Skip to content
Fast path

Final GameCast

Final score, key plays, top performers, and full tables stay one tap apart for quick review.

Final

Top Performers

Key Plays

  • Go-ahead score90-88Jalen Brunson makes 11-foot driving floating jump shot4th Quarter · 1:05
  • Tied it88-88Dylan Harper makes 8-foot turnaround jump shot4th Quarter · 1:16
  • Go-ahead score86-85Jalen Brunson makes free throw 3 of 34th Quarter · 3:40
  • Go-ahead score83-85Devin Vassell makes 16-foot pullup jump shot (Dylan Harper assists)4th Quarter · 4:14

Box Score

Top Performers

Fantasy Signals

Victor Wembanyama 87
San Antonio Spurs 38 MIN · 19 PTS · 14 REB · 2 AST · 5 BLK

Double-digit scoring, double-digit rebounds, double-double category line.

Signal 87/100Value #89
Jalen Brunson 81
New York Knicks 41 MIN · 45 PTS · 3 REB · 3 AST · 2 STL

Double-digit scoring, 20-plus points, 30-plus points.

Signal 81/100Value #104
Josh Hart 75
New York Knicks 39 MIN · 13 PTS · 11 REB · 2 AST

Double-digit scoring, double-digit rebounds, double-double category line.

Signal 75/100Value #61
Dylan Harper 53
San Antonio Spurs 31 MIN · 25 PTS · 5 REB · 4 AST · 1 BLK

Double-digit scoring, 20-plus points, starter-level minutes.

Signal 53/100Value #1113
OG Anunoby 53
New York Knicks 33 MIN · 11 PTS · 8 REB · 3 STL · 1 BLK

Double-digit scoring, defensive box-score events, starter-level minutes.

Signal 53/100Value #48
Karl-Anthony Towns 46
New York Knicks 23 MIN · 2 PTS · 10 REB · 1 AST · 3 STL · 1 BLK

Double-digit rebounds, defensive box-score events, top 10 player value rank.

Signal 46/100Value #8
Final NotesScore, top line, and support lines
  • Final frame: New York Knicks beat San Antonio Spurs 94-90.
  • Top line: Jalen Brunson (New York Knicks) — 45 PTS, 3 REB, 3 AST, 2 STL.
  • Support line: Victor Wembanyama (San Antonio Spurs) — 19 PTS, 14 REB, 2 AST, 5 BLK.
  • Support line: Dylan Harper (San Antonio Spurs) — 25 PTS, 5 REB, 4 AST, 1 BLK.
HighlightsScoring plays from the feed
  1. ScoreOG Anunoby makes free throw 2 of 24th Quarter · 7.794–90
  2. ScoreMikal Bridges makes free throw 2 of 24th Quarter · 8.893–90
  3. DunkStephon Castle makes tip in dunk4th Quarter · 16.392–90
  4. ScoreOG Anunoby makes free throw 1 of 24th Quarter · 21.692–88

Scoring by Period

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
New York Knicks1324282994
San Antonio Spurs2319301890
Team StatsNew York Knicks vs San Antonio Spurs
New York Knicks Stat San Antonio Spurs
31-87FG33-86
12-373PT12-37
20-28FT12-19
48REB47
14AST18
8STL6
4BLK7
10TO12
New York Knicks player box 15 player rows – 1 stat group – Player Stats 1 Show full tableHide table

New York Knicks

· Starter DNP did not play

Player Stats 1#

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Starters
OG AnunobyValue card F·33113-111-54-680131085+2
Karl-Anthony TownsValue card C·2321-70-20-0101531196-4
Josh HartValue card G·39134-113-62-3112100383+15
Mikal BridgesValue card G·39145-103-71-224001021+6
Jalen BrunsonValue card G·414514-274-713-1533320121+10
Bench
Jeremy SochanValue card F000-00-00-000000000+1
Mitchell RobinsonValue card C2021-20-00-2102000641+5
Ariel HukportiValue card C200-00-00-011001100+4
Jordan ClarksonValue card G621-50-20-010000100+3
Landry ShametValue card G1352-71-40-010000012-14
Jose AlvaradoValue card G1100-50-20-010000011-11
Miles McBrideValue card G1300-20-20-001000001+3
Pacome DadietValue card FDNP
Mohamed DiawaraValue card FDNP
Tyler KolekValue card GDNP
San Antonio Spurs player box 15 player rows – 1 stat group – Player Stats 1 Show full tableHide table

San Antonio Spurs

· Starter DNP did not play

Player Stats 1#

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Starters
Julian ChampagnieValue card F·31145-94-80-071410253-10
Victor WembanyamaValue card F·38197-191-64-5142205683-3
De'Aaron FoxValue card G·3773-151-80-005120002+1
Devin VassellValue card G·39125-82-50-072021071-11
Stephon CastleValue card G·3261-100-34-654310144-1
Bench
Keldon JohnsonValue card F1672-52-31-250000232+17
Carter BryantValue card F600-00-00-020100020+2
Luke KornetValue card C1000-10-00-020100112-3
Dylan HarperValue card G312510-192-43-654001235-12
Harrison BarnesValue card FDNP
Kelly OlynykValue card FDNP
Lindy Waters IIIValue card FDNP
Bismack BiyomboValue card CDNP
Mason PlumleeValue card CDNP
Jordan McLaughlinValue card GDNP

Key Plays

Scoring and Swing Plays

Scoring, late-game swings, and high-leverage moments from the game feed.

  1. Clutch score · 4th Quarter · 7.7OG Anunoby makes free throw 2 of 294–90
  2. Clutch score · 4th Quarter · 8.8Mikal Bridges makes free throw 2 of 293–90
  3. Clutch dunk · 4th Quarter · 16.3Stephon Castle makes tip in dunk92–90
  4. Go-ahead score · 4th Quarter · 1:05Jalen Brunson makes 11-foot driving floating jump shot90–88
  5. Tied it · 4th Quarter · 1:16Dylan Harper makes 8-foot turnaround jump shot88–88
  6. Clutch dunk · 4th Quarter · 2:07OG Anunoby makes dunk (Josh Hart assists)88–85
  7. Go-ahead score · 4th Quarter · 3:40Jalen Brunson makes free throw 3 of 386–85
  8. Tied it · 4th Quarter · 3:40Jalen Brunson makes free throw 2 of 385–85
  9. Go-ahead score · 4th Quarter · 4:14Devin Vassell makes 16-foot pullup jump shot (Dylan Harper assists)83–85
  10. Tied it · 4th Quarter · 4:48Jalen Brunson makes two point shot83–83
More game informationSchedules, related pages, and data source

Keep followingToday’s scores·NBA player values·Morning Line

Trending