Skip to content
Fast path

Final GameCast

Final score, key plays, top performers, and full tables stay one tap apart for quick review.

Final

Top Performers

Key Plays

  • Go-ahead run5-6Loperfido reached first base on catcher's interference, Altuve to home, Paredes to second, Alvarez to third. Toronto Blue Jays challenged: call on the field was upheld.9th Inning
  • Go-ahead run9-6Loperfido homered to right (379 feet), Altuve scored and Alvarez scored.11th Inning
  • Tied it4-4Varsho homered to right (395 feet), Okamoto scored.7th Inning
  • Go-ahead run4-6Okamoto singled to left, Springer scored and Guerrero Jr. scored, Okamoto to second.8th Inning

Box Score

Top Performers

Fantasy Signals

Daulton Varsho 100
Toronto Blue Jays · Batting 3-6 · 1 HR · 2 RBI · 2 R

Home run, RBI, three-hit game.

Signal 100/100Value #2089
Joey Loperfido 96
Houston Astros · Batting 1-1 · 1 HR · 4 RBI · 1 R

Home run, RBI, three-plus RBI.

Signal 96/100
Cam Smith 80
Houston Astros · Batting 2-5 · 1 HR · 2 RBI · 1 R

Home run, RBI.

Signal 80/100Value #3387
Luis Urias 80
Toronto Blue Jays · Batting 2-5 · 1 HR · 2 RBI · 1 R

Home run, RBI.

Signal 80/100
Kazuma Okamoto 76
Toronto Blue Jays · Batting 3-4 · 3 RBI · 1 R · 2 BB

RBI, three-plus RBI, three-hit game.

Signal 76/100Value #2483
Yainer Diaz 70
Houston Astros · Batting 2-4 · 1 HR · 1 RBI · 1 R

Home run, RBI.

Signal 70/100Value #3428
Final NotesScore, top line, and support lines
  • Final frame: Houston Astros beat Toronto Blue Jays 9-7.
  • Top line: Daulton Varsho (Toronto Blue Jays) — 3-6, 1 HR, 2 RBI, 2 R.
  • Support line: Joey Loperfido (Houston Astros) — 1-1, 1 HR, 4 RBI, 1 R.
  • Support line: Kazuma Okamoto (Toronto Blue Jays) — 3-4, 3 RBI, 1 R, 2 BB.
HighlightsScoring plays from the feed
  1. ScoreLoperfido reached first base on catcher's interference, Altuve to home, Paredes to second, Alvarez to third. Toronto Blue Jays challenged: call on the field was upheld.9th Inning5–6
  2. ScoreSmith homered to center (436 feet).4th Inning3–0
  3. ScoreLoperfido homered to right (379 feet), Altuve scored and Alvarez scored.11th Inning9–6
  4. ScoreOkamoto singled to left, Guerrero Jr. scored.11th Inning9–7

Scoring by Inning

Team1234567891011RHE
Houston Astros100300002039151
Toronto Blue Jays000200220017131
Houston Astros player box 19 player rows – 2 stat groups – Batting / Pitching Show full tableHide table

Houston Astros

· Starter

Batting#

PlayerH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
Jose AltuveValue card 2B·3-6633000120.243.316.405
Yordan AlvarezValue card DH·2-442200209.325.436.640
Christian WalkerValue card 1B·0-6600000329.233.306.467
Isaac ParedesValue card 3B·2-6602100222.249.350.415
Yainer DiazValue card C·2-441211008.246.272.373
Jake MeyersValue card CF0-000000000.205.263.320
Joey LoperfidoValue card LF1-1111410010.238.337.357
Cam SmithValue card RF·2-5512210130.223.301.366
Taylor TrammellValue card CF·1-3311110014.275.333.400
Jeremy PenaValue card SS0-110000106.284.346.451
Brice MatthewsValue card CF·0-4400000323.204.253.343
Raynel DelgadoValue card 2B·2-4402000016.333.333.333
Christian VazquezValue card C0-110000005.217.279.336

Pitching#

PlayerIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Peter LambertValue card SP·4.262236192-523.2892
Steven OkertValue card RP1.020001017-142.4117
Enyel De Los SantosValue card RP1.132200126-154.6726
Nate PearsonValue card RP1.012012021-123.8621
Josh HaderValue card RP1.000001016-91.0016
Logan VanWeyValue card RP2.011000023-141.5023
Toronto Blue Jays player box 18 player rows – 2 stat groups – Batting / Pitching Show full tableHide table

Toronto Blue Jays

· Starter

Batting#

PlayerH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
George SpringerValue card DH·1-5511001222.227.319.386
Vladimir Guerrero Jr.Value card 1B·1-6621000122.280.362.367
Jesus SanchezValue card RF·1-5501000217.278.320.443
Davis SchneiderValue card LF0-110000004.163.300.315
Kazuma OkamotoValue card 3B·3-4413302018.241.326.464
Brandon ValenzuelaValue card C·0-5500001232.252.333.441
Daulton VarshoValue card CF·3-6623210122.262.335.440
Luis UriasValue card 2B·2-5512210116.400.4001.000
Myles StrawValue card RF·1-3301000016.244.312.333
Nathan LukesValue card RF0-2200000112.300.344.400
Andres GimenezValue card SS·1-4401000014.234.277.375

Pitching#

PlayerIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Shane BieberValue card SP·3.294402375-509.8275
Tommy NanceValue card RP1.100011017-123.9517
Mason FluhartyValue card RP1.000001015-103.8215
Spencer MilesValue card RP1.120003028-183.1728
Jeff HoffmanValue card RP0.200011013-85.0313
Tyler RogersValue card RP1.032100018-131.9118
Braydon FisherValue card RP2.013212126-163.3526

Key Plays

Scoring and Swing Plays

Scoring, late-game swings, and high-leverage moments from the game feed.

  1. Go-ahead run · 9th InningLoperfido reached first base on catcher's interference, Altuve to home, Paredes to second, Alvarez to third. Toronto Blue Jays challenged: call on the field was upheld.5–6
  2. Late home run · 8th InningGuerrero Jr. safe at first on throwing error by pitcher Pearson, Springer safe at third on error.4–4
  3. Go-ahead run · 11th InningLoperfido homered to right (379 feet), Altuve scored and Alvarez scored.9–6
  4. Tied it · 7th InningVarsho homered to right (395 feet), Okamoto scored.4–4
  5. Go-ahead run · 8th InningOkamoto singled to left, Springer scored and Guerrero Jr. scored, Okamoto to second.4–6
  6. Tied it · 9th InningSmith hit sacrifice fly to left, Alvarez scored.6–6
  7. Late home run · 7th InningSpencer Miles pitches to Christian Walker4–2
  8. Late home run · 9th InningTyler Rogers pitches to Christian Walker4–6
  9. Late home run · 10th InningBraydon Fisher pitches to Christian Vazquez6–6
  10. Late home run · 11th InningBraydon Fisher pitches to Christian Walker6–6
More game informationSchedules, related pages, and data source

Keep followingToday’s scores·MLB player values·Morning Line

Trending