Skip to content
Fast path

Final GameCast

Final score, key plays, top performers, and full tables stay one tap apart for quick review.

Final

Top Performers

Key Plays

  • Go-ahead run3-1Vargas homered to left (374 feet), Peters scored and Antonacci scored.5th Inning
  • Tied it3-3Kwan singled to left, Rocchio scored on error, Hedges to second, Kwan to second, Hedges safe at third on fielding error by left fielder Antonacci.7th Inning
  • Late run3-2Hedges reached on infield single to shortstop, Hoskins scored, Rocchio to second.7th Inning
  • Go-ahead run3-4Watson singled to center, Kwan scored, Bazzana to second.10th Inning

Box Score

Top Performers

Fantasy Signals

Miguel Vargas 96
Chicago White Sox · Batting 2-3 · 1 HR · 3 RBI · 1 R · 1 BB

Home run, RBI, three-plus RBI.

Signal 96/100Value #1931
Travis Bazzana 18
Cleveland Guardians · Batting 2-5 · 1 RBI

RBI.

Signal 18/100Value #4231
Steven Kwan 18
Cleveland Guardians · Batting 1-3 · 1 RBI · 1 R

RBI.

Signal 18/100Value #3678
Austin Hedges 18
Cleveland Guardians · Batting 1-3 · 1 RBI · 1 BB

RBI.

Signal 18/100Value #2468
Kahlil Watson 18
Cleveland Guardians · Batting 1-2 · 1 RBI

RBI.

Signal 18/100
Final NotesScore, top line, and support lines
  • Final frame: Cleveland Guardians beat Chicago White Sox 4-3.
  • Top line: Miguel Vargas (Chicago White Sox) — 2-3, 1 HR, 3 RBI, 1 R.
  • Support line: Gavin Williams (Cleveland Guardians) — 4.2 IP, 6 K, 3 ER.
  • Support line: Anthony Kay (Chicago White Sox) — 4.0 IP, 2 K, 1 ER.
HighlightsScoring plays from the feed
  1. ScoreVargas homered to left (374 feet), Peters scored and Antonacci scored.5th Inning3–1
  2. ScoreKwan singled to left, Rocchio scored on error, Hedges to second, Kwan to second, Hedges safe at third on fielding error by left fielder Antonacci.7th Inning3–3
  3. ScoreHedges reached on infield single to shortstop, Hoskins scored, Rocchio to second.7th Inning3–2
  4. ScoreBazzana singled to center, Arias scored, Hedges to third.3rd Inning0–1

Scoring by Inning

Team12345678910RHE
Chicago White Sox0000300000361
Cleveland Guardians0010002001460
Chicago White Sox player box 19 player rows – 2 stat groups – Batting / Pitching Show full tableHide table

Chicago White Sox

· Starter

Batting#

PlayerH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
Sam AntonacciValue card LF·0-5510000123.292.387.424
Miguel VargasValue card 3B·2-3312311123.248.359.495
Kyle TeelValue card C·0-4400000111.206.308.324
Andrew BenintendiValue card DH·0-3300001215.240.296.427
Colson MontgomeryValue card SS·0-4400000215.218.306.472
Braden MontgomeryValue card RF·1-4401000015.244.318.423
Chase MeidrothValue card 2B·1-4401000013.271.342.385
Luisangel AcunaValue card SS0-000000000.217.257.254
Tristan PetersValue card CF·1-3311000212.286.343.436
Randal GrichukValue card DH0-110000014.284.323.636
Jacob GonzalezValue card 1B·1-220100006.259.341.383
Junior PerezValue card CF0-110000013.235.278.588

Pitching#

PlayerIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Anthony KayValue card SP·4.011122048-274.2948
Jordan HicksValue card RP1.010003020-144.5020
Chris MurphyValue card RP1.000002015-113.7915
Seranthony DominguezValue card RP0.102221016-74.8516
Bryan HudsonValue card RP0.220002015-102.3115
Trevor RichardsValue card RP2.000013028-193.6928
Sean NewcombValue card RP0.02100009-62.669
Cleveland Guardians player box 17 player rows – 2 stat groups – Batting / Pitching Show full tableHide table

Cleveland Guardians

· Starter

Batting#

PlayerH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
Travis BazzanaValue card 2B·2-5502100119.255.347.420
David FryValue card RF·0-3300000112.215.326.397
Kahlil WatsonValue card RF1-220110017.271.300.396
Chase DeLauterValue card RF·0-4400000117.270.337.412
Rhys HoskinsValue card 1B·0-2210002017.179.321.348
Kyle ManzardoValue card 1B·0-4400000315.226.319.387
Brayan RocchioValue card SS·1-3311001117.270.344.391
Gabriel AriasValue card 3B·0-1110001114.208.250.361
Daniel SchneemannValue card CF0-220000017.214.285.341
Austin HedgesValue card C·1-3301101214.271.336.381
Steven KwanValue card CF·1-3311100112.217.325.268

Pitching#

PlayerIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Gavin WilliamsValue card SP·4.253326179-523.8979
Franco AlemanValue card RP1.100001014-102.2514
Hunter GaddisValue card RP1.010001013-83.2413
Colin HoldermanValue card RP1.00000107-51.677
Cade SmithValue card RP1.000000014-82.9714
Erik SabrowskiValue card RP1.000002013-93.2413

Key Plays

Scoring and Swing Plays

Scoring, late-game swings, and high-leverage moments from the game feed.

  1. Go-ahead run · 5th InningVargas homered to left (374 feet), Peters scored and Antonacci scored.3–1
  2. Tied it · 7th InningKwan singled to left, Rocchio scored on error, Hedges to second, Kwan to second, Hedges safe at third on fielding error by left fielder Antonacci.3–3
  3. Late run · 7th InningHedges reached on infield single to shortstop, Hoskins scored, Rocchio to second.3–2
  4. Go-ahead run · 3rd InningBazzana singled to center, Arias scored, Hedges to third.0–1
  5. Go-ahead run · 10th InningWatson singled to center, Kwan scored, Bazzana to second.3–4
  6. Home Run · 6th InningChris Murphy pitches to Travis Bazzana3–1
  7. Home Run · 6th InningChris Murphy pitches to David Fry3–1
  8. Home Run · 6th InningChris Murphy pitches to Chase DeLauter3–1
More game informationSchedules, related pages, and data source

Keep followingToday’s scores·MLB player values·Morning Line

Trending