card DH·1-3301200111.235.334.462
Justin FoscueValue card 2B1-220100002.286.356.552
Wyatt LangfordValue card LF·1-551100009.275.325.494
Josh JungValue card 3B·2-3312002123.298.367.452
Brandon NimmoValue card RF·3-5503200012.263.331.425
Jake BurgerValue card 1B·0-3300001321.240.304.423
Ezequiel DuranValue card SS·0-2210002122.270.324.436
Evan CarterValue card CF·1-331100019.188.303.332
Cam CauleyValue card SS0-110000001.238.304.333
Nicky LopezValue card 2B·1-3311100016.324.359.378
Elias DiazValue card C0-110000005.279.286.426
Kyle HigashiokaValue card C·1-4411110118.220.299.371
Alejandro OsunaValue card LF0-000000000.256.354.299

Pitching#

PlayerIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
MacKenzie GoreValue card SP·4.021114165-394.6365
Tyler AlexanderValue card RP1.110002023-142.2123
Cole WinnValue card RP0.200011011-75.9411
Robby AhlstromValue card RP0.122200020-127.0720
Peyton GrayValue card RP0.211120016-83.4816
Ben PeoplesValue card RP1.011101112-102.2512
Jacob LatzValue card RP1.01001009-61.619

Key Plays

Scoring and Swing Plays

Scoring, late-game swings, and high-leverage moments from the game feed.

  1. Tied it · 7th InningParedes singled to center, Dezenzo scored and Diaz scored, Alvarez to second.4–4
  2. Go-ahead run · 9th InningNimmo singled to center, Langford scored, Jung to third.5–6
  3. Tied it · 8th InningHigashioka homered to left (366 feet).5–5
  4. Late run · 7th InningPeña hit sacrifice fly to left, Wade Jr. scored.2–4
  5. Go-ahead run · 8th InningSmith homered to left (405 feet).5–4
  6. Go-ahead run · 2nd InningLopez singled to right, Duran scored, Carter to third.0–1
  7. Triple · 1st InningJung tripled to center.0–0
  8. Double · 2nd InningPederson doubled to right, Carter scored and Lopez scored.0–3
  9. Triple · 5th InningNimmo tripled to right, Jung scored.1–4
  10. Late home run · 7th InningPeyton Gray pitches to Christian Walker4–4
More game informationSchedules, related pages, and data source

Keep followingToday’s scores·MLB player values·Morning Line

Trending