Skip to content
Fast path

Final GameCast

Final score, key plays, top performers, and full tables stay one tap apart for quick review.

Final

Top Performers

Key Plays

  • Late double7-6Dubón doubled to left, Harris II scored.7th Inning
  • Late home run7-6Jung safe at first on throwing error by pitcher Fuentes.8th Inning
  • Lead change1-2White homered to left (406 feet), Dubón scored.2nd Inning
  • Go-ahead run7-5Nimmo singled to center, Langford scored and Pederson scored, Jung to third.6th Inning

Box Score

Top Performers

Fantasy Signals

Joc Pederson 80
Texas Rangers · Batting 2-4 · 1 HR · 1 RBI · 3 R

Home run, RBI, multi-run game.

Signal 80/100Value #2697
Evan Carter 80
Texas Rangers · Batting 2-4 · 1 HR · 2 RBI · 1 R · 1 BB

Home run, RBI.

Signal 80/100Value #3781
Michael Harris II 80
Atlanta Braves · Batting 2-5 · 1 HR · 1 RBI · 2 R

Home run, RBI, multi-run game.

Signal 80/100Value #1456
Eli White 80
Atlanta Braves · Batting 1-4 · 1 HR · 2 RBI · 1 R

Home run, RBI.

Signal 80/100Value #3942
Brandon Nimmo 44
Texas Rangers · Batting 2-5 · 3 RBI

RBI, three-plus RBI.

Signal 44/100Value #1200
MacKenzie Gore 38
Texas Rangers · Pitching 5.2 IP · 7 K · 5 ER · 1 BB · 2 HR

Starter innings, six-plus strikeouts.

Signal 38/100Value #1567
Final NotesScore, top line, and support lines
  • Final frame: Texas Rangers beat Atlanta Braves 7-6.
  • Top line: Joc Pederson (Texas Rangers) — 2-4, 1 HR, 1 RBI, 3 R.
  • Support line: Evan Carter (Texas Rangers) — 2-4, 1 HR, 2 RBI, 1 R.
  • Support line: Michael Harris II (Atlanta Braves) — 2-5, 1 HR, 1 RBI, 2 R.
HighlightsScoring plays from the feed
  1. ScoreCarter homered to right (356 feet), Duran scored.6th Inning5–5
  2. ScorePederson homered to right (419 feet).1st Inning1–0
  3. DoubleDubón doubled to left, Harris II scored.7th Inning7–6
  4. ScoreAlbies hit sacrifice fly to center, Jarvis scored.2nd Inning1–4

Scoring by Inning

Team123456789RHE
Texas Rangers1020040007120
Atlanta Braves041000100692
Texas Rangers player box 15 player rows – 2 stat groups – Batting / Pitching Show full tableHide table

Texas Rangers

· Starter

Batting#

PlayerH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
Joc PedersonValue card DH·2-4432110114.239.337.475
Justin FoscueValue card 2B0-110000005.282.350.536
Wyatt LangfordValue card LF·2-5512100220.274.322.484
Josh JungValue card 3B·2-5502000019.296.364.446
Brandon NimmoValue card RF·2-5502300216.266.332.427
Jake BurgerValue card 1B·1-5501000115.236.299.415
Ezequiel DuranValue card SS·1-3311002126.268.325.434
Evan CarterValue card CF·2-4412211122.193.307.346
Nicky LopezValue card 2B·0-4400000115.314.347.364
Kyle HigashiokaValue card C·0-2210001014.217.304.366

Pitching#

PlayerIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
MacKenzie GoreValue card SP·5.265517287-564.8087
Robby AhlstromValue card RP0.10000001-16.911
Tyler AlexanderValue card RP1.021100014-102.3814
Jakob JunisValue card RP0.210001014-92.7514
Jacob LatzValue card RP1.100001015-91.5715
Atlanta Braves player box 19 player rows – 2 stat groups – Batting / Pitching Show full tableHide table

Atlanta Braves

· Starter

Batting#

PlayerH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
Drake BaldwinValue card C·2-550210008.264.353.451
Ozzie AlbiesValue card 2B·0-4400100014.267.319.435
Matt OlsonValue card 1B·0-5500000321.266.340.536
Michael Harris IIValue card CF·2-5522110018.299.330.499
Mauricio DubonValue card LF·2-4412100218.270.322.423
Eli WhiteValue card RF·1-4411210213.227.279.412
Austin RileyValue card 3B·1-3311000110.211.292.339
Joey BartValue card C·0-1100001010.125.263.344
Dominic SmithValue card DH0-110000004.263.319.385
Raisel IglesiasValue card RP0-000000000.000.000.000
Jim JarvisValue card SS·1-3311000115.316.350.474

Pitching#

PlayerIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Owen MurphyValue card SP·2.253222149-344.0549
Dylan DoddValue card RP1.100002019-132.2819
JR RitchieValue card SP1.010001022-144.2922
Tyler KinleyValue card RP0.123310116-74.2416
Dylan LeeValue card RP0.231101018-131.6518
Danny YoungValue card RP1.010010019-93.6019
Didier FuentesValue card RP1.000002015-112.5815
Raisel IglesiasValue card RP1.00000108-82.168

Key Plays

Scoring and Swing Plays

Scoring, late-game swings, and high-leverage moments from the game feed.

  1. Tied it · 6th InningCarter homered to right (356 feet), Duran scored.5–5
  2. Double · 6th InningDuran doubled to left.3–5
  3. Run-scoring play · 1st InningPederson homered to right (419 feet).1–0
  4. Late double · 7th InningDubón doubled to left, Harris II scored.7–6
  5. Late home run · 8th InningJung safe at first on throwing error by pitcher Fuentes.7–6
  6. Lead change · 2nd InningWhite homered to left (406 feet), Dubón scored.1–2
  7. Run-scoring play · 2nd InningAlbies hit sacrifice fly to center, Jarvis scored.1–4
  8. Run-scoring play · 2nd InningBaldwin singled to center, Riley scored, Jarvis to third.1–3
  9. Run-scoring play · 3rd InningLangford singled to left, Higashioka scored, Pederson to third.2–4
  10. Go-ahead run · 6th InningNimmo singled to center, Langford scored and Pederson scored, Jung to third.7–5
More game informationSchedules, related pages, and data source

Keep followingToday’s scores·MLB player values·Morning Line

Trending