Skip to content

Keep followingToday’s scores·MLB player values·Morning Line

Fast path

Final GameCast

Final score, key plays, top performers, and full tables stay one tap apart for quick review.

Final

Top Performers

Key Plays

  • Late run3-6Walker singled to right, Vázquez scored, Alvarez to third.7th Inning
  • Late home run3-6Yoendrys Gomez pitches to Christian Vazquez9th Inning
  • Late home run3-6Justin Topa pitches to Christian Walker7th Inning
  • Late home run3-6Taylor Rogers pitches to Christian Walker9th Inning

Box Score

Top Performers

Fantasy Signals

Josh Bell 100
Minnesota Twins · Batting 3-4 · 2 HR · 4 RBI · 2 R

Home run, RBI, three-plus RBI.

Signal 100/100Value #1675
Luke Keaschall 28
Minnesota Twins · Batting 1-4 · 2 RBI

RBI.

Signal 28/100Value #4091
Christian Vazquez 26
Houston Astros · Batting 1-2 · 1 RBI · 1 R · 2 BB

RBI, walk volume.

Signal 26/100Value #1917
Christian Walker 18
Houston Astros · Batting 2-5 · 1 RBI

RBI.

Signal 18/100Value #903
Jeremy Pena 18
Houston Astros · Batting 0-3 · 1 RBI

RBI.

Signal 18/100
Final NotesScore, top line, and support lines
  • Final frame: Minnesota Twins beat Houston Astros 6-3.
  • Top line: Josh Bell (Minnesota Twins) — 3-4, 2 HR, 4 RBI, 2 R.
  • Support line: Kendry Rojas (Minnesota Twins) — 4.0 IP, 3 K.
  • Support line: Tatsuya Imai (Houston Astros) — 4.2 IP, 5 K, 3 ER.
HighlightsScoring plays from the feed
  1. ScorePeña hit sacrifice fly to right, Smith scored.7th Inning2–6
  2. ScoreWalker singled to right, Vázquez scored, Alvarez to third.7th Inning3–6
  3. ScoreBell homered to left (381 feet), Larnach scored.4th Inning0–3
  4. ScoreVázquez singled to center, Matthews scored, Smith to third.7th Inning1–6

Scoring by Inning

Team123456789RHE
Houston Astros000000300370
Minnesota Twins01020300—690
Houston Astros player box 13 player rows – 2 stat groups – Batting / Pitching Show full tableHide table

Houston Astros

· Starter

Batting#

PlayerH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
Jeremy PenaValue card SS·0-3300100015.239.294.326
Isaac ParedesValue card 3B·1-4401001219.250.343.372
Yordan AlvarezValue card DH·1-3301002117.316.427.633
Christian WalkerValue card 1B·2-5502100020.267.343.511
Zach DezenzoValue card LF·0-3300000011.207.258.379
Zach ColeValue card LF0-110000006.205.225.462
Braden ShewmakeValue card SS·0-4400000111.308.308.519
Brice MatthewsValue card CF·1-3311001116.207.262.362
Cam SmithValue card RF·1-3311000120.199.294.314
Christian VazquezValue card C·1-2211102017.250.323.405

Pitching#

PlayerIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Tatsuya ImaiValue card SP·4.253305274-538.3174
Jayden MurrayValue card RP1.143320025-127.1525
AJ BlubaughValue card RP2.000011032-194.7132
Minnesota Twins player box 17 player rows – 2 stat groups – Batting / Pitching Show full tableHide table

Minnesota Twins

· Starter

Batting#

PlayerH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
Austin MartinValue card LF·0-4400000012.303.425.387
Trevor LarnachValue card LF·1-3321001113.267.394.400
Ryan JeffersValue card C·1-3311000016.295.408.541
Victor CaratiniValue card C0-000000102.192.299.231
Kody ClemensValue card 1B·0-3310001123.239.338.434
Josh BellValue card DH·3-4423420014.223.286.361
Luke KeaschallValue card 2B·1-4401200213.232.314.310
Brooks LeeValue card SS·1-3301000015.248.301.379
Tristan GrayValue card 3B·1-330100018.236.282.375
James OutmanValue card CF·1-3301000115.188.235.292

Pitching#

PlayerIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Kendry RojasValue card SP·4.020013046-311.5946
Simeon Woods RichardsonValue card SP1.010011018-107.5318
Andrew MorrisValue card RP1.010010016-84.5016
Justin TopaValue card RP0.233310031-178.0531
Eric OrzeValue card RP1.100001019-113.6319
Yoendrys GomezValue card RP0.100020011-35.2311
Taylor RogersValue card RP0.200001011-63.8611

Key Plays

Scoring and Swing Plays

Scoring, late-game swings, and high-leverage moments from the game feed.

  1. Late score · 7th InningPeña hit sacrifice fly to right, Smith scored.2–6
  2. Late run · 7th InningWalker singled to right, Vázquez scored, Alvarez to third.3–6
  3. Double · 1st InningDezenzo lined into double play, shortstop to second, Paredes doubled off second.0–0
  4. Late score · 7th InningVázquez singled to center, Matthews scored, Smith to third.1–6
  5. Go-ahead run · 2nd InningBell homered to center (429 feet).0–1
  6. Double · 6th InningJeffers doubled to right, Larnach to third.0–3
  7. Late home run · 9th InningYoendrys Gomez pitches to Christian Vazquez3–6
  8. Late home run · 7th InningJustin Topa pitches to Christian Walker3–6
  9. Late home run · 9th InningTaylor Rogers pitches to Christian Walker3–6
  10. Late home run · 7th InningJustin Topa pitches to Christian Vazquez1–6

Game Read

A transparent matchup read built from team strength, recent scoreboard history, league volatility, and available starter/bullpen context. It is analysis, not betting advice.

Night GameOutdoor6:40 PM CTProbables: Tatsuya Imai vs Kendry RojasMLB.TVTwins.TV
Result readMinnesota Twins

Houston Astros 3 · Minnesota Twins 6

Final
Houston Astros20-31-1-1.1 net/g (schedule-adjusted -1.2) · expected win rate 40% · last 10: 40%
Minnesota Twins23-27-0.0 net/g (schedule-adjusted -0.1) · expected win rate 50% · last 10: 60%
Home VenueTarget FieldHome adjustment: +1.0 rating points

The projection leans Minnesota Twins because Minnesota Twins owns the cleaner scoring-margin profile and Minnesota Twins has the recent-form edge. Bullpen rest day is the sneakiest input — a long man on the mound erases a 3-run lead in two innings.

Rafty’s call: ✓ RIGHT
Pre-game pick: Minnesota Twins at 63%. Actual: Minnesota Twins by 3.

Model: rafty-v2.0. Inputs: expected win rate from points-for vs. points-allowed, schedule-adjusted margin, recent form, rest, home venue, league volatility, and MLB starter/bullpen context when available. Refreshes whenever game pages republish.

Interactive Rafty tool

Rafty Game Lab

Move the context sliders to see how Rafty’s matchup lean reacts before it becomes a public pick.

rafty-v2.0
Current lean Minnesota Twins
71% Minnesota Twins win probability 71%

Move a control to see what would swing the pick.

    Why This Pick?

    • Minnesota Twins: Team baseline+20.4
    • Minnesota Twins: Starter context+2.5
    • Minnesota Twins: Home venue+1.0
    Model check
    Live model: Minnesota Twins 71%
    v3 candidate: Minnesota Twins 63%
    Same pick; home probability -8.2 pp, confidence -8.2 pp
    • Minnesota Twins: v2 shadow probability +0.23
    • Houston Astros: scoring-margin gap -0.23
    • Minnesota Twins: away pythag +0.14
    Preview v3 controls
    Copies or saves the current sliders and toggles.
    Scenario presets

    For entertainment and analysis only. This tool does not use betting odds, spreads, parlays, or wagering advice.

    Key Players to Watch

    Minnesota Twins

    Injury Report

    Minnesota Twins

    Cody Laweryson15-Day-ILCory LewisDay-To-DayJulian MerryweatherDay-To-DayTaj Bradley15-Day-ILMatt CanterinoDay-To-Day

    Houston Astros

    Bennett Sousa15-Day-ILYainer Diaz10-Day-ILWalker JanekDay-To-DayTaylor Trammell10-Day-ILJosh Hader60-Day-IL
    On The Diamond

    A standard 1–9 lineup card pulled from the active roster. Click a player to open their profile.

    Trending