Skip to content
Fast path

Final GameCast

Final score, key plays, top performers, and full tables stay one tap apart for quick review.

Final

Top Performers

Key Plays

  • Go-ahead run2-3Schneemann singled to center, Manzardo scored, Schneemann to second, Arias to third.1st Inning
  • Go-ahead run4-3Benintendi singled to right, Vargas scored.3rd Inning
  • Go-ahead run7-6Antonacci grounded out to first, B. Montgomery scored, Peters to second, Meidroth to third.6th Inning
  • Go-ahead run2-0Teel homered to left (378 feet), Vargas scored.1st Inning

Box Score

Top Performers

Fantasy Signals

Gabriel Arias 96
Cleveland Guardians · Batting 2-5 · 1 HR · 3 RBI · 1 R

Home run, RBI, three-plus RBI.

Signal 96/100
Chase DeLauter 90
Cleveland Guardians · Batting 2-5 · 1 HR · 2 RBI · 2 R

Home run, RBI, multi-run game.

Signal 90/100Value #1792
Colson Montgomery 80
Chicago White Sox · Batting 2-5 · 1 HR · 2 RBI · 1 R

Home run, RBI.

Signal 80/100Value #1917
Kyle Teel 80
Chicago White Sox · Batting 1-5 · 1 HR · 2 RBI · 1 R

Home run, RBI.

Signal 80/100
Tristan Peters 70
Chicago White Sox · Batting 2-4 · 1 HR · 1 RBI · 1 R

Home run, RBI.

Signal 70/100Value #4232
Miguel Vargas 18
Chicago White Sox · Batting 1-2 · 2 R · 3 BB

Multi-run game, walk volume.

Signal 18/100Value #1931
Final NotesScore, top line, and support lines
  • Final frame: Chicago White Sox beat Cleveland Guardians 7-6.
  • Top line: Chase DeLauter (Cleveland Guardians) — 2-5, 1 HR, 2 RBI, 2 R.
  • Support line: Gabriel Arias (Cleveland Guardians) — 2-5, 1 HR, 3 RBI, 1 R.
  • Support line: Colson Montgomery (Chicago White Sox) — 2-5, 1 HR, 2 RBI, 1 R.
HighlightsScoring plays from the feed
  1. ScorePeters homered to right center (376 feet).2nd Inning3–3
  2. ScoreSchneemann singled to center, Manzardo scored, Schneemann to second, Arias to third.1st Inning2–3
  3. ScoreBenintendi singled to right, Vargas scored.3rd Inning4–3
  4. ScoreDeLauter homered to right center (425 feet), Bazzana scored.1st Inning2–2

Scoring by Inning

Team123456789RHE
Chicago White Sox213001000791
Cleveland Guardians3000300006120
Chicago White Sox player box 15 player rows – 2 stat groups – Batting / Pitching Show full tableHide table

Chicago White Sox

· Starter

Batting#

PlayerH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
Sam AntonacciValue card LF·0-5500100117.284.377.412
Miguel VargasValue card 3B·1-2221003019.247.363.494
Kyle TeelValue card C·1-5511210217.220.304.390
Andrew BenintendiValue card DH·1-4411101015.240.298.424
Colson MontgomeryValue card SS·2-5512210120.224.309.492
Braden MontgomeryValue card RF·0-4410001029.233.309.395
Chase MeidrothValue card 2B·1-3301001017.268.339.378
Tristan PetersValue card CF·2-4412110010.295.352.457
Jacob GonzalezValue card 1B·0-220000005.253.333.373
Randal GrichukValue card DH1-2201000011.290.327.634
Luisangel AcunaValue card SS0-000000000.221.260.257

Pitching#

PlayerIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Chris MurphyValue card RP·0.233311131-205.0331
Erick FeddeValue card SP5.183214189-574.3489
Trevor RichardsValue card RP1.110002022-153.5522
Sean NewcombValue card RP1.200012022-142.5822
Cleveland Guardians player box 21 player rows – 2 stat groups – Batting / Pitching Show full tableHide table

Cleveland Guardians

· Starter

Batting#

PlayerH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
Travis BazzanaValue card 2B·1-5511000123.249.339.412
Kahlil WatsonValue card RF·1-5501000114.246.271.351
Chase DeLauterValue card RF·2-5522210020.272.337.420
Kyle ManzardoValue card 1B·0-3320001013.225.318.382
Rhys HoskinsValue card 1B0-110000014.177.319.345
Gabriel AriasValue card 3B·2-5512310320.221.268.403
Cooper IngleValue card C·1-4401000321.095.208.095
Daniel SchneemannValue card CF·2-4402100012.217.286.341
Patrick BaileyValue card C·1-3301000011.217.258.325
Brayan RocchioValue card SS1-110100005.276.347.395
Steven KwanValue card CF·1-2201001015.221.328.278
David FryValue card RF0-000000106.211.326.390
Austin HedgesValue card C0-000000000.281.343.413

Pitching#

PlayerIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Tanner BibeeValue card SP·4.066611362-374.0662
Franco AlemanValue card RP1.000011018-91.8018
Colin HoldermanValue card RP0.021110016-91.9516
Erik SabrowskiValue card RP1.000010010-73.1210
Hunter GaddisValue card RP1.000001011-63.0011
Shawn ArmstrongValue card RP0.210020020-94.2320
Tim HerrinValue card RP0.10000107-43.137
Cade SmithValue card RP1.000000016-112.9016

Key Plays

Scoring and Swing Plays

Scoring, late-game swings, and high-leverage moments from the game feed.

  1. Double · 1st InningBazzana doubled to left.2–0
  2. Go-ahead run · 1st InningSchneemann singled to center, Manzardo scored, Schneemann to second, Arias to third.2–3
  3. Tied it · 2nd InningPeters homered to right center (376 feet).3–3
  4. Go-ahead run · 3rd InningBenintendi singled to right, Vargas scored.4–3
  5. Tied it · 1st InningDeLauter homered to right center (425 feet), Bazzana scored.2–2
  6. Double · 2nd InningBazzana lined into double play, to first, Kwan doubled off first.3–3
  7. Go-ahead run · 6th InningAntonacci grounded out to first, B. Montgomery scored, Peters to second, Meidroth to third.7–6
  8. Go-ahead run · 1st InningTeel homered to left (378 feet), Vargas scored.2–0
  9. Tied it · 5th InningArias homered to left center (446 feet), DeLauter scored and Manzardo scored.6–6
  10. Tied it · 1st InningChris Murphy pitches to Chase DeLauter2–2
More game informationSchedules, related pages, and data source

Keep followingToday’s scores·MLB player values·Morning Line

Trending