Skip to content
Fast path

Final GameCast

Final score, key plays, top performers, and full tables stay one tap apart for quick review.

Final

Top Performers

Key Plays

  • Tied it1-1Edman homered to right center (387 feet).8th Inning
  • Go-ahead run0-1Bellinger singled to center, Goldschmidt scored.1st Inning
  • Go-ahead run1-2Chisholm Jr. homered to left center (402 feet).8th Inning
  • Double0-0Goldschmidt doubled to right.1st Inning

Box Score

Top Performers

Fantasy Signals

Tommy Edman 70
Los Angeles Dodgers · Batting 1-2 · 1 HR · 1 RBI · 1 R

Home run, RBI.

Signal 70/100
Jazz Chisholm Jr. 70
New York Yankees · Batting 1-4 · 1 HR · 1 RBI · 1 R

Home run, RBI.

Signal 70/100Value #2692
Cody Bellinger 18
New York Yankees · Batting 2-3 · 1 RBI · 1 BB

RBI.

Signal 18/100Value #1553
Final NotesScore, top line, and support lines
  • Final frame: New York Yankees beat Los Angeles Dodgers 2-1.
  • Top line: Tommy Edman (Los Angeles Dodgers) — 1-2, 1 HR, 1 RBI, 1 R.
  • Support line: Jazz Chisholm Jr. (New York Yankees) — 1-4, 1 HR, 1 RBI, 1 R.
  • Support line: Brent Headrick (New York Yankees) — 2.0 IP, 3 K.
Game HighlightsOfficial video recap
Pirates vs. Yankees Game Highlights (7/22/26) | MLB Highlights
HighlightsScoring plays from the feed
  1. ScoreEdman homered to right center (387 feet).8th Inning1–1
  2. ScoreBellinger singled to center, Goldschmidt scored.1st Inning0–1
  3. ScoreChisholm Jr. homered to left center (402 feet).8th Inning1–2

Scoring by Inning

Team123456789RHE
Los Angeles Dodgers000000010140
New York Yankees10000001—280
Los Angeles Dodgers player box 19 player rows – 2 stat groups – Batting / Pitching Show full tableHide table

Los Angeles Dodgers

· Starter

Batting#

PlayerH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
Shohei OhtaniValue card DH·1-4401000113.290.398.540
Andy PagesValue card CF·0-4400000117.266.333.464
Freddie FreemanValue card 1B·0-2200002122.285.371.477
Alex FreelandValue card 2B0-000000000.234.313.318
Mookie BettsValue card SS·0-4400000111.226.290.399
Kyle TuckerValue card RF·0-4400000113.240.335.367
Miguel RojasValue card SS·1-220100007.293.338.421
Tommy EdmanValue card LF1-221111005.355.430.526
Teoscar HernandezValue card LF·0-3300000115.241.314.384
Max MuncyValue card 3B·0-2200001116.262.359.497
Eliezer AlfonzoValue card C·1-220100017.091.091.091
Dalton RushingValue card C0-000000105.247.341.462

Pitching#

PlayerIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Will KleinValue card RP·1.031101024-162.5824
Kyle HurtValue card RP2.000021029-164.5929
Edgardo HenriquezValue card RP0.200021021-112.2521
Jack DreyerValue card RP0.130000017-122.9017
Brock StewartValue card RP2.000002022-142.3122
Alex VesiaValue card RP1.000003010-92.1410
Evan PhillipsValue card RP1.021111124-156.7524
New York Yankees player box 15 player rows – 2 stat groups – Batting / Pitching Show full tableHide table

New York Yankees

· Starter

Batting#

PlayerH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
Trent GrishamValue card CF·0-5500000019.230.332.419
Ben RiceValue card 1B·1-4401000115.281.371.596
Paul GoldschmidtValue card 1B·2-4412000214.259.319.490
Cody BellingerValue card LF·2-3302101118.255.345.417
Jasson DominguezValue card RF·1-4401000217.229.265.396
Jazz Chisholm Jr.Value card 2B·1-4411110213.224.302.403
Anthony VolpeValue card SS·0-2200001113.245.341.322
Ryan McMahonValue card 3B1-110100002.216.277.385
Austin WellsValue card C·0-2200002017.152.249.253
Jose CaballeroValue card SS·0-3300001019.244.296.387

Pitching#

PlayerIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Ryan YarbroughValue card RP·2.220001036-263.8636
Paul BlackburnValue card RP2.110011025-132.0825
Brent HeadrickValue card RP2.000003022-151.4622
Fernando CruzValue card RP0.111121116-72.4016
David BednarValue card RP1.200012032-212.5932

Key Plays

Scoring and Swing Plays

Scoring, late-game swings, and high-leverage moments from the game feed.

  1. Tied it · 8th InningEdman homered to right center (387 feet).1–1
  2. Go-ahead run · 1st InningBellinger singled to center, Goldschmidt scored.0–1
  3. Go-ahead run · 8th InningChisholm Jr. homered to left center (402 feet).1–2
  4. Double · 1st InningGoldschmidt doubled to right.0–0

Game Read

A matchup read built from team form, venue, rest, and availability context. It is analysis, not betting advice.

Night GameOutdoor7:20 PM ETProbables: Will Klein vs Ryan YarbroughPeacock13715732
Result readNew York Yankees

Los Angeles Dodgers 1 · New York Yankees 2

Final
Los Angeles Dodgers32-18-1Team form and scoring profile included
New York Yankees26-23-3Team form and scoring profile included
Home VenueYankee StadiumVenue context included in the matchup read

Two reasons the projection lands on New York Yankees: Los Angeles Dodgers’s scoring margin profile and New York Yankees’s recent stretch. Bullpen availability is the sneakiest context piece in a one-game sample.

Rafty’s call: ✓ RIGHT
Pre-game pick: New York Yankees at 52%. Actual: New York Yankees by 1.

Rafty checks team form, venue, schedule rhythm, and matchup context, then refreshes as game pages republish. Exact weighting stays private.

Interactive Rafty tool

Rafty Game Lab

Move the context sliders to see how Rafty’s matchup lean reacts before it becomes a public pick.

Rafty
Current lean New York Yankees
51% New York Yankees win probability 51%

Move a control to see what would swing the pick.

    Why This Pick?

    • Los Angeles Dodgers: Team formSlight
    • New York Yankees: Home venueSlight
    • New York Yankees: Probable startersSlight
    Copies or saves the current sliders and toggles.
    Scenario presets

    For entertainment and analysis only. This tool does not use betting odds, spreads, parlays, or wagering advice.

    Key Players to Watch

    Los Angeles Dodgers

    New York Yankees

    Injury Report

    New York Yankees

    Aaron Judge60-Day-ILGiancarlo Stanton10-Day-ILCarlos Rodon15-Day-ILClarke Schmidt60-Day-IL

    Los Angeles Dodgers

    Blake Treinen15-Day-ILEdwin Diaz60-Day-ILEnrique Hernandez10-Day-ILBen Casparius60-Day-ILTyler Glasnow60-Day-IL
    On The Diamond

    A standard 1–9 lineup card pulled from the active roster. Click a player to open their profile.

    Trending