Skip to content
Fast path

Final GameCast

Final score, key plays, top performers, and full tables stay one tap apart for quick review.

Final

Top Performers

Key Plays

  • Go-ahead run2-1Simpson hit sacrifice fly to center, Díaz scored.6th Inning
  • Late run4-2Kirk homered to left center (406 feet).7th Inning
  • Go-ahead run3-1Mesa Jr. singled to left, Caminero scored, Mullins to second.6th Inning
  • Go-ahead run0-1Springer grounded out to first, Lukes scored, Guerrero Jr. to third.1st Inning

Box Score

Top Performers

Fantasy Signals

Alejandro Kirk 70
Toronto Blue Jays · Batting 2-3 · 1 HR · 1 RBI · 1 R

Home run, RBI.

Signal 70/100
Griffin Jax 56
Tampa Bay Rays · Pitching 6.0 IP · 5 K · 1 ER · 1 BB

Starter innings, six-plus innings, run prevention.

Signal 56/100Value #3646
Victor Mesa Jr. 28
Tampa Bay Rays · Batting 2-3 · 2 RBI · 1 BB

RBI.

Signal 28/100
Chandler Simpson 18
Tampa Bay Rays · Batting 1-2 · 1 RBI · 1 R · 1 BB

RBI.

Signal 18/100Value #3773
Ben Williamson 18
Tampa Bay Rays · Batting 0-1 · 1 RBI · 1 BB

RBI.

Signal 18/100Value #4060
George Springer 18
Toronto Blue Jays · Batting 0-4 · 1 RBI

RBI.

Signal 18/100Value #2686
Final NotesScore, top line, and support lines
  • Final frame: Tampa Bay Rays beat Toronto Blue Jays 4-2.
  • Top line: Griffin Jax (Tampa Bay Rays) — 6.0 IP, 5 K, 1 ER.
  • Support line: Alejandro Kirk (Toronto Blue Jays) — 2-3, 1 HR, 1 RBI, 1 R.
  • Support line: Spencer Miles (Toronto Blue Jays) — 3.2 IP, 4 K.
HighlightsScoring plays from the feed
  1. ScoreMesa Jr. singled to center, Simpson scored.2nd Inning1–1
  2. ScoreSimpson hit sacrifice fly to center, Díaz scored.6th Inning2–1
  3. ScoreWilliamson walked, Mullins scored, Walls to second, Mesa Jr. to third.6th Inning4–1
  4. ScoreKirk homered to left center (406 feet).7th Inning4–2

Scoring by Inning

Team123456789RHE
Tampa Bay Rays010003000481
Toronto Blue Jays100000100241
Tampa Bay Rays player box 15 player rows – 2 stat groups – Batting / Pitching Show full tableHide table

Tampa Bay Rays

· Starter

Batting#

PlayerH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
Yandy DiazValue card DH·0-5510000222.308.383.469
Jonathan ArandaValue card 1B·0-4400000318.286.382.447
Junior CamineroValue card 3B·2-4412000017.290.381.559
Cedric MullinsValue card CF·0-2210001118.201.283.344
Chandler SimpsonValue card LF·1-2211101019.291.326.353
Victor Mesa Jr.Value card RF·2-3302201122.231.319.481
Taylor WallsValue card SS·2-4402000214.224.314.297
Richie PalaciosValue card 2B·0-220000005.233.331.333
Ben WilliamsonValue card 2B0-110010109.256.322.335
Hunter FeducciaValue card C·0-220000009.227.306.328
Nick FortesValue card C1-220100003.268.310.371

Pitching#

PlayerIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Griffin JaxValue card SP·6.031115083-573.8983
Cam BooserValue card RP0.211101113-101.7413
Kevin KellyValue card RP1.100001017-122.2717
Bryan BakerValue card RP1.00000109-71.649
Toronto Blue Jays player box 19 player rows – 2 stat groups – Batting / Pitching Show full tableHide table

Toronto Blue Jays

· Starter

Batting#

PlayerH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
Ernie ClementValue card 2B·0-4400000215.297.321.425
Nathan LukesValue card RF·0-3310001018.286.339.392
Vladimir Guerrero Jr.Value card 1B·1-4401000012.256.338.351
George SpringerValue card DH·0-4400100110.225.306.384
Yohendrick PinangoValue card LF·1-220100018.270.315.414
Myles StrawValue card RF0-110000016.222.276.316
Luis UriasValue card 2B0-110000002.267.333.500
Alejandro KirkValue card C·2-331211008.218.298.347
Daulton VarshoValue card CF·0-3300000213.237.301.377
Sean KeysValue card DH·0-220000007.167.189.278
Kazuma OkamotoValue card 3B0-110000018.226.309.444
Andres GimenezValue card SS·0-3300000015.224.267.349

Pitching#

PlayerIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Braydon FisherValue card RP·1.101121026-113.7326
Spencer MilesValue card RP3.230004051-333.3351
Jeff HoffmanValue card RP0.223001028-164.4028
Mason FluhartyValue card RP0.11001007-34.287
Tyler RogersValue card RP1.010002018-141.5818
Brendon LittleValue card RP1.000011016-717.6116
Louis VarlandValue card RP1.010000010-71.0610

Key Plays

Scoring and Swing Plays

Scoring, late-game swings, and high-leverage moments from the game feed.

  1. Run-scoring play · 2nd InningMesa Jr. singled to center, Simpson scored.1–1
  2. Go-ahead run · 6th InningSimpson hit sacrifice fly to center, Díaz scored.2–1
  3. Double · 1st InningGuerrero Jr. doubled to right, Lukes to third.0–0
  4. Run-scoring play · 6th InningWilliamson walked, Mullins scored, Walls to second, Mesa Jr. to third.4–1
  5. Late run · 7th InningKirk homered to left center (406 feet).4–2
  6. Go-ahead run · 6th InningMesa Jr. singled to left, Caminero scored, Mullins to second.3–1
  7. Home Run · 4th InningKirk singled to right, Pinango to second, Pinango safe at third on throwing error by right fielder Mesa Jr..1–1
  8. Go-ahead run · 1st InningSpringer grounded out to first, Lukes scored, Guerrero Jr. to third.0–1
  9. Double · 5th InningWalls doubled to right, Walls out stretching at third.1–1

Game Read

A matchup read built from team form, venue, rest, and availability context. It is analysis, not betting advice.

Night GameIndoor7:07 PM ETProbables: Griffin Jax vs Braydon FisherMLB.TVRays.TV
Result readTampa Bay Rays

Tampa Bay Rays 4 · Toronto Blue Jays 2

Final
Tampa Bay Rays28-24Team form and scoring profile included
Toronto Blue Jays21-29-1Team form and scoring profile included
Home VenueRogers CentreVenue context included in the matchup read

Two reasons the projection lands on Tampa Bay Rays: Tampa Bay Rays’s scoring margin profile and Tampa Bay Rays’s recent stretch. Park factor, weather, and lineup handedness vs. the starter own the run-total swing here.

Rafty’s call: ✗ WRONG
Pre-game pick: Toronto Blue Jays at 52%. Actual: Tampa Bay Rays by 2.

Rafty checks team form, venue, schedule rhythm, and matchup context, then refreshes as game pages republish. Exact weighting stays private.

Interactive Rafty tool

Rafty Game Lab

Move the context sliders to see how Rafty’s matchup lean reacts before it becomes a public pick.

Rafty
Current lean Tampa Bay Rays
71% Toronto Blue Jays win probability 29%

Move a control to see what would swing the pick.

    Why This Pick?

    • Tampa Bay Rays: Team formStrong
    • Toronto Blue Jays: Home venueSlight
    • Tampa Bay Rays: Probable startersSlight
    • Toronto Blue Jays: Relief contextSlight
    Copies or saves the current sliders and toggles.
    Scenario presets

    For entertainment and analysis only. This tool does not use betting odds, spreads, parlays, or wagering advice.

    Key Players to Watch

    Tampa Bay Rays

    Toronto Blue Jays

    Injury Report

    Toronto Blue Jays

    Max Scherzer15-Day-ILJesus Sanchez10-Day-ILJonatan Clase10-Day-ILLenyn Sosa10-Day-ILYimi Garcia60-Day-IL

    Tampa Bay Rays

    Taylor WallsDay-To-DayJake Fraley10-Day-ILSteven Wilson60-Day-ILJonathan Heasley60-Day-ILGavin Lux60-Day-IL
    On The Diamond

    A standard 1–9 lineup card pulled from the active roster. Click a player to open their profile.

    Trending